History  
 

 

AQ Difference: Archives

 
Outstanding Senior Awards 2014
Senior Awards

 

 

 

The History Department honored graduating seniors Kevin Mahar and Brian Woodin with the outstanding senior awards for 2013-2014. 

 

Congratulations Kevin and Brian!

 


Outstanding Senior Awards 2012
2012 History Department Graduates 2012 History Department Graduates

(Left to right, back row): Dr. Jason Duncan, Dr. Chad Gunnoe,

Robert Abid, Timothy Cooper, Renee Scholma, Mr. Dennis Donahue
(Left to right, front row):  Dr. Mark Hoolihan, Dr. Bethany Kilcrease,

Dr. John Pinheiro, Daniel Meloy, Shannon McEwen, Andrea Grant

(Left to right, back row): Dr. Jason Duncan, Dr. Chad Gunnoe, Robert Abid, Timothy Cooper, Shannon McEwen, Paul Fahey, Adam Colburn
(Left to right, front row): Dr. Mark Hoolihan, Andrea Grant, Dr. Bethany Kilcrease, Dr. John Pinheiro, Daniel Meloy, Renee Scholma,

Mr. Dennis Donahue

2012 History Department Graduates 2012 History Department Graduates
Dr. Chad Gunnoe with Andrea Grant and Family History graduates Timothy Cooper, Daniel Meloy, and Shannon McEwen

Outstanding Senior Awards 2011
At the Senior Awards Ceremony on May 6, 2011, the History Department honored April Spangler and Samuel Johnson. April Spangler received the Best History Student Award and Samuel Johnson received the Phi Alpha Theta Award for Academic Achievement. Congratulations, April and Sam!
 
2011 History Department Graduates

 

Congratulations to our 2011 History Department Graduates!

 

From Left to Right:
Dr. Chad Gunnoe, Dr. John Pinheiro, Jeff Oesch, Nicholas Klein, Jonathan Grobbel, April Spangler, Joseph Kremer-Herman, Dr. Bethany Kilcrease, Samantha Rinkus

 
Dr. Kilcrease with Angela Batts Dr. Pinheiro with Best History Student Award winner, April Spangler
Dr. Kilcrease with Angela Batts Dr. Pinheiro with Best History Student Award winner, April Spangler
 

 
Outstanding Senior Awards 2010
2010 History Graduates
Graduating seniors Luke Sprunger and A.J. Smith were honored as the History Department's Outstanding Seniors for the 2009-2010 academic year.
 

2010 history graduates pictured at left:
Back row (left to right): A.J. Smith, Dr. Pinheiro, Dr. Duncan, Josh Marko, John Kalinowski

Front row (left to right): Isaac Arndt, Kassidy Sovern, Julie Gist, Dr. Kilcrease

(Luke Sprunger is not pictured.)