Licensed to Central Michigan University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2013 11:03 PM
                      CMU Chippewa Open 2013 - 1/11/2013                       
                            Jack Skoog Indoor Track                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Progression
 Meters 1.38, 1.43, 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.71, 1.74,
 Inches 4'6.25", 4'8.25", 4'10.25", 5'0.25", 5'2.25", 5'4.25",
 5'6", 5'7.25", 5'8.5"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McBeam, Marsielle         FR Central Mich             1.63m    5-04.25 
  2 Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich            J1.63m    5-04.25 
  3 Wilkerson, Shaya          FR Central Mich             1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Stein, Samantha           JR Central Mich            J1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Hunt, Hana                SO Detroit Merc             1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Cuniberti, Stephanie      JR Detroit Merc             1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Grossman, Whitney         FR Cornerstone             J1.53m    5-00.25 
  8 Lane, Jennifer            SR Oakland                 J1.53m    5-00.25 
  9 Dienhart, Emily           SR Cmu Alumni              J1.53m    5-00.25 
 10 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              1.48m    4-10.25 
 11 Wielfaert, Rebecca        SO Cornerstone             J1.48m    4-10.25 
 12 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone              1.38m    4-06.25 
 13 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc             1.33m    4-04.25 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Height Progression
 Meters 1.77, 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.05, 2.08
 Inches 5'9.75", 5'11.5", 6'1.5", 6'3.5", 6'5.5", 6'7.5", 6'8.75
 6'9.75"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Shearon, Michael          SO Aquinas                 J2.02m    6-07.50 
  4 Mueller, Matt             FR Central Mich            J1.97m    6-05.50 
  6 Scheffler, Jake           FR Oakland                 J1.92m    6-03.50 
  9 Swain, Garrett            SR Aquinas                 J1.87m    6-01.50 
  9 Ford, Chris               FR Aquinas                 J1.87m    6-01.50 
 12 Gozdor, Christopher       FR Oakland                 J1.82m    5-11.50 
 12 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone             J1.82m    5-11.50 
  1 Kruscamp, Andy               Cmu Alumni             XJ2.02m    6-07.50 
  3 Jimmerson, Chris          SO Unattached             XJ1.97m    6-05.50 
  5 behmlander, jacob            Cmu Alumni             XJ1.92m    6-03.50 
  6 McDonald, Jake               Unattached             XJ1.92m    6-03.50 
  8 Harris, Melvin            FR Unattached             XJ1.87m    6-01.50 
 11 Kettlewell, Josh             Cmu Alumni             XJ1.82m    5-11.50 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Progression
 Meters 3.01, 3.16, 3.31, 3.46, 3.61, 3.71, 3.81, 3.91
 Inches 9'10.5", 10'4.25", 10'10.25", 11'4.25", 11'10", 12'6",
 12'10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dorko, Alicia             JR Aquinas                  3.71m   12-02.00 
  2 Conter, Micaela           FR Central Mich             3.61m   11-10.00 
  3 Love, Halley              FR Central Mich             3.16m   10-04.25 
  4 Domagalski, Rachel        FR Central Mich             3.01m    9-10.50 
 -- Rietsema, Marika          SO Aquinas                     NH            
 -- Zauner, Kayla             JR Detroit Merc                NH            
 -- Sarros, Emily             JR Aquinas                     NH            
 -- Morrissey, Kelly          JR Central Mich                NH            
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Height Progression
 Meters 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.81, 4.91, 5.01
 Inches 12'11.75", 13'5.75", 13'11.75", 14'5.50", 14'11.50", 15'
 15'9.25", 16'1.25", 16'5.25"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  2 Lohner, Adam              SO Aquinas                 J4.41m   14-05.50 
  3 Reynolds, Tim             JR Central Mich            J4.41m   14-05.50 
  4 Norton, Logan             SO Cornerstone             J4.26m   13-11.75 
  4 Hop, Nathan               SO Central Mich            J4.26m   13-11.75 
  5 Denny, Sean               FR Central Mich             4.11m   13-05.75 
  6 Tibbitts, Noah            FR Central Mich             3.96m   12-11.75 
 -- Kettlewell, Josh             Cmu Alumni              X4.86m   15-11.25 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone              5.60m   18-04.50 
  2 Goodson, Markayla         FR Central Mich             5.38m   17-08.00 
  3 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone              5.29m   17-04.25 
  4 Rogers, Whitney           SR Detroit Merc             5.19m   17-00.50 
  5 Soule, Bri                SR Detroit Merc             5.15m   16-10.75 
  6 Wilkerson, Shaya          FR Central Mich             5.11m   16-09.25 
  7 Ogonowski, Meaghan        SR Oakland                  5.01m   16-05.25 
  8 Grossman, Whitney         FR Cornerstone              4.50m   14-09.25 
  9 Bova, Katie               FR Macomb CC                4.16m   13-07.75 
 -- Dienhart, Emily           SR Cmu Alumni              X5.03m   16-06.00 
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Diavonte           SO Central Mich             7.16m   23-06.00 
  2 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                  7.04m   23-01.25 
  3 Patterson, Ja'Quan        SR Detroit Merc             6.84m   22-05.25 
  4 Reynolds, Tim             JR Central Mich             6.73m   22-01.00 
  5 Johnson, Michael          JR Central Mich             6.52m   21-04.75 
  6 Mauldin, Craig            FR Central Mich             6.43m   21-01.25 
  7 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone              6.18m   20-03.50 
