Licensed to Aquinas College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 06:05 PM
                   GrandRapids Open - 3/29/2013 to 3/30/2013                   
                        Houseman Field Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Rice, Micaila                Aquinas                  12.92   1 
  2 Ingersoll, Marissa           Aquinas                  13.00   1 
  3 Jefferson, Amber             Aquinas                  13.42   1 
  4 White, Catherine             Hope                     13.43   1 
  5 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                   13.61   2 
  6 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   13.62   1 
  7 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   13.72   1 
  8 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                   13.73   1 
  9 Peters, Daisy                Calvin                   13.81   2 
 10 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                     14.35   2 
 11 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     14.76   2 
 12 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                   14.78   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 parnell, xavier              Unattached               11.00   1 
  2 Richards, Bryce              Hope                     11.27   1 
  3 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     11.33   2 
  4 Makinen, Ryan                Aquinas                  11.36   1 
  5 Eggenberger, Chris           Aquinas                  11.37   1 
  6 Palmer, Austin               Aquinas                  11.41   1 
  7 Melinn, Ross                 Davenport                11.42   1 
  8 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   11.44   2 
  9 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     11.49   2 
 10 Kubik, Tyler                 Cornerstone              11.59   2 
 11 Dudley, Erik                 Davenport                11.66   2 
 12 Goliday, Dion                Hope                     11.74   3 
 13 Kangas, Garde                Northern Mic             12.31   2 
 14 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                   12.50   3 
 15 Palomaki, Jake               Northern Mic             12.64   3 
 16 Watkins, Brad                Northern Mic             12.84   3 
 17 VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                   13.05   3 
 18 Bender, Max                  Northern Mic             13.12   3 
 
Event 3  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   41.98   2 
  2 Klawieter, Courtney          Aquinas                  43.26   1 
  3 Henniger, Kaitlyn            Aquinas                  43.44   1 
  4 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                  43.51   1 
  5 Vanderbyl, Rebecca           Calvin                   43.55   2 
  6 Veneklase, Alli              Davenport                43.95   2 
  7 Homfeld, Tara                Davenport                44.16   1 
  8 Bronkema, Kaitlyn            Cornerstone              44.18   1 
  9 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                   44.38   2 
 10 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                   44.49   1 
 11 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                     44.59   1 
 12 Van Hofwagen, Kacie          Calvin                   45.10   2 
 13 Hinken, Hope                 Calvin                   45.73   2 
 14 Remchuk, Abigail             Lansing CC               47.32   2 
 15 Kremers, Nicole              Calvin                   47.73   2 
 
Event 4  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parnell, Jason               Aquinas                  35.53   1 
  2 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  35.90   1 
  3 Stroner, Brad                Unattached               36.16   1 
  4 Blehm, Alex                  Davenport                36.41   1 
  5 Reed, Eric                   Aquinas                  36.61   1 
  6 Haynie, Talhah               Lansing CC               36.97   1 
  7 Carey, Mike                  Davenport                37.93   2 
  8 Karr, Alex                   Calvin                   38.23   3 
  9 Kangas, Garde                Northern Mic             38.97   2 
 10 Ketchum, Tim                 Northern Mic             39.35   2 
 11 Watkins, Brad                Northern Mic             40.38   2 
 12 Meinema, Karl                Calvin                   41.27   3 
 13 Palomaki, Jake               Northern Mic             41.82   3 
 14 Buck, Johnnie                Lansing CC               44.14   2 
 
Event 5  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerrils, Rachel              Davenport              1:38.32  
  2 McCormack, Sheri             Hope                   1:38.40  
  3 Cleverley, Autumn            Unattached             1:39.80  
  4 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                   1:40.57  
  5 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                   1:42.62  
  6 D'Haena, Jessica             Lansing CC             1:42.75  
  7 Bogardus, Mary               Aquinas                1:44.12  
  8 Pryde, Taylor                Aquinas                1:45.53  
  9 Blaxton, Rebecca             Unattached             1:46.31  
 10 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC             1:47.84  
