Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2013 04:45 PM
                    Calvin College Invitational - 2/9/2013                     
                                 Sturrus Track                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erika Heston                 Aquinas                   8.05   2 
  2 Micaila Rice                 Aquinas                   8.07   2 
  3 Julie Busscher               Calvin                    8.10   2 
  4 Mary Chambers                Alma                      8.16   1 
  5 Marissa Ingersoll            Aquinas                   8.28   2 
  6 Stephanie Bennett            Calvin                    8.34   1 
  7 Kasey Blank                  Aquinas                   8.35   2 
  8 Amber Jefferson              Aquinas                   8.47   2 
  9 Alisha Langeveld             Calvin                    8.68   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julie Busscher               Calvin                   26.18   3 
  2 Mary Chambers                Alma                     26.23   3 
  3 Micaila Rice                 Aquinas                  26.40   3 
  4 Marissa Ingersoll            Aquinas                  27.47   2 
  5 Amber Jefferson              Aquinas                  28.24   2 
  6 Christina Geating            Calvin                   28.30   1 
  7 Kara Steenstra               Calvin                   28.48   1 
  8 Kacie Van Hofwagen           Calvin                   29.13   1 
  9 Melida Loubster              Calvin                   30.45   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Halm                  Alma                   1:01.01  
  2 Allison Vanpatten            Aquinas                1:02.89  
  3 Taylor Pryde                 Aquinas                1:04.32  
  4 Kayleigh Kramer              Unattached             1:04.39  
  5 Mia Rienstra                 Calvin                 1:04.66  
  6 Hope Hinken                  Calvin                 1:05.01  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordyn Platt                 Calvin                 2:28.32  
  2 Jackie Katt                  Aquinas                2:28.77  
  3 Hannah Blackwood             Calvin                 2:33.49  
  4 Kara Giles                   Alma                   2:34.67  
  5 Nicole Kremers               Calvin                 2:39.34  
  6 Ann Wittbrodt                Alma                   2:50.04  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Schultz                 Calvin                 5:53.58  
  2 Anneri Vernmuelen            Calvin                 5:58.30  
  3 Ann Wittbrodt                Alma                   6:01.21  
  4 Natasha Coe                  Calvin                 6:08.72  
  5 Kara Giles                   Alma                   6:10.07  
  6 Natalya Drummond             Alma                   6:29.54  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Oram                  Calvin                10:40.30  
  2 Christine Hartley            Calvin                10:45.76  
  3 Misty Godley                 Alma                  10:55.41  
  4 Hannah Kregel                Calvin                11:01.32  
  5 Natalie Patterson            Calvin                11:03.55  
  6 Anna Sall                    Alma                  11:33.57  
  7 Margeaux Carter              Calvin                11:46.80  
  8 Jennifer Pearson             Alma                  12:03.18  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika Heston                 Aquinas                   9.12  
  2 Alex King                    Aquinas                   9.49  
  3 Lane Thompson                Alma                     10.14  
  4 Kasey Blank                  Aquinas                  10.18  
  5 Samantha Coykendall          Alma                     10.56  
  6 Shelby Niedzwiecki           Alma                     12.67  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         4:18.17  
     1) Kelley Tuinenga                 2) Hope Hinken                    
     3) Kacie Van Hofwagen              4) Olivia Butler                  
  2 Alma  'A'                                           4:19.49  
     1) Ashley Halm                     2) Mary Chambers                  
     3) Lane Thompson                   4) Chelsea Mertz                  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Geating            Calvin                   1.58m  
  2 Amy Sybesma                  Calvin                   1.50m  
  3 Kelley Tuinenga              Calvin                  J1.50m  
  4 Ayooluwa Ayoola              Calvin                  J1.50m  