  8 Swain, Garrett            SR Aquinas                  6.15m   20-02.25 
  9 Hennrick, Taylor          SR Detroit Merc             6.14m   20-01.75 
 10 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone              5.48m   17-11.75 
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Shaya          FR Central Mich            11.44m   37-06.50 
  2 Rogers, Whitney           SR Detroit Merc            10.93m   35-10.50 
  3 Lipa, Lindsay             SO Cornerstone             10.68m   35-00.50 
  4 Zauner, Kayla             JR Detroit Merc            10.59m   34-09.00 
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Romero, Alvaro            FR Aquinas                 14.39m   47-02.50 
  2 Mauldin, Craig            FR Central Mich            14.30m   46-11.00 
  3 Johnson, Michael          JR Central Mich            13.70m   44-11.50 
  4 Norton, Logan             SO Cornerstone             12.28m   40-03.50 
 -- behmlander, jacob            Cmu Alumni             X13.24m   43-05.25 
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Devene             FR Central Mich            13.34m   43-09.25 
  2 Brindley, Kayla           SO Central Mich            12.77m   41-10.75 
  3 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 12.37m   40-07.00 
  4 Hartman, Katelynne        JR Oakland                 11.21m   36-09.50 
  5 Koglin, Allyson           JR Detroit Merc            11.16m   36-07.50 
  6 Berlin, Lauren            JR Detroit Merc            11.09m   36-04.75 
  7 Blanchard, Stephanie      JR Detroit Merc            10.98m   36-00.25 
  8 Russell, Haley            SO Cornerstone             10.76m   35-03.75 
  9 Busick, Alison            FR Ferris State            10.69m   35-01.00 
 10 Jemison, Ashley           FR Oakland                  9.88m   32-05.00 
 11 Carpenter, Elizabeth      FR Aquinas                  9.83m   32-03.00 
 12 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     SO Oakland                  8.15m   26-09.00 
 13 Schaub, Jamie             FR Concordia (M             8.08m   26-06.25 
 13 Hendrian, Rebekah         SO Oakland                  8.08m   26-06.25 
 15 Hawkins, Brenda           SR Concordia (M             7.72m   25-04.00 
 16 Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich             7.55m   24-09.25 
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stebbins, Andrew          JR Oakland                 15.08m   49-05.75 
  2 Weidenhamer, Clay         FR Aquinas                 14.43m   47-04.25 
  3 Stankey, Ryan             SO Ferris State            14.39m   47-02.50 
  4 Sherman, Jeff             JR Detroit Merc            13.89m   45-07.00 
  5 Vitella, Gino             FR Oakland                 13.39m   43-11.25 
  6 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 13.13m   43-01.00 
  7 Frisco, Eric              JR Concordia (M            13.09m   42-11.50 
  8 Raymond, Ross             SO Cornerstone             12.69m   41-07.75 
  9 Vandenberg, JJ            SR Ferris State            12.40m   40-08.25 
 10 Hauck, Travis             FR Ferris State            12.31m   40-04.75 
 11 Lewis, Eric               JR Detroit Merc            12.27m   40-03.25 
 12 Tilney, Ryan              SO Macomb CC               12.26m   40-02.75 
 13 Becker, Buddy             FR Oakland                 12.16m   39-10.75 
 14 Millyard, Jake            FR Detroit Merc            11.89m   39-00.25 
 15 Mahon, Mike               FR Cornerstone             11.55m   37-10.75 
 16 Langdon, Bryant           SR Cornerstone             11.08m   36-04.25 
 17 Dejans, Adam              FR Oakland                 10.10m   33-01.75 
 18 Bowman, Shane             FR Macomb CC                9.71m   31-10.25 
 19 Foster, Jordan            SO Concordia (M             9.50m   31-02.00 
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pilling, Jessica          JR Ferris State            16.44m   53-11.25 
  2 Smith, Emily              SR Aquinas                 16.07m   52-08.75 
  3 Koglin, Allyson           JR Detroit Merc            14.62m   47-11.75 
  4 Russell, Haley            SO Cornerstone             14.27m   46-10.00 
  5 Lotan, Kara               SR Oakland                 13.94m   45-09.00 
  6 Bartels, Rachel           SR Aquinas                 13.54m   44-05.25 
  7 Blanchard, Stephanie      JR Detroit Merc            12.45m   40-10.25 
  8 Berlin, Lauren            JR Detroit Merc            10.83m   35-06.50 
  9 Busick, Alison            FR Ferris State            10.81m   35-05.75 
 10 Carpenter, Elizabeth      FR Aquinas                  9.77m   32-00.75 
 11 Jemison, Ashley           FR Oakland                  9.60m   31-06.00 
 12 Schaub, Jamie             FR Concordia (M             6.96m   22-10.00 
 -- Sunderman, Charity           Unattached             X17.05m   55-11.25 
 -- Getchen, Shannon          SR Unattached             X13.80m   45-03.50 
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Eric               JR Detroit Merc            17.48m   57-04.25 
  2 Jackson, Calvin           SR Central Mich            16.82m   55-02.25 
  3 Stachowicz, Joe           SR Aquinas                 16.25m   53-03.75 
  4 Jimpkoski, David          SO Ferris State            16.03m   52-07.25 
  5 Langdon, Bryant           SR Cornerstone             15.92m   52-02.75 
  6 Sherman, Jeff             JR Detroit Merc            14.84m   48-08.25 
  7 Vandenberg, JJ            SR Ferris State            14.82m   48-07.50 
  8 Mahon, Mike               FR Cornerstone             13.85m   45-05.25 
  9 Grant, Austin             FR Ferris State            13.83m   45-04.50 
 10 Millyard, Jake            FR Detroit Merc            13.38m   43-10.75 
 11 Wininger, Cody            FR Aquinas                 13.15m   43-01.75 
 12 Raymond, Ross             SO Cornerstone             12.52m   41-01.00 
 13 Weidenhamer, Clay         FR Aquinas                 10.10m   33-01.75 
 14 Dejans, Adam              FR Oakland                  9.85m   32-03.75 