 11 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                1:48.63  
 12 Zimmerman, Lindsay           Davenport              1:48.83  
 13 Friend, Lindsey              Aquinas                1:50.23  
 14 Dreyer, Krystin              Aquinas                1:50.92  
 15 Loubser, Melida              Calvin                 1:51.28  
 16 Baker, Autumn                Lansing CC             1:56.32  
 17 Prentice, Caitlin            Lansing CC             2:00.31  
 18 Kramer, Dawn                 Lansing CC             2:01.08  
 
Event 6  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teachout, Caleb              Aquinas                1:21.36  
  2 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             1:24.04  
  3 Bourdon, Zach                Cornerstone            1:24.21  
  4 Willet, Thomas               Aquinas                1:24.53  
  5 Haynie, Talhah               Lansing CC             1:24.95  
  6 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                1:25.23  
  7 Norregaard, Stephen          Calvin                 1:25.49  
  8 Macias, Alex                 Cornerstone            1:26.42  
  9 Hawley, Luke                 Aquinas                1:26.57  
 10 Huizing, Stephen             Aquinas                1:26.60  
 11 Alvarado, Jesus              Aquinas                1:26.83  
 12 Tate, Nate                   Lansing CC             1:28.99  
 13 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                1:29.07  
 14 Beckman, Brandon             Lansing CC             1:29.87  
 15 Lundgren, Gabe               Aquinas                1:30.31  
 16 Ferris, Nick                 Lansing CC             1:33.46  
 17 Hardy, Kyle                  Lansing CC             1:36.68  
 18 Witchell, Jay                Lansing CC             1:37.91  
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 3:04.22  
  2 Folkema, Rebekah             Calvin                 3:04.24  
  3 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC             3:10.71  
  4 D'Haena, Jessica             Lansing CC             3:11.91  
  5 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas                3:13.00  
  6 Wiles, Brianna               Lansing CC             3:14.90  
  7 Paganelli, Crysta            Aquinas                3:17.47  
  8 Kremers, Nicole              Calvin                 3:25.01  
  9 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC             3:26.73  
 10 Prentice, Caitlin            Lansing CC             3:34.84  
 11 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC             3:38.97  
 12 Stillman, Amy                Lansing CC             3:39.79  
 13 Baker, Autumn                Lansing CC             3:47.72  
 14 Carrasco, Sally              Lansing CC             3:52.42  
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittle, Greg                Calvin                 2:31.37  
  2 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin                 2:31.56  
  3 Moon, Nick                   Lansing CC             2:33.86  
  4 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC             2:34.76  
  5 Tubergen, Stephen            Calvin                 2:34.98  
  6 Robinson, Zach               Davenport              2:37.51  
  7 Whise, Nick                  Aquinas                2:40.30  
  8 Lindsay, Logan               Lansing CC             2:42.96  
  9 Beckman, Brandon             Lansing CC             2:43.60  
 10 Tate, Nate                   Lansing CC             2:45.17  
 11 Ferris, Nick                 Lansing CC             2:46.62  
 12 Harrison, Tyler              Lansing CC             2:47.95  
 13 Wilson, Max                  Lansing CC             2:51.93  
 14 Webber, Grant                Lansing CC             2:53.00  
 15 Hardy, Kyle                  Lansing CC             2:55.37  
 16 Jewell, Justin               Davenport              2:56.80  
 17 Witchell, Jay                Lansing CC             2:57.57  
 18 Doornbos, Eric               Calvin                 2:58.79  
 19 Ryan, Zach                   Lansing CC             3:08.69  
 20 Donovan, Patrick             Lansing CC             3:11.09  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diemer, McKenzie             Calvin                10:30.22  
  2 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                10:32.54  
  3 Contreras, Julia             Cornerstone           10:32.55  
  4 Oosterhouse, Julie           Cornerstone           10:33.10  
  5 Patterson, Britta            Aquinas               10:33.49  
  6 Louisignau, Jill             Cornerstone           10:38.59  
  7 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin                10:40.29  
  8 Steil, Rachael               Aquinas               10:42.86  
  9 Magness, Jaclyn              Lansing CC            10:44.55  
 10 Tremaine, Audrey             Cornerstone           10:55.01  
 11 Hazelbach, Emily             Aquinas               10:56.24  
 12 McMahan, Paige               Calvin                11:01.07  
 13 Carew, Kaylee                Cornerstone           11:01.60  
 14 Woolcott, Carley             Aquinas               11:02.87  
 15 Busse, Leah                  Calvin                11:04.02  
 16 Wyma, CallyAnne              Cornerstone           11:10.64  
 17 Jones, Courtney              Unattached            11:10.76  