  5 Samantha Coykendall          Alma                     1.45m  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alicia Dorko                 Aquinas                  3.75m  
  2 Christina Geating            Calvin                   3.20m  
  3 Emily Sarros                 Aquinas                 J3.20m  
  4 Marika Rietsema              Aquinas                  3.04m  
  5 Carmen Bilbao                Calvin                   2.89m  
  6 Daisy Peters                 Calvin                   2.43m  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilary Banning               Calvin                   4.84m  
  2 Kara Steenstra               Calvin                   4.76m  
  3 Shelby Niedzwiecki           Alma                     4.75m  
  4 Ayooluwa Ayoola              Calvin                   4.71m  
  5 Alisha Langeveld             Calvin                   4.28m  
  6 Melida Loubster              Calvin                   4.22m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilary Banning               Calvin                  10.49m  
  2 Kara Steenstra               Calvin                  10.29m  
  3 Shelby Niedzwiecki           Alma                    10.05m  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Smith                  Aquinas                 12.87m  
  2 Payton Lupu                  Alma                    11.92m  
  3 Blair Secord                 Alma                    11.51m  
  4 Elizabeth Carpenter          Aquinas                 11.06m  
  5 Lauren Steinhurst            Alma                    10.26m  
  6 Lauren Madden                Calvin                   9.67m  
  7 Stacie Mead                  Calvin                   9.63m  
  8 Kyra Hull                    Aquinas                  9.19m  
  9 Christina Teeuwsen           Calvin                   8.14m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Smith                  Aquinas                 16.77m  
  2 Kyra Hull                    Aquinas                 14.23m  
  3 Payton Lupu                  Alma                    13.76m  
  4 Rachel Bartels               Aquinas                 13.01m  
  5 Lauren Steinhurst            Alma                    12.04m  
  6 Elizabeth Carpenter          Aquinas                 10.88m  
  7 Lauren Madden                Calvin                   9.58m  
  8 Blair Secord                 Alma                     9.31m  
  9 Stacie Mead                  Calvin                   8.18m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Palmer                Aquinas                   7.14   2  7.134
  2 Chris Eggenberger            Aquinas                  J7.14   2  7.137
  3 Ryan Makinen                 Aquinas                   7.15   2 
  4 Kelly Maxwell                Spring Arbor              7.27   2 
  5 Robby Kesler                 Spring Arbor              7.31   2 
  5 Garrett Reid                 Spring Arbor              7.31   2 
  7 Tim Jonkman                  Spring Arbor              7.35   2 
  8 Thomas Paron                 Alma                      7.42   1 
  9 Chris Kanpol                 Calvin                    7.94   1 
 10 Jeremy Patterson             Alma                      7.99   1 
 11 Jay Lindgren                 Alma                      8.01   1 
 12 Thomas Waterway              Spring Arbor              8.24   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly Maxwell                Spring Arbor             23.03   3 
  2 Eric Reed                    Aquinas                  23.05   4 
  3 Ray Bordeaux                 Aquinas                  23.06   4 
  4 Chris Eggenberger            Aquinas                  23.18   4 
  5 Thomas Paron                 Alma                     23.59   2 
  6 Garrett Reid                 Spring Arbor             23.79   2 
  7 Joel Ooms                    Calvin                   24.04   3 
  8 Nicholas Kiessel             Alma                     24.06   1 
  9 Joel Brouwer                 Calvin                   24.13   1 
  9 Adam Sanchez                 Alma                     24.13   3 
 11 Tim Jonkman                  Spring Arbor             24.17   1 
 12 Michael Forsythe             Spring Arbor             24.19   3 
 13 Taylor Swihart               Spring Arbor             24.50   2 
 14 Matt DeKryger                Calvin                   24.52   2 
 15 Anthony Cappuccilli          Alma                     24.91   1 
 16 Joe Wenderski                Aquinas                  24.99   2 
 17 Chris Kanpol                 Calvin                   25.32   3 
 18 Jeremy Patterson             Alma                     25.75   1 