 15 Bowman, Shane             FR Macomb CC                9.14m   30-00.00 
 16 Frisco, Eric              JR Concordia (M             8.51m   27-11.00 
 -- Goode, Sam                FR Ferris State                ND            
 -- Ash, Derek                FR Ferris State                ND            
 -- Stankey, Ryan             SO Ferris State                ND            
 -- Mays, Kevin                  Cmu Alumni             X20.60m   67-07.00 
 -- johnson, lucas            JR Unattached             X16.43m   53-11.00 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SanCartier, Serena        SO Oakland                   8.92q  3 
  2 Peabody, Breanna          SR Oakland                   8.95q  3 
  3 Doughty, Bridget          SO Central Mich              9.11q  1 
  4 Hart, Brandee             JR Detroit Merc              9.14q  1 
  5 Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich              9.24q  3 
  6 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.37q  2 
  7 Herron, Krystal           SR Oakland                   9.45q  1 
  8 Potts-Tyre, Aisha         FR Detroit Merc              9.53q  2 
  9 Greene, Jasmine           SO Detroit Merc              9.53   2 
 10 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone               9.65   1 
 11 Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich              9.96   3 
 12 McNay, Rachel             FR Cornerstone              10.61   3 
 13 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc             10.77   1 
 14 Hunt, Hana                SO Detroit Merc             11.41   1 
 15 Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                  11.50   3 
 16 Vesey, Sharonda           SR Detroit Merc             16.68   2 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Doughty, Bridget          SO Central Mich              8.94  
  2 SanCartier, Serena        SO Oakland                   8.97  
  3 Hart, Brandee             JR Detroit Merc              9.11  
  4 Herron, Krystal           SR Oakland                   9.25  
  5 Heffner, Megan            JR Central Mich              9.26  
  6 Peabody, Breanna          SR Oakland                   9.27  
  7 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                   9.31  
  8 Potts-Tyre, Aisha         FR Detroit Merc              9.41  
Preliminaries
  9 Greene, Jasmine           SO Detroit Merc                    
 10 Green, Brittany           SO Cornerstone                     
 11 Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich                    
 12 McNay, Rachel             FR Cornerstone                     
 13 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc                    
 14 Hunt, Hana                SO Detroit Merc                    
 15 Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                         
 16 Vesey, Sharonda           SR Detroit Merc                    
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Powell, Renaldo            4 Unattached                8.10q  2 
  2 Bradshaw, Chaz            FR Central Mich              8.42q  3 
  3 Noeker, Cory              JR Central Mich              8.46q  1 
  4 Rippon, Niklas            SR Oakland                   8.46q  3 
  5 Scott, Parker             JR Central Mich              8.50q  2 
  6 Lefler, Vincent           SR Detroit Merc              8.55q  1 
  7 Amado, Joe                FR Unattached                8.69q  2 
  8 Jimmerson, Chris          SO Unattached                8.74q  2 
  9 Piligian, Brandon         JR Central Mich              8.78   3 
 10 Ivanics, Steven           JR Detroit Merc              8.81   1 
 11 Hennrick, Taylor          SR Detroit Merc              8.91   3 
 12 Bobek, Nicholas           SO Oakland                   8.92   2 
 13 Farley, Brad              SR Aquinas                   9.04   1 
 14 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone               9.09   1 
 15 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone               9.60   3 
 16 Grimm, Timothy            SO Concordia (M             10.90   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Scott, Parker             JR Central Mich              8.36  
  2 Bradshaw, Chaz            FR Central Mich              8.37  
  3 Noeker, Cory              JR Central Mich              8.44  
  4 Rippon, Niklas            SR Oakland                   8.47  
  5 Lefler, Vincent           SR Detroit Merc              8.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Piligian, Brandon         JR Central Mich                    
 10 Ivanics, Steven           JR Detroit Merc                    
 11 Hennrick, Taylor          SR Detroit Merc                    
 12 Bobek, Nicholas           SO Oakland                         
 13 Farley, Brad              SR Aquinas                         
 14 Fox, Deon                 FR Cornerstone                     
 15 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone                     
 16 Grimm, Timothy            SO Concordia (M                    
Finals
 -- Powell, Renaldo            4 Unattached               X8.02  
 -- Jimmerson, Chris          SO Unattached               X8.62  
 -- Amado, Joe                FR Unattached               X8.81  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 roberts, Shaunte          JR Unattached                7.93q  1 
  2 Duncan, Nikia             SR Detroit Merc              7.93q  1 
  3 Ritter, Kelsey            JR Central Mich              7.94q  2 
  4 Meisner, Nicole           JR Detroit Merc              8.01q  2 
  5 Terry, Dejanae            FR Central Mich              8.04q  1 
  6 Goodson, Markayla         FR Central Mich              8.06q  2 
  7 Garner, Allison           FR Detroit Merc              8.10q  2 
  8 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                   8.14q  1 
  9 Walker, Katie             FR Cornerstone               8.35   1 