 18 Lewis, Mindy                 Unattached            11:12.33  
 19 Hostetler, Tanner            Cornerstone           11:16.45  
 20 Tremaine, Sydney             Cornerstone           11:20.77  
 21 Carter, Margeaux             Calvin                11:25.35  
 22 Rietsema, Caitlin            Aquinas               11:26.86  
 23 Baca-Alamillo, Viviana       Lansing CC            11:28.78  
 24 Skinner, Megan               Aquinas               11:38.84  
 25 Reyna, Rachel                Aquinas               11:40.70  
 26 Dippel, Jessica              Aquinas               11:41.57  
 27 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin                11:43.52  
 28 Baller, Liz                  Cornerstone           11:47.35  
 29 Laplander, Erin              Cornerstone           11:49.26  
 30 Stillman, Amy                Lansing CC            11:52.30  
 31 Naughton, Clare              Aquinas               11:56.22  
 32 Shepherd, Leah               Cornerstone           12:12.67  
 33 Webber, Celeste              Lansing CC            12:21.96  
 34 Homan, Katie                 Davenport             12:41.95  
 35 Carrasco, Sally              Lansing CC            13:01.97  
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kramer, Nick                 Playmakers             8:35.98  
  2 Cherry, Jeff                 Aquinas                8:41.06  
  3 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas                8:44.93  
  4 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                 8:45.41  
  5 Bitner, Blake                Aquinas                8:49.58  
  6 Towne, Jacob                 Aquinas                8:50.25  
  7 Haagsma, Steven              Calvin                 8:51.95  
  8 Molony, Brendan              Aquinas                8:57.31  
  9 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin                 8:58.91  
 10 Thelen, Nick                 Unat-Aquinas           9:00.38  
 11 Brummel, Dustin              Davenport              9:03.70  
 12 Martinez, Alex               Aquinas                9:05.24  
 13 Spitzer, Phillip             Calvin                 9:07.12  
 14 Harrison, Tyler              Lansing CC             9:07.24  
 15 Foley, Dan                   Aquinas                9:07.47  
 16 Gantt, Chris                 Lansing CC             9:08.47  
 17 Perschbacher, Brad           Aquinas                9:09.30  
 18 George, Brandon              Davenport              9:11.66  
 19 Ostyn, Shay                  Aquinas                9:11.76  
 20 Otte, Andre                  Calvin                 9:11.89  
 21 Mahar, Kevin                 Aquinas                9:12.91  
 22 Lindsay, Logan               Lansing CC             9:16.95  
 23 McKee, Nick                  Calvin                 9:16.97  
 24 Gingrich, Jonathan           Calvin                 9:19.84  
 25 Cook, Grant                  Aquinas                9:27.46  
 26 Webber, Grant                Lansing CC             9:30.43  
 27 Habura, Bret                 Calvin                 9:32.15  
 28 Anderson, Sergei             Unattached             9:38.27  
 29 Prescott, Dusty              Davenport              9:38.50  
 30 Joslin, Devon                Aquinas                9:52.32  
 31 Potts, Landon                Calvin                 9:54.24  
 32 Wilson, Max                  Lansing CC            10:13.98  
 33 Chapin, Jorgen               Northern Mic          10:18.80  
 34 Donovan, Patrick             Lansing CC            10:31.28  
 35 Ryan, Zach                   Lansing CC            10:59.84  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                  15.49  
  2 King, Alex                   Aquinas                  15.61  
  3 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   16.19  
  4 Pearson, Jane                Hope                     17.31  
  5 Blank, Kasey                 Aquinas                  17.48  
  6 Byl, Annemarie               Calvin                   18.80  
 
Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                15.39   1 
  2 Brooks Jr, John              Unattached               15.44   1 
  3 Holstege, Erik               Calvin                   15.70   1 
  4 Cookenmaster, Alex           Aquinas                  16.27   1 
  5 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  16.62   1 
  6 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   16.84   2 
  7 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   16.94   2 
  8 Dolfin, David                Hope                     17.01   1 
  9 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                     17.24   1 
 10 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                     17.41   2 
 11 Martin, Isaac                Hope                     17.69   2 
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pearson, Jane                Hope                     47.89   1 
  2 Verkaik, Breanna             Calvin                   48.49   1 
  3 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   48.64   1 
  4 King, Alex                   Aquinas                  50.48   2 
  5 Blank, Kasey                 Aquinas                  51.15   2 
  6 Milad, Marina                Hope                     51.37   2 
  7 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                   51.48   1 
  8 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                   51.70   1 
 