 19 Jay Lindgren                 Alma                     26.48   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Kiessel             Alma                     52.47   2 
  2 Justin Dykema                Calvin                   52.68   2 
  3 Stephen Norregaard           Calvin                   52.91   2 
  4 Uriah Rogers                 Spring Arbor             53.22   2 
  5 Maxx Watters                 Spring Arbor             55.38   2 
  6 Andrew Koneman               Calvin                   58.26   1 
  7 Karl Meinema                 Calvin                   58.61   1 
  8 Zack Murray                  Spring Arbor           1:00.44   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Guzdial               Spring Arbor           1:59.34  
  2 Adam Sanchez                 Alma                   2:00.02  
  3 Thomas Willet                Aquinas                2:00.52  
  4 Chris Conrad                 Spring Arbor           2:00.65  
  5 Jesus Alvarado               Aquinas                2:00.75  
  6 Anthony Cappuccilli          Alma                   2:01.18  
  6 Jared Lauber                 Spring Arbor           2:01.18  
  8 Kameron Mills                Spring Arbor           2:01.46  
  9 Banjor Musa                  Spring Arbor           2:02.44  
 10 Zack Potgeter                Aquinas                2:04.16  
 11 Daniel Mc Elheny             Calvin                 2:04.31  
 12 Andrew Vojtko                Aquinas                2:04.68  
 13 Nick Whise                   Aquinas                2:04.71  
 14 Kaleb Powell                 Spring Arbor           2:09.12  
 15 Jonathan Davis               Calvin                 2:12.09  
 16 Jamey Paron                  Alma                   2:23.55  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Proctor                 Unattached             4:37.85  
  2 Jamey Paron                  Alma                   5:44.48  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gabe Gunnink                 Calvin                 8:58.79  
  2 Ethan Anderson               Calvin                 9:06.64  
  3 Garrett Lacy                 Alma                   9:08.20  
  4 Nick McKee                   Calvin                 9:10.12  
  5 Alexander Pollack            Alma                   9:11.17  
  6 Matt Oram                    Calvin                 9:19.49  
  7 Andre Otte                   Calvin                 9:23.89  
  8 Bryan Burk                   Spring Arbor           9:25.76  
  9 Trevor McCready              Alma                   9:29.15  
 10 Talon Morris                 Alma                   9:30.03  
 11 Zachary Caverly              Alma                   9:30.51  
 12 Seth Borchardt               Calvin                 9:36.76  
 13 Bret Habura                  Calvin                 9:42.95  
 14 Jonathan Gingrich            Calvin                 9:43.19  
 15 Kristopher Maurer            Alma                   9:51.72  
 16 Jared Kilpatrick             Alma                   9:57.67  
 17 Ryan Weaver                  Alma                  10:03.98  
 18 Landon Potts                 Calvin                10:07.47  
 19 Jacob Lee                    Alma                  10:12.14  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erik Holstege                Calvin                    8.74  
  2 Alex Cookenmaster            Aquinas                   8.86  
  3 Brad Farley                  Aquinas                   8.91  
  4 Kelly Maxwell                Spring Arbor              8.93  
  5 Joel Ooms                    Calvin                    9.12  
  6 Brandon White                Spring Arbor              9.14  
  7 Thomas Waterway              Spring Arbor             10.19  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         3:29.22   2 
     1) Erik Holstege                   2) Justin Dykema                  
     3) Stephen Norregaard              4) Calvin Kuyers                  
  2 Spring Arbor  'A'                                   3:29.29   2 
     1) Ian Miller                      2) Robby Kesler                   
     3) Luke Rabe                       4) Michael Forsythe               
  3 Alma  'A'                                           3:31.01   2 
     1) Anthony Cappuccilli             2) Adam Sanchez                   
     3) Austin Rodriguez                4) Nicholas Kiessel               
  4 Spring Arbor  'B'                                   3:40.02   1 
     1) Chris Conrad                    2) Andrew Guzdial                 
     3) Jared Lauber                    4) Uriah Rogers                   