 10 Ingersoll, Marissa        FR Aquinas                   8.35   1 
 11 Jefferson, Amber          FR Aquinas                   8.45   2 
 12 Doherty, Jessica          FR Detroit Merc              8.48   2 
 13 Soule, Bri                SR Detroit Merc              8.51   1 
 14 LaGrand, Michele          SO Concordia (M              8.52   1 
 15 Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                   8.67   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Duncan, Nikia             SR Detroit Merc              7.88  
  2 Meisner, Nicole           JR Detroit Merc              7.96  
  3 Goodson, Markayla         FR Central Mich              7.98  
  4 Terry, Dejanae            FR Central Mich              8.00  
  5 Garner, Allison           FR Detroit Merc              8.01  
  6 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                   8.16  
Preliminaries
  3 Ritter, Kelsey            JR Central Mich                    
  9 Walker, Katie             FR Cornerstone                     
 10 Ingersoll, Marissa        FR Aquinas                         
 11 Jefferson, Amber          FR Aquinas                         
 12 Doherty, Jessica          FR Detroit Merc                    
 13 Soule, Bri                SR Detroit Merc                    
 14 LaGrand, Michele          SO Concordia (M                    
 15 Kolnitys, Dana            SO Aquinas                         
Finals
 -- roberts, Shaunte          JR Unattached               X7.94  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsons, Ross             JR Central Mich              6.99q  3 
  2 Anthony, Charles          JR Detroit Merc              7.05q  2 
  3 Smith, Diavonte           SO Central Mich              7.06q  1 
  4 Ingram, Jaifus            JR Unattached                7.16q  2 
  5 Davis, Tavarrio           JR Unattached                7.17q  4 
  6 Askew, William            FR Unattached                7.17q  5 
  7 Smith, Taishon            SO Unattached                7.19q  2 
  8 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone               7.20q  1 
  9 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                   7.20   3 
 10 Makinen, Ryan             FR Aquinas                   7.22   5 
 11 Johnson, Michael          JR Central Mich              7.24   2 
 12 Taul, Mark                 5 Unattached                7.27   3 
 13 Bradshaw, Chaz            FR Central Mich              7.28   4 
 14 Palmer, Austin            JR Aquinas                   7.28   4 
 15 Patterson, Ja'Quan        SR Detroit Merc              7.28   3 
 16 Mims, Caleb               JR Concordia (M              7.29   5 
 17 Bergey, Jacob             FR Unattached                7.30   5 
 18 Tresvant, Chris           FR Macomb CC                 7.40   3 
 19 Brinks, Jon               FR Cornerstone               7.41   1 
 20 Moore, Randall'           SR Unattached                7.41   5 
 21 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone               7.46   5 
 22 Barnes, Jessie            SO Concordia (M              7.48   3 
 23 Lawrence, Darin           JR Oakland                   7.52   4 
 24 Trogun, Dominic           JR Concordia (M              7.57   4 
 25 Kubik, Tyler              FR Cornerstone               7.57   1 
 26 Bobek, Nicholas           SO Oakland                   7.61   5 
 27 Hazen, Austin             FR Cornerstone               7.65   4 
 28 Dukes, Ryan                  Unattached                7.67   4 
 29 Britt, Spencer            JR Oakland                   7.71   2 
 30 Steinback Riley, Travis      Unattached                7.75   2 
 31 Morehead, Aaron           JR Unattached                7.85   3 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony, Charles          JR Detroit Merc              6.95  
  2 Parsons, Ross             JR Central Mich              6.96  
  3 Smith, Diavonte           SO Central Mich              7.08  
  4 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone               7.16  
Preliminaries
  9 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                         
 10 Makinen, Ryan             FR Aquinas                         
 11 Johnson, Michael          JR Central Mich                    
 12 Taul, Mark                 5 Unattached                      
 13 Bradshaw, Chaz            FR Central Mich                    
 14 Palmer, Austin            JR Aquinas                         
 15 Patterson, Ja'Quan        SR Detroit Merc                    
 16 Mims, Caleb               JR Concordia (M                    
 17 Bergey, Jacob             FR Unattached                      
 18 Tresvant, Chris           FR Macomb CC                       
 19 Brinks, Jon               FR Cornerstone                     
 20 Moore, Randall'           SR Unattached                      
 21 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone                     
 22 Barnes, Jessie            SO Concordia (M                    
 23 Lawrence, Darin           JR Oakland                         
 24 Trogun, Dominic           JR Concordia (M                    
 25 Kubik, Tyler              FR Cornerstone                     
 26 Bobek, Nicholas           SO Oakland                         
 27 Hazen, Austin             FR Cornerstone                     
 28 Dukes, Ryan                  Unattached                      
 29 Britt, Spencer            JR Oakland                         
 30 Steinback Riley, Travis      Unattached                      
 31 Morehead, Aaron           JR Unattached                      
Finals
 -- Davis, Tavarrio           JR Unattached               X7.14  
 -- Askew, William            FR Unattached               X7.16  
 -- Ingram, Jaifus            JR Unattached               X7.16  
 -- Smith, Taishon            SO Unattached               X7.32  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudd, Anna                NA Ferris State           5:08.34  
  2 Hutton, Brittni           SR Oakland                5:14.40  