Event 14  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                   39.06   1 
  2 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   40.47   1 
  3 Dolfin, David                Hope                     42.50   2 
  4 Frens, Sam                   Davenport                42.73   1 
  5 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                     43.97   2 
  6 Slomski, Joe                 Unat-Aquinas             44.36   2 
  7 Brooks Jr, John              Unattached               45.37   1 
  8 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                   45.59   2 
  9 Wenderski, Joe               Aquinas                  45.92   2 
 10 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  45.97   1 
 11 Meinema, Karl                Calvin                   46.17   2 
 12 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                     46.36   2 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baron, Stacey                Davenport             12:26.56  
  2 Vanderbaan, Kelsee           Davenport             12:45.74  
  3 Leikert, Anna                Hope                  13:24.37  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hall, Kevin                  Unattached             9:57.51  
  2 Magro, Cam                   Davenport             10:08.73  
  3 Lang, Travis                 Northern Mic          12:33.87  
 
Event 17  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornerstone  'A'                                      49.27  
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Souza, Anita                   
     3) Hampton, Larissa                4) Walker, Katie                  
  2 Aquinas  'A'                                          50.49  
     1) Klawieter, Courtney             2) Heston, Erika                  
     3) Ingersoll, Marissa              4) Rice, Micaila                  
  3 Calvin  'A'                                           52.49  
     1) Steblay, Maria                  2) Langeveld, Alisha              
     3) Vanderbyl, Rebecca              4) Platt, Jordyn                  
 
Event 18  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                          42.55  
     1) Romero, Alvaro                  2) Parminter, Ryan                
     3) Eggenberger, Chris              4) Parnell, Jason                 
  2 Hope  'A'                                             44.25  
     1) Mayhue, Steffon                 2) Richards, Bryce                
     3) Kreichelt, Andrew               4) McNicholas, Kyle               
  3 Calvin  'A'                                           45.17  
     1) Evans, Cole                     2) Karr, Alex                     
     3) Wolters, Lucas                  4) van Klaveren, Gerrit           
 -- Cornerstone  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Schroeder, Eric                 2) Brinks, Jon                    
     3) Hazen, Austin                   4) Kubik, Tyler                   
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        1:46.59  
     1) Fuller, Brooke                  2) Klawieter, Courtney            
     3) Henniger, Kaitlyn               4) Rice, Micaila                  
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    1:48.30  
     1) Walker, Katie                   2) Sayers, Lyndee                 
     3) McNay, Rachel                   4) Green, Brittany                
 -- Davenport  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Jerrils, Rachel                 2) Homfeld, Tara                  
     3) Payne, Hannah                   4) Veneklase, Alli                
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        1:28.72  
     1) Bordeaux, Ray                   2) Parnell, Jason                 
     3) Reed, Eric                      4) Eggenberger, Chris             
  2 Cornerstone  'A'                                    1:31.39  
     1) Versen, Ryan                    2) Brinks, Jon                    
     3) Hazen, Austin                   4) Kubik, Tyler                   
  3 Davenport  'A'                                      1:31.75  
     1) Blehm, Alex                     2) Brooks, Tori                   
     3) Carey, Mike                     4) Melinn, Ross                   
  4 Hope  'A'                                           1:33.36  
     1) Kreichelt, Andrew               2) Goliday, Dion                  
     3) Dolfin, David                   4) Richards, Bryce                
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:01.46  
     1) Lipa, Lindsay                   2) Bronkema, Kaitlyn              
     3) Souza, Anita                    4) Hampton, Larissa               
  2 Hope  'A'                                           4:03.83  
     1) Pearson, Jane                   2) McCormack, Sheri               
     3) McCarus, Aurelie                4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  3 Calvin  'A'                                         4:09.20  
     1) Verkaik, Breanna                2) Platt, Jordyn                  
     3) Vanderbyl, Rebecca              4) Rienstra, Mia                  
  4 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:23.95  
     1) Kramer, Kayleigh                2) Bogardus, Mary                 
     3) Pryde, Taylor                   4) Paganelli, Crysta              
