Licensed to Aquinas College            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 05:35 PM
              Aquinas College Quad Meet - 4/29/2011 to 4/30/2011               
                       Houseman Field, Grand Rapids, MI                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                12.18      12.25  
  2 DeStefano, Samantha          Unat-Aquinas           12.11      12.49  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                25.53      25.80   1 
  2 DeStefano, Samantha          Unat-Aquinas           26.39      27.10   1 
  3 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                27.16      27.86   1 
  4 House, Sara                  Aquinas                27.90      28.08   2 
  5 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                 28.05      28.20   2 
  6 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas                27.84      28.33   1 
  7 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                26.65      28.68   1 
  8 Dunn, Anne                   Aquinas                28.49      29.07   2 
  9 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas                27.74      29.17   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas              1:00.68    1:01.96  
  2 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas              1:01.79    1:02.59  
  3 Smith, Lauren                Aquinas              1:03.01    1:03.29  
  4 Kramer, Kayleigh             Aquinas              1:02.24    1:03.99  
  5 House, Sara                  Aquinas              1:03.64    1:05.31  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas              2:22.92    2:22.33  
  2 Byrne, Megan                 Aquinas              2:25.24    2:27.49  
  3 Dippel, Jessica              Aquinas              2:37.89    2:33.28  
  4 Newcombe, Andrea             Oakland CC           2:38.46    2:42.20  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andres, Brittany             Aquinas              5:10.84    5:14.07  
  2 Irwin, Jamie                 Oakland CC                      5:27.42  
  3 Newcombe, Andrea             Oakland CC           5:45.00    5:34.63  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Anne                   Aquinas                16.48      19.05  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin               1:08.50    1:10.14  
  2 Senters, Paige               Aquinas              1:08.36    1:10.37  
  3 McCoy, Megan                 Oakland CC           1:14.36    1:13.06  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        49.15      49.23  
     1) Koenig, Madison                 2) Dorko, Alicia                  
     3) DeStefano, Samantha             4) Hall, Joordn                   
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Verkaik, Carissa             Calvin                 1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Van Dyk, Rebekah             Calvin                 1.62m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Baragar, Alyssa              Calvin                 1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                3.35m   11-10.00      3.60m 
  2 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                3.13m    9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 McGee, Jessica               Calvin                 2.59m    8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Orndorff, Sarah              Calvin                 2.45m    7-00.00      2.13m 
  4 Marcus, Amanda               Calvin                 2.40m    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                10.50m     10.74m   35-03.00 
  2 Peterson, Kelly              Calvin                10.91m     10.72m   35-02.00 
  3 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                10.46m      9.82m   32-02.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                14.78m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  2 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                11.90m     11.39m   37-04.50 
  3 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas               12.12m     11.28m   37-00.25 
  4 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               11.81m     10.93m   35-10.50 
  5 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               11.11m     10.70m   35-01.25 
  6 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                 9.61m      9.63m   31-07.25 
  7 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas                9.72m      9.57m   31-04.75 
  8 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               11.79m      9.46m   31-00.50 
  9 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas                9.71m      9.14m   30-00.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reasoner, Sarah              Calvin                46.91m     45.65m     149-09 
  2 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               45.58m     44.21m     145-00 
  3 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                43.77m     43.46m     142-07 
  4 Karpowicz, Lindsey           Aquinas               46.27m     41.89m     137-05 
  5 Silvestro, Jentien           Calvin                38.39m     36.94m     121-02 
  6 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               36.52m     36.70m     120-05 
  7 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               39.29m     34.57m     113-05 
  8 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas               34.36m     34.20m     112-02 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson, Talitha           Davenport             52.34m     47.12m     154-07 
  2 Newman, Catherine            Aquinas               45.52m     45.55m     149-05 
  3 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               44.73m     44.87m     147-02 
  4 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               43.01m     41.09m     134-10 
  5 Oberle, Leigha               Calvin                39.67m     40.38m     132-06 
  6 LaVoie, Rachel               Aquinas               36.85m     37.86m     124-02 
  7 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas               31.90m     35.45m     116-04 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Vos, Emily                   Calvin                32.49m     30.44m      99-10 
  2 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas               24.22m     29.10m      95-06 