  3 Johnson, Samantha         JR Ferris State           5:20.40  
  4 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State           5:26.35  
  5 Best, Jordan              SR Ferris State           5:27.07  
  6 McEnhill, Jackie          SR Central Mich           5:36.04  
  7 Cleverley, Autumn         SR Oakland                5:36.31  
  8 Tremaine, Audrey          FR Cornerstone            5:36.45  
  9 Zens, Lauren              FR Macomb CC              5:38.34  
 10 Oren, Sarah               JR Oakland                5:39.66  
 11 Roe, Erika                NA Ferris State           5:46.53  
 12 Przybylek, Haleigh        JR Ferris State           5:46.98  
 13 Schudlich, Abbey          SO Macomb CC              5:48.36  
 14 Taylor, Sara              SO Detroit Merc           5:52.34  
 15 Koskinen, Paige           FR Ferris State           6:00.05  
 16 Smith, Kayla              SO Ferris State           6:00.08  
 17 Rheinlander, Lillia       FR Macomb CC              6:02.64  
 18 McRobbie, Leigh           SO Concordia (M           6:06.23  
 19 Tino, Alexis              FR Concordia (M           7:10.64  
 20 Kaczor, Kelsey            FR Concordia (M           7:33.32  
 -- Osika, Alyssa             SR Unattached            X5:16.16  
 -- Hamilton, Ashley          JR Unattached            X5:48.74  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lievense, Ethan           SO Central Mich           4:20.25  
  2 Chute, Ryan               SR Ferris State           4:21.24  
  3 Scott, Monte              FR Central Mich           4:24.80  
  4 Radlich, Bob              SR Detroit Merc           4:25.26  
  5 O'Connor, George          FR Oakland                4:26.36  
  6 Courtright, Jared         SR Cornerstone            4:28.93  
  7 Bladecki, Alex            JR Ferris State           4:30.68  
  8 Hofsess, Ryan             SO Detroit Merc           4:30.74  
  9 Gerber, Spencer           SO Ferris State           4:31.55  
 10 King, Bill                JR Ferris State           4:32.56  
 11 Harper, Andrew            SO Ferris State           4:33.20  
 12 LaRowe, Connor            JR Ferris State           4:34.27  
 13 Silversmith, David        JR Ferris State           4:36.11  
 14 Garver, Blake             SO Ferris State           4:36.67  
 15 Cassady, Pat              SR Oakland                4:37.96  
 16 Copi, Lucas               FR Ferris State           4:38.93  
 17 Cushman, Brandon          JR Ferris State           4:41.14  
 18 Worthington, John         FR Macomb CC              4:42.71  
 19 Scott, Christopher        FR Oakland                4:49.04  
 20 Schulte, Michael          SR Ferris State           4:49.62  
 21 Richardson, Kyle          NA Ferris State           4:50.74  
 22 Campbell, Andrew          JR Ferris State           4:50.90  
 23 Hulbert, Douglas          FR Ferris State           4:51.20  
 24 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan   SO Concordia (M           4:55.63  
 25 Weedon, Tyler             SR Unattached             5:00.10  
 26 Forsyth, John                Unattached             5:03.88  
 27 Freiburger, Nick          FR Unattached             5:11.31  
 28 Kitchin, Alex             SO Concordia (M           5:11.40  
 -- Adams, Tecumseh           SR Unattached            X4:26.55  
 -- Voisin, Casey             FR Unattached            X4:30.71  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Van Klompenberg, Shea     SO Ferris State           1:01.68   1 
  2 Letang, Alani             FR Detroit Merc           1:01.90   1 
  3 Hamilton, Diamond         SO Central Mich           1:02.17   1 
  4 Meilke, Lexi              FR Central Mich           1:03.44   1 
  5 Grossman, Whitney         FR Cornerstone            1:04.81   2 
  6 Auth, Alyssa              SO Macomb CC              1:05.05   2 
  7 Baur, Gabby               SO Ferris State           1:07.56   2 
  8 Favors, Jalissa           JR Concordia (M           1:14.29   2 
  9 LaGrand, Michele          SO Concordia (M           1:16.39   2 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Versen, Ryan              JR Cornerstone              51.00   1 
  2 Cargill, Clinton          FR Central Mich             51.20   1 
  3 Yeo, Zach                 SR Cornerstone              51.51   1 
  4 Wirgau, Colton            FR Detroit Merc             53.15   2 
  5 Murphy, Brian             JR Ferris State             53.75   2 
  6 Syrek, Austin             FR Ferris State             54.25   3 
  7 Garner, Kyle              SO Ferris State             55.24   4 
  8 Lyons, Thomas             JR Ferris State             55.71   3 
  9 Monton, Max               FR Concordia (M             55.89   4 
 10 Cross, Zachary            FR Ferris State             56.02   4 
 11 Hennrick, Taylor          SR Detroit Merc             56.26   3 
 12 Atkins, Gary              SR Ferris State             57.76   3 
 13 Walch, Kyle               SR Ferris State             58.54   3 
 -- Haynie, Talhah            SO Unattached              X51.77   2 
 
Event 21  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turk, Shawntoreah         JR Central Mich           1:37.46   1 
  2 Doughty, Bridget          SO Central Mich           1:37.48   1 
  3 Greene, Jasmine           SO Detroit Merc           1:43.38   1 
  4 Marchant, Shannon         SR Detroit Merc           1:43.39   1 
  5 Bronkema, Kaitlyn         FR Cornerstone            1:44.83   2 
  6 Vanpatten, Allison        FR Aquinas                1:45.29   2 
  7 Bogardus, Mary            FR Aquinas                1:45.38   2 
  8 Sayers, Lyndee            FR Cornerstone            1:46.60   2 
  9 Paganelli, Crysta         FR Aquinas                1:47.95   2 
 10 Hunt, Hana                SO Detroit Merc           1:48.03   1 
 11 Fishnick, Emma            SO Central Mich           1:48.21   3 
 12 Pozolo, Cady              SO Oakland                1:49.41   2 