  5 Lansing CC  'A'                                     4:35.38  
     1) D'Haena, Jessica                2) Wiles, Brianna                 
     3) Baker, Autumn                   4) Remchuk, Abigail               
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:23.67  
     1) Schroeder, Eric                 2) Perry, Spencer                 
     3) Bourdon, Zach                   4) Versen, Ryan                   
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         3:24.09  
     1) Holstege, Erik                  2) Kuyers, Calvin                 
     3) Ooms, Joel                      4) Norregaard, Stephen            
  3 Aquinas  'B'                                        3:30.01  
     1) Willet, Thomas                  2) Huizing, Stephen               
     3) Alvarado, Jesus                 4) Teachout, Caleb                
  4 Lansing CC  'A'                                     3:34.68  
     1) Moon, Nick                      2) Beckman, Brandon               
     3) Ferris, Nick                    4) Haynie, Talhah                 
  5 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:36.32  
     1) Vojtko, Andrew                  2) Hawley, Luke                   
     3) Potgeter, Zack                  4) Lundgren, Gabe                 
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                  J1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Gryzen, Tessa                Davenport               J1.55m    5-01.00 
  4 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                   1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Mumby, Becca                 Calvin                  J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Rueckert, Tori               Davenport               J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                     1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 McCarus, Aurelie             Hope                     1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Rajter, Erin                 Hope                    J1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
  4 Brooks, Tori                 Davenport               J1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Ford, Chris                  Aquinas                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Buth, Zack                   Hope                     1.85m    6-00.75 
 -- Thornton, Eric               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Leal, Aaron                  Davenport                   NH            
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                  3.35m   10-11.75 
  2 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                  2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Rietsema, Marika             Aquinas                 J2.90m    9-06.25 
  5 Bilbao, Carmen               Calvin                   2.75m    9-00.25 
  6 Kish, Kaylee                 Hope                    J2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Peters, Daisy                Calvin                   2.60m    8-06.25 
 -- Stanley, Amelia              Hope                        NH            
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lohner, Adam                 Aquinas                  4.80m   15-09.00 
  2 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              4.25m   13-11.25 
  3 Wolters, Lucas               Calvin                   3.95m   12-11.50 
  3 McNicholas, Kyle             Hope                     3.95m   12-11.50 
  5 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                  J3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Hobson, William              Calvin                   3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             J3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Martin, Collin               Calvin                   3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Ringleberg, Josiah           Calvin                      NH            
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Payne, Hannah                Davenport                5.26m   17-03.25 
  2 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone              5.19m   17-00.50 
  3 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone              5.16m   16-11.25 
  4 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   5.04m   16-06.50 
  5 Steblay, Maria               Calvin                   4.89m   16-00.50 
  6 White, Catherine             Hope                     4.88m   16-00.25 
  7 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                   4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Gryzen, Tessa                Davenport                4.60m   15-01.25 
  9 Langeveld, Alisha            Calvin                   4.49m   14-08.75 
 10 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                  J4.49m   14-08.75 
 11 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                   4.28m   14-00.50 
 12 Winkelman, Karina            Hope                    J4.28m   14-00.50 
 13 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     4.12m   13-06.25 
 14 Loubser, Melida              Calvin                   3.87m   12-08.50 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayhue, Steffon              Hope                     6.65m   21-10.00 