  5 Spring Arbor  'C'                                   3:40.82   1 
     1) Tim Canfield                    2) Kaleb Powell                   
     3) Taylor Swihart                  4) Maxx Watters                   
  6 Calvin  'B'                                         3:49.08   1 
     1) Jonathan Davis                  2) Andrew Koneman                 
     3) Alex Karr                       4) Karl Meinema                   
 -- Aquinas  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Stephen Huizing                 2) Andrew Vojtko                  
     3) Thomas Willet                   4) Jesus Alvarado                 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan Helminiak               Aquinas                  2.00m  
  2 Garrett Swain                Aquinas                  1.95m  
  3 Aaron Cory                   Spring Arbor             1.90m  
  4 Jon Cok                      Calvin                  J1.90m  
 -- Aaron Davis                  Alma                        NH  
 -- Michael Shearon              Aquinas                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Lohner                  Aquinas                  4.72m  
  2 Jeremy Rogers                Spring Arbor             4.57m  
  3 Tim Canfield                 Spring Arbor            J4.57m  
  4 William Hobson               Calvin                   3.50m  
  5 Collin Martin                Calvin                  J3.50m  
  6 Josiah Ringleberg            Calvin                   3.04m  
  7 Erik Holstege                Calvin                   2.74m  
 -- Evert Geerlings              Calvin                      NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvaro Romero                Aquinas                  7.23m  
  2 Erik Holstege                Calvin                   6.63m  
  3 Garrett Reid                 Spring Arbor             6.49m  
  4 Austin Rodriguez             Alma                     6.43m  
  5 Garrett Swain                Aquinas                  6.17m  
  6 Gerrit van Klaveren          Calvin                   5.86m  
  7 Aaron Davis                  Alma                     5.80m  
  8 Jeff Vander Kamp             Calvin                   5.51m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alvaro Romero                Aquinas                 14.35m  
  2 Gerrit van Klaveren          Calvin                  12.88m  
  3 Brandon White                Spring Arbor            12.44m  
  4 Jon Cok                      Calvin                  12.39m  
  5 Aaron Cory                   Spring Arbor            12.30m  
  6 Austin Rodriguez             Alma                    12.29m  
  7 Taylor Swihart               Spring Arbor            12.15m  
  8 Dan VanWyk                   Calvin                  11.76m  
  9 Jeff Vander Kamp             Calvin                  11.63m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Meckes                 Calvin                  15.34m  
  2 Clay Weidenhamer             Aquinas                 14.19m  
  3 Joe Stachowicz               Aquinas                 13.73m  
  4 Andrew Dykstra               Calvin                  13.64m  
  5 Tomas Smith                  Alma                    13.50m  
  6 Blake Padget                 Alma                    12.63m  
  7 Donovan Willaims             Alma                    11.92m  
  8 Cody Wininger                Aquinas                 11.81m  
  9 David Slusser                Alma                    11.65m  
 10 David St. Pierre             Alma                    11.60m  
 11 David Dadzie                 Calvin                  11.39m  
 12 Ben deWaal Malefyt           Calvin                  11.30m  
 13 Joshua Gibbs                 Calvin                  11.02m  
 14 William Germain              Alma                    10.88m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Stachowicz               Aquinas                 16.66m  
  2 Cody Wininger                Aquinas                 14.77m  
  3 Tomas Smith                  Alma                    13.14m  
  4 Aaron Meckes                 Calvin                  12.90m  
  5 Ben deWaal Malefyt           Calvin                  12.52m  
  6 Clay Weidenhamer             Aquinas                 11.52m  
  7 William Germain              Alma                    10.73m  
  8 Andrew Dykstra               Calvin                  10.62m  
  9 David Slusser                Alma                    10.12m  
 10 David Dadzie                 Calvin                   9.67m  
 11 Steven Lewis                 Alma                     9.62m