 13 Pryde, Taylor             FR Aquinas                1:49.53   3 
 14 Katt, Jackie              JR Aquinas                1:50.39   3 
 15 Anglin-Hondalus, Rieley   FR Cornerstone            1:55.80   3 
 16 Orr, Joy                  FR Concordia (M           1:59.04   3 
 -- Kramer, Kayleigh          SO Unattached            X1:51.42   3 
 
Event 22  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koponen, David            SO Oakland                1:24.15   3 
  2 Sanchez, Nathan           SR Central Mich           1:24.35   2 
  3 Raffin, Joseph            SR Detroit Merc           1:24.58   1 
  4 Barrett, Andrew           JR Central Mich           1:24.67   1 
  5 Spreitzer, Zach           SO Central Mich           1:26.31   1 
  6 Bourdon, Zach             SR Cornerstone            1:26.46   3 
  7 Hawley, Luke              FR Aquinas                1:26.52   5 
  8 Alvarado, Jesus           SO Aquinas                1:26.76   4 
  9 Scott, Glen               FR Oakland                1:27.12   3 
 10 Donald, Anthony           SR Detroit Merc           1:27.33   3 
 11 Huizing, Stephen          JR Aquinas                1:27.49   5 
 12 Willet, Thomas            FR Aquinas                1:27.72   4 
 13 Perry, Spencer            JR Cornerstone            1:28.02   3 
 14 Vojtko, Andrew            JR Aquinas                1:28.52   4 
 15 Macias, Alex              SO Cornerstone            1:29.04   4 
 16 Potgeter, Zack            JR Aquinas                1:29.52   5 
 17 Hayes, Nicholas           SO Cornerstone            1:29.58   5 
 18 Lefler, Vincent           SR Detroit Merc           1:29.67   2 
 19 Joslin, Devon             SO Aquinas                1:30.02   5 
 20 Britt, Spencer            JR Oakland                1:30.90   1 
 -- Hamilton, Tyler           FR Unattached            X1:25.35   2 
 -- Amado, Joe                FR Unattached            X1:31.29   4 
 -- Young, Michael            FR Unattached            X1:32.31   5 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keur, Karli               FR Oakland                2:19.28  
  2 Lyons, Charnele           SR Central Mich           2:19.43  
  3 Ribant, Madeline          SR Central Mich           2:19.75  
  4 Oosterhouse, Julie        SO Cornerstone            2:21.91  
  5 Martinez, Sarah           SR Detroit Merc           2:25.27  
  6 Stauffer, Courtney        FR Oakland                2:27.85  
  7 Ovokaitys, Breeann        SO Ferris State           2:29.12  
  8 Maylee, Katelyn           FR Central Mich           2:29.57  
  9 Micale, Dayle             SO Macomb CC              2:31.26  
 10 Smid, Olivia              SR Detroit Merc           2:33.60  
 11 Morairty, Haley           FR Detroit Merc           2:33.80  
 12 Przybylek, Haleigh        JR Ferris State           2:35.88  
 13 Taylor, Sara              SO Detroit Merc           2:36.34  
 14 Wood, Rachel              FR Ferris State           2:37.58  
 15 Roe, Erika                NA Ferris State           2:38.75  
 16 Smith, Kayla              SO Ferris State           2:44.05  
 17 McRobbie, Leigh           SO Concordia (M           2:45.81  
 18 Koskinen, Paige           FR Ferris State           2:49.67  
 19 Tino, Alexis              FR Concordia (M           3:19.99  
 20 Kaczor, Kelsey            FR Concordia (M           3:29.48  
 -- Osika, Alyssa             SR Unattached            X2:18.25  
 -- Bundy, Michela               Unattached            X2:24.13  
 -- Bell, Esther              FR Unattached            X2:25.08  
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stacks, Kyle              SO Central Mich           1:56.95  
  2 Wynsma, Ben               SO Central Mich           1:58.82  
  3 Lee, Anderson             FR Central Mich           2:00.15  
  4 LaRowe, Connor            JR Ferris State           2:03.14  
  5 Smalley, Chris            SR Detroit Merc           2:03.63  
  6 Bladecki, Alex            JR Ferris State           2:03.94  
  7 Mesbergen, Bradley        FR Oakland                2:03.98  
  8 King, Bill                JR Ferris State           2:04.16  
  9 Pfund, Timothy            FR Oakland                2:05.19  
 10 Brown, Ryan               JR Oakland                2:06.41  
 11 Worthington, John         FR Macomb CC              2:09.13  
 12 Bjellquist-Ledger, Ryan   SO Concordia (M           2:11.75  
 13 Garver, Blake             SO Ferris State           2:11.91  
 14 Richardson, Kyle          NA Ferris State           2:15.79  
 15 Kitchin, Alex             SO Concordia (M           2:21.30  
 -- Allinder, Kyle            SO Unattached            X1:57.19  
 -- Fells, Kennedy            FR Unattached            X2:02.80  
 -- Trejo-tate, Nate          SO Unattached            X2:17.20  
 -- Green, Tyler                 Unattached            X2:22.63  
 -- Freiburger, Nick          FR Unattached            X2:23.32  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hart, Brandee             JR Detroit Merc             26.64   1 
  2 Meisner, Nicole           JR Detroit Merc             26.66   1 
  3 Duncan, Nikia             SR Detroit Merc             27.01   1 
  4 SanCartier, Serena        SO Oakland                  27.02   3 
  5 Souza, Anita              SO Cornerstone              27.04   1 
  6 Comer, Fiana              FR Aquinas                  27.24   3 
  7 Garner, Allison           FR Detroit Merc             27.25   2 
  8 Rice, Micaila             FR Aquinas                  27.45   2 
  9 Klawieter, Courtney       FR Aquinas                  27.48   2 
 10 Ogonowski, Meaghan        SR Oakland                  27.58   2 
 11 Hampton, Larissa          SO Cornerstone              27.69   4 
 12 Fuller, Brooke            JR Aquinas                  27.73   4 
 13 Henniger, Kaitlyn         SO Aquinas                  27.75   4 
 14 Doherty, Jessica          FR Detroit Merc             27.87   5 
 15 Ingersoll, Marissa        FR Aquinas                  28.17   3 
 16 Soule, Bri                SR Detroit Merc             28.22   5 