  2 Goliday, Dion                Hope                     6.41m   21-00.50 
  3 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone              6.27m   20-07.00 
  4 van Klaveren, Gerrit         Calvin                   6.24m   20-05.75 
  5 Norton, Logan                Cornerstone              6.20m   20-04.25 
  6 Ooms, Joel                   Calvin                   6.19m   20-03.75 
  7 Johnson, Dustin              Unat-Aquinas             6.06m   19-10.75 
  8 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                   5.86m   19-02.75 
  9 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                  5.83m   19-01.50 
 10 VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                   5.51m   18-01.00 
 11 Dolfin, David                Hope                     5.49m   18-00.25 
 12 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                   5.22m   17-01.50 
 13 Hobson, William              Calvin                   4.83m   15-10.25 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.85m   35-07.25 
  2 Steenstra, Kara              Calvin                  10.48m   34-04.75 
  3 Ayooluwa, Ayoola             Calvin                   9.87m   32-04.75 
  4 Milad, Marina                Hope                     9.85m   32-03.75 
 -- Rajter, Erin                 Hope                        ND            
 -- Winkelman, Karina            Hope                        ND            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    13.09m   42-11.50 
  2 Lee, Cameron                 Hope                    12.56m   41-02.50 
  3 Dolfin, David                Hope                    12.44m   40-09.75 
  4 Cok, Jon                     Calvin                  12.10m   39-08.50 
  5 VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                  12.06m   39-07.00 
  6 Vander Kamp, Jeff            Calvin                  11.92m   39-01.25 
  7 Martin, Isaac                Hope                    11.26m   36-11.50 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Devene                Central Mich            51.31m     168-04 
  2 Walworth, Kyla               Central Mich            45.65m     149-09 
  3 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 45.64m     149-09 
  4 Brindley, Kayla              Central Mich            44.67m     146-07 
  5 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             38.44m     126-01 
  6 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             35.83m     117-07 
  7 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 32.87m     107-10 
  8 Carpenter, Elizabeth         Aquinas                 32.41m     106-04 
  9 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  31.53m     103-05 
 10 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  28.12m      92-03 
 11 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  27.66m      90-09 
 12 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  24.33m      79-10 
 13 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                  20.58m      67-06 
 14 Teeuwsen, Christina          Calvin                  20.19m      66-03 
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rose, Alexander              Unattached              56.04m     183-10 
  2 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich            49.89m     163-08 
  3 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  48.84m     160-03 
  4 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  47.20m     154-10 
  5 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone             42.53m     139-06 
  6 Sears, Mitch                 Unattached              41.19m     135-02 
  7 Mahon, Mike                  Cornerstone             40.95m     134-04 
  8 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    39.06m     128-02 
  9 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 38.08m     124-11 
 10 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  36.91m     121-01 
 11 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             35.80m     117-05 
 -- Wininger, Cody               Aquinas                     ND            
 -- Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone                 ND            
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 50.18m     164-07 
  2 Dobbelaere, Kylee            Unattached              47.39m     155-06 
  3 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 44.41m     145-08 
  4 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                 41.63m     136-07 
  5 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas                 41.08m     134-09 
  6 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone             38.77m     127-02 
  7 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             37.45m     122-10 
  8 Carpenter, Elizabeth         Aquinas                 36.76m     120-07 
  9 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    33.37m     109-06 
 10 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    29.09m      95-05 
 11 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  28.77m      94-05 
 12 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                  23.04m      75-07 
 13 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  20.88m      68-06 