  3 Mouthaan, Lauren             Aquinas               28.12m     28.81m      94-06 
  4 House, Sara                  Aquinas               24.60m     25.88m      84-11 
  5 Everitt, Nicole              Aquinas               22.82m     22.11m      72-06 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKinney, Rumeal             Unat-Aquinas           10.45      10.98  
  2 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                11.04      11.45  
  3 Palmer, Austin               Aquinas                11.27      11.56  
  4 Johnson, Dustin              Unattached             11.34      11.63  
  5 Wielard, Clay                Calvin                 11.33      11.65  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                22.72      22.64   1 
  2 Garvey, Blake                Aquinas                22.76      22.96   1 
  3 Johnson, Dustin              Unattached             23.64      23.56   2 
  4 Holthouse, Carter            Calvin                 23.21      23.65   1 
  5 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                23.44      23.88   2 
  6 Kremers, Justin              Calvin                 24.00      24.27   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klotz, B. J.                 Aquinas                50.20      49.83  
  2 Hicks, Nathan                Aquinas                50.24      50.93  
  3 Calvo, Jairo                 Aquinas                50.84      51.53  
  4 Unema, Travis                Calvin                 53.24      54.20  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thelen, Nick                 Aquinas              1:54.02    1:52.99  
  2 Heiler, Dustin               Aquinas              1:54.40    1:54.69  
  3 Widner, Zach                 Oakland CC           1:57.46    1:56.70  
  4 Gunneson, Grant              Aquinas              1:56.78    1:58.06  
  5 Stickney, Kolin              Aquinas              1:58.44    1:58.92  
  6 Huizing, Stephen             Aquinas              1:59.95    1:59.22  
  7 Irmen, Charles               Aquinas              1:58.27    2:01.58  
  8 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas              2:03.82    2:02.16  
  9 Smith, Killian               Aquinas              2:02.38    2:05.21  
 10 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas              2:07.55    2:06.91  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland CC           4:34.00    4:20.40  
  2 Smith, Brett                 Oakland CC           4:32.00    4:30.95  
  3 Schaefer, Jordan             Oakland CC           4:35.00    4:40.64  
  4 Hansen, David                Oakland CC           4:30.00    4:41.99  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jessup, Darryl               Oakland CC           9:35.84    9:32.95  
  2 Widner, Zach                 Oakland CC                      9:37.13  
  3 Smith, Brett                 Oakland CC           9:30.00    9:45.48  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                16.03      15.77  
  2 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Unattached                        16.28  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Unattached             56.56      55.62  
  2 Kuyers, Calvin               Calvin                 57.64      56.12  
  3 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                         1:01.06  
  4 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                         1:01.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        42.34      43.17  
     1) Palmer, Austin                  2) Sanders, Jake                  
     3) Garvey, Blake                   4) Klotz, B. J.                   
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                2.04m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  2 Chappell, Trent              Unattached             2.04m     J2.01m    6-07.00 
  3 Christians, Matt             Calvin                 2.00m      1.91m    6-03.25 
  4 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                1.87m      1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                1.85m      1.76m    5-09.25 
  5 Slager, Taylor               Calvin                 1.76m      1.76m    5-09.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dustin              Unattached                        6.73m   22-01.00 
  2 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                6.16m      6.64m   21-09.50 
  3 Swain, Garrett               Aquinas                6.62m      6.41m   21-00.50 
  4 Schofield, Zachary           Aquinas                6.68m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jasperse, Kyle               Calvin                13.65m     13.23m   43-05.00 
  2 Johnson, Dustin              Unattached                       12.58m   41-03.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                15.83m     15.28m   50-01.75 
  2 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas               14.92m     13.98m   45-10.50 
  3 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                13.93m     13.61m   44-08.00 
  4 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                12.22m     12.25m   40-02.25 
  5 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                13.28m     12.06m   39-07.00 
  6 Nienhuis, Adam               Calvin                11.43m     10.93m   35-10.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                47.16m     41.62m     136-06 
  2 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas               44.89m     39.10m     128-03 
  3 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                37.90m     38.41m     126-00 
  4 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                36.97m     36.03m     118-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cogswell, Jason              Davenport             57.34m     54.51m     178-10 
  2 Thayer, Zachery              Calvin                39.71m     42.64m     139-11 
  3 Nienhuis, Adam               Calvin                21.61m     21.63m      70-11 
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 DeYoung, Adam                Calvin                41.99m     41.64m     136-07 
  2 Diemer, Christopher          Calvin                39.58m     40.26m     132-01 
  3 Pollack, Seth                Calvin                38.40m     38.46m     126-02 
  4 Marquardt, Justin            Aquinas               40.80m     33.44m     109-08