 17 Walker, Katie             FR Cornerstone              28.27   6 
 18 Jefferson, Amber          FR Aquinas                  28.36   5 
 19 Heston, Erika             SO Aquinas                  28.52   4 
 20 Williams, Shaleen         FR Ferris State             28.56   6 
 21 Potts-Tyre, Aisha         FR Detroit Merc             28.57   3 
 22 Van Klompenberg, Shea     SO Ferris State             28.98   5 
 23 Vesey, Sharonda           SR Detroit Merc             29.48   6 
 24 Baur, Gabby               SO Ferris State             29.54   6 
 25 Koprin, Amber             FR Macomb CC                29.63   5 
 26 Bova, Katie               FR Macomb CC                30.61   6 
 27 Orr, Joy                  FR Concordia (M             31.57   6 
 
Event 26  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holman, Clay              JR Central Mich             22.80   2 
  2 Reed, Eric                FR Aquinas                  22.90   2 
  3 Anthony, Charles          JR Detroit Merc             22.90   3 
  4 Parnell, Jason            SO Aquinas                  22.97   2 
  5 Mims, Caleb               JR Concordia (M             23.30   1 
  6 Schroeder, Eric           SR Cornerstone              23.33   3 
  7 Bordeaux, Ray             SO Aquinas                  23.39   3 
  8 Aririguzo, Jeff           FR Oakland                  23.40   1 
  9 Noeker, Cory              JR Central Mich             23.42   4 
 10 Cross, Zachary            FR Ferris State             23.64   8 
 11 Eggenberger, Chris        FR Aquinas                  23.70   4 
 12 Walton, Ryan              SR Concordia (M             23.72   3 
 13 Wirgau, Colton            FR Detroit Merc             23.76   6 
 14 Rippon, Niklas            SR Oakland                  24.00   4 
 15 Lyons, Thomas             JR Ferris State             24.09   5 
 16 Piligian, Brandon         JR Central Mich             24.26   5 
 17 Kubik, Tyler              FR Cornerstone              24.27   7 
 18 Syrek, Austin             FR Ferris State             24.42   7 
 19 Ivanics, Steven           JR Detroit Merc             24.53   6 
 20 Massey, Christopher       FR Oakland                  24.57   5 
 21 Monton, Max               FR Concordia (M             24.77   5 
 22 Hazen, Austin             FR Cornerstone              24.87   8 
 23 Garner, Kyle              SO Ferris State             24.95   6 
 24 Tresvant, Chris           FR Macomb CC                24.97   8 
 25 Travis, Marcus            SO Oakland                  24.98   6 
 26 Atkins, Gary              SR Ferris State             25.06   6 
 27 Wenderski, Joe            FR Aquinas                  26.00   7 
 28 Grimm, Timothy            SO Concordia (M             26.42   8 
 29 Walch, Kyle               SR Ferris State             26.57   7 
 -- Davis, Tavarrio           JR Unattached              X22.73   1 
 -- Ingram, Jaifus            JR Unattached              X22.92   1 
 -- Dukes, Ryan                  Unattached              X24.89   4 
 -- Morehead, Aaron           JR Unattached              X26.09   7 
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudd, Anna                NA Ferris State          10:02.99  
  2 Hutton, Brittni           SR Oakland               10:30.28  
  3 Louisignau, Jill          JR Cornerstone           10:36.31  
  4 Rodes, Jami               SR Oakland               10:44.30  
  5 Steil, Rachael            JR Aquinas               10:44.80  
  6 Johnson, Samantha         JR Ferris State          10:46.41  
  7 Jones, Lia                SR Oakland               10:47.15  
  8 Best, Jordan              SR Ferris State          10:50.84  
  9 Oberski, Katrina          SR Detroit Merc          10:52.76  
 10 Scherer, Hannah           JR Oakland               11:02.15  
 11 Peterson, Cassandra       SO Oakland               11:07.10  
 12 Wyma, CallyAnne           SO Cornerstone           11:17.41  
 13 Haas, Miranda             FR Oakland               11:18.19  
 14 Rietsema, Caitlin         SO Aquinas               11:24.71  
 15 Woolcott, Carley          FR Aquinas               11:26.95  
 16 Tremaine, Audrey          FR Cornerstone           11:30.02  
 17 Overbeek, Jacquee         FR Central Mich          11:31.67  
 18 Bravender, Leigh          FR Oakland               11:42.48  
 19 Baller, Liz               JR Cornerstone           11:44.09  
 20 Contreras, Julia          SR Cornerstone           11:44.14  
 21 Hazelbach, Emily          FR Aquinas               11:46.41  
 22 Eger, Victoria            JR Detroit Merc          11:49.67  
 23 Tremaine, Sydney          SO Cornerstone           12:04.85  
 24 Laplander, Erin           JR Cornerstone           12:08.36  
 25 Dippel, Jessica           JR Aquinas               12:25.21  
 26 Naughton, Clare           FR Aquinas               12:30.72  
 27 Albert, Lesley            JR Aquinas               13:03.04  
 -- Morgan, Brooke               Unattached           X11:08.27  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huff, Nathan              JR Central Mich           8:54.15  
  2 Chute, Ryan               SR Ferris State           8:58.86  
  3 Towne, Jacob              FR Aquinas                9:01.64  
  4 Cushman, Brandon          JR Ferris State           9:02.17  
  5 Foley, Dan                JR Aquinas                9:07.05  
  6 Harper, Andrew            SO Ferris State           9:07.18  
  7 Molony, Brendon           JR Aquinas                9:08.79  
  8 Silversmith, David        JR Ferris State           9:10.67  
  9 Wernet, Jacob             FR Macomb CC              9:11.05  
 10 Pesonen, Tanner           SO Central Mich           9:11.53  
 11 Cherry, Jeff              FR Aquinas                9:13.91  
 12 Albaugh, Geoff            JR Aquinas                9:14.63  
 13 Gielarowski, Derek        FR Detroit Merc           9:14.73  
 14 Copi, Lucas               FR Ferris State           9:15.13  
 15 Gay, Edwin                SR Detroit Merc           9:19.38  