 14 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                  15.21m      49-11 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Walderzak, Cole              Central Mich            53.01m     173-11 
  2 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 52.78m     173-02 
  3 Jackson, Calvin              Central Mich            52.72m     172-11 
  4 Mahon, Mike                  Cornerstone             49.89m     163-08 
  5 Banagis, Dylan               Unattached              49.40m     162-01 
  6 Roosen, Jonathan             Saginaw Vall            45.18m     148-03 
  7 Woolfork, Jarius             Saginaw Vall            43.32m     142-01 
  8 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             42.76m     140-03 
  9 Harper, Michael              Hope                    40.19m     131-10 
 10 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  40.01m     131-03 
 11 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  39.51m     129-07 
 12 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    38.79m     127-03 
 13 Wininger, Cody               Aquinas                 35.22m     115-07 
 14 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 33.74m     110-08 
 15 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone             29.08m      95-05 
 16 Gibbs, Joshua                Calvin                  23.30m      76-05 
 17 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  20.85m      68-05 
 -- Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone                 ND            
 
Event 35  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Madden, Lauren               Calvin                  36.71m     120-05 
  2 Green, Brittany              Cornerstone             31.72m     104-01 
  3 Platt, Jordyn                Calvin                  29.77m      97-08 
  4 Vandeguchte, Kelsi           Hope                    29.52m      96-10 
  5 Thomas, Amanda               Hope                    27.67m      90-09 
  6 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 26.78m      87-10 
  7 Schwark, Caitlin             Hope                    26.74m      87-09 
  8 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                  25.89m      84-11 
  9 Lipa, Lindsay                Cornerstone             23.81m      78-01 
 10 Gillespie, Tori              Saginaw Vall            23.79m      78-01 
 11 Waterway, Alli               Calvin                  23.07m      75-08 
 12 Leikert, Anna                Hope                    21.95m      72-00 
 13 Souza, Anita                 Cornerstone             20.91m      68-07 
 14 Ranucci, Alana               Saginaw Vall            18.31m      60-01 
 15 Teeuwsen, Christina          Calvin                  17.84m      58-06 
 
Event 36  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Perry, Spencer               Cornerstone             49.04m     160-11 
  2 Grob, Tyler                  Saginaw Vall            43.85m     143-10 
  3 Johnson, Matthew             Hope                    42.98m     141-00 
  4 Muschiana, Jordon            Unat-Aquinas            41.10m     134-10 
  5 Thornton, Eric               Unattached              39.50m     129-07 
  6 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                 39.36m     129-02 
  7 Brinks, Jon                  Cornerstone             36.09m     118-05 
  8 Gerstenberger, William       Saginaw Vall            35.90m     117-09 
  9 Roach, Dane                  Hope                    35.29m     115-09 
 10 Fox, Deon                    Cornerstone             32.39m     106-03 
 11 Hayes, Nicholas              Cornerstone             31.08m     102-00 
 12 Hazen, Austin                Cornerstone             26.02m      85-04 
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 13.14m   43-01.50 
  2 Russell, Haley               Cornerstone             11.26m   36-11.50 
  3 Carpenter, Elizabeth         Aquinas                 10.79m   35-05.00 
  4 Kmet, Natalie                Calvin                  10.49m   34-05.00 
  5 Mead, Stacie                 Calvin                   9.87m   32-04.75 
  6 Joseph, Nicole               Calvin                   9.70m   31-10.00 
  7 Hull, Kyra                   Aquinas                  9.47m   31-01.00 
  8 Stadnikia, Haley             Calvin                   9.12m   29-11.25 
  9 Hammond, Kayleigh            Cornerstone              8.42m   27-07.50 
 10 Teeuwsen, Christina          Calvin                   8.04m   26-04.50 
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  15.40m   50-06.25 
  2 Weidenhamer, Clay            Aquinas                 14.37m   47-01.75 
  3 Raymond, Ross                Cornerstone             13.27m   43-06.50 
  4 Wininger, Cody               Aquinas                 12.26m   40-02.75 
  5 Erickson, Keenan             Hope                    12.21m   40-00.75 
  6 Mahon, Mike                  Cornerstone             11.98m   39-03.75 
  7 Jipping, Eric                Calvin                  11.79m   38-08.25 
  8 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 11.70m   38-04.75 
  9 Dadzie, David                Calvin                  11.29m   37-00.50 
 10 Door, Daniel                 Cornerstone             11.02m   36-02.00 
 11 Langdon, Bryant              Cornerstone             10.59m   34-09.00 
 
Event 39  Men Hammer Throw 6k Hammer
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Banagis, Dylan               Unattached              49.40m     162-01