 16 Gerber, Spencer           SO Ferris State           9:19.94  
 17 Bitner, Blake             SO Aquinas                9:21.08  
 18 Perschbacher, Brad        SO Aquinas                9:24.66  
 19 Cassady, Pat              SR Oakland                9:25.17  
 20 Holman, George            SO Detroit Merc           9:25.94  
 21 Mahar, Kevin              SR Aquinas                9:27.49  
 22 Ostyn, Shay               FR Aquinas                9:30.44  
 23 Cook, Grant               FR Aquinas                9:31.61  
 24 Martinez, Alex            SO Aquinas                9:33.80  
 25 Felton, Sam               JR Detroit Merc           9:34.11  
 26 Campbell, Andrew          JR Ferris State           9:46.45  
 27 Hulbert, Douglas          FR Ferris State           9:46.90  
 28 Szymanski, Tim            FR Macomb CC              9:47.03  
 29 Kring, Mathew             SO Aquinas                9:53.12  
 30 Schulte, Michael          SR Ferris State           9:55.69  
 31 Jackson, Leonard          FR Macomb CC             10:04.00  
 -- Kelly, Tim                SO Macomb CC                  DNF  
 -- Nousain, Spencer          FR Unattached            X8:53.72  
 -- Ghena, Nate               FR Unat-Central          X9:06.07  
 -- McCarty Jr, Michael       SO Unattached            X9:08.61  
 -- Forsyth, John                Unattached            X9:59.94  
 
Event 29  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Michigan  'A'                               4:07.33   1 
     1) Baxter, Ravyn SO                2) Ritter, Kelsey JR              
     3) Terry, Dejanae FR               4) Meilke, Lexi FR                
  2 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  4:11.78   1 
     1) Duncan, Nikia SR                2) Greene, Jasmine SO             
     3) Hart, Brandee JR                4) Marchant, Shannon SR           
  3 Cornerstone  'A'                                    4:12.15   1 
     1) Lipa, Lindsay SO                2) Oosterhouse, Julie SO          
     3) Souza, Anita SO                 4) Hampton, Larissa SO            
  4 Oakland  'A'                                        4:14.37   1 
     1) Pozolo, Cady SO                 2) Peabody, Breanna SR            
     3) Ogonowski, Meaghan SR           4) Herron, Krystal SR             
  5 Macomb CC  'A'                                      4:21.75   2 
     1) Micale, Dayle SO                2) Koprin, Amber FR               
     3) Schudlich, Abbey SO             4) Zens, Lauren FR                
  6 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                 x4:21.92   2 
     1) Campbell, Amanda SR             2) Hunt, Hana SO                  
     3) Martinez, Sarah SR              4) Smid, Olivia SR                
  7 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:22.33   1 
     1) Henniger, Kaitlyn SO            2) Fuller, Brooke JR              
     3) Comer, Fiana FR                 4) Klawieter, Courtney FR         
  8 Aquinas  'B'                                       x4:28.75   2 
     1) Bogardus, Mary FR               2) Vanpatten, Allison FR          
     3) Paganelli, Crysta FR            4) Pryde, Taylor FR               
  9 Detroit Mercy  'C'                                 x4:32.68   2 
     1) Doherty, Jessica FR             2) Garner, Allison FR             
     3) Letang, Alani FR                4) Morairty, Haley FR             
 10 Ferris State  'A'                                   4:35.18   1 
     1) Roe, Erika NA                   2) Wood, Rachel FR                
     3) Van Klompenberg, Shea SO        4) Williams, Shaleen FR           
 -- Cornerstone  'B'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Bronkema, Kaitlyn FR            2) Grossman, Whitney FR           
     3) McNay, Rachel FR                4) Sayers, Lyndee FR              
 
Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cornerstone  'A'                                    3:26.61   1 
     1) Schroeder, Eric SR              2) Perry, Spencer JR              
     3) Versen, Ryan JR                 4) Yeo, Zach SR                   
  2 Central Michigan  'A'                               3:27.67   1 
  3 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:29.17   1 
     1) Bordeaux, Ray SO                2) Reed, Eric FR                  
     3) Parnell, Jason SO               4) Willet, Thomas FR              
  4 Detroit Mercy  'A'                                  3:31.40   1 
     1) Donald, Anthony SR              2) Lefler, Vincent SR             
     3) Raffin, Joseph SR               4) Smalley, Chris SR              
  5 Oakland  'A'                                        3:32.42   1 
     1) Koponen, David SO               2) O'Connor, George FR            
     3) Scott, Glen FR                  4) Pfund, Timothy FR              
  6 Central Michigan  'B'                              x3:34.30   2 
  7 Aquinas  'B'                                       x3:38.46   2 
     1) Alvarado, Jesus SO              2) Hawley, Luke FR                
     3) Huizing, Stephen JR             4) Vojtko, Andrew JR              
  8 Cornerstone  'B'                                   x3:39.73   2 
     1) Macias, Alex SO                 2) Hayes, Nicholas SO             
     3) Bourdon, Zach SR                4) Holmberg, Jared SO             
  9 Detroit Mercy  'B'                                 x3:40.21   2 
     1) Anthony, Charles JR             2) Hennrick, Taylor SR            
     3) Ivanics, Steven JR              4) Patterson, Ja'Quan SR          
 10 Oakland  'B'                                       x3:46.28   2 
     1) Britt, Spencer JR               2) Scott, Christopher FR          
     3) Mesbergen, Bradley FR           4) Travis, Marcus SO              
 -- Ferris State  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Hosmer, Nicholas FR             2) Murphy, Brian JR               
     3) Syrek, Austin FR                4) Lyons, Thomas JR