ALERT: Aquinas College is experiencing phone system difficulties at this time. Incoming calls cannot be received and outgoing calls cannot be made. Inter campus phone functions are still operational. We are working to resolve this issue as soon as possible.
 
  • Follow us online!
  • Facebook  Twitter  YouTube
  • Chat with Admissions
  • Chat with an Admissions rep

 

 
AQDays
 

Michigan High School Visit Schedule: Fall 2013

***Please check back regularly as this schedule will be updated.***
 
Aquinas will also be at over 75 College Fairs this fall in Michigan, Illinois, Indiana, Wisconsin and Ohio - view our College Fair Schedule
 
School Name City Day Date Time
         
Academy of the Sacred Heart Bloomfield Hills Wednesday September 25 11:30 a.m.
Adlai Stevenson Livonia Tuesday October 1 8 a.m.
Adlai Stevenson Sterling Heights Thursday October 10 7:20 a.m.
Akron-Fairgrove HS Fairgrove Wednesday October 2 9 a.m.
All Saints Cath. Central HS Bay City Monday October 21 10:30 a.m.
Allendale HS Allendale Tuesday October 29 10:15 a.m.
Alma HS Alma Thursday October 3 10:30 a.m.
Almont HS Almont Thursday October 24 8:35 a.m.
Anchor Bay HS Fair Haven Thursday September 26 1:08 p.m.
Ann Arbor Huron HS Ann Arbor Wednesday October 23 12 p.m.
Ann Arbor Pioneer HS Ann Arbor Wednesday October 23 10 a.m.
Avondale HS Auburn Hills Thursday October 10 8:30 a.m.
Bad Axe HS Bad Axe Tuesday October 29 12:30 p.m.
Belding Area HS Belding Friday October 11 11 a.m.
Benzie Central HS Benzonia Monday October 7 2 p.m.
Berkley HS Berkley Monday October 14 11 a.m.
Bishop Foley HS Madison Heights Thursday October 10 10 a.m.
Black River HS Holland Thursday October 3 11:30 a.m.
Bloomfield Hills HS Bloomfield Hills Wednesday September 25 9 a.m.
Bridgman HS Bridgman Wednesday October 23 11:40 a.m.
Bronson HS Bronson Monday October 7 10:30 a.m.
Byron Center HS Byron Center Tuesday October 22 8:30 a.m.
Caledonia HS Caledonia Tuesday October 22 10:30 a.m.
Calvin Christian HS Grand Rapids Wednesday October 30 7:45 a.m.
Cardinal Mooney Cath. HS Marine City Thursday September 26 9 a.m.
Carmen-Ainsorth Flint Wednesday October 25 11:15 a.m.
Caro HS Caro Wednesday October 30 9:45 a.m.
Carsonville-Port Sanilac HS Carsonville Tuesday October 1 11:30 a.m.
Cass City HS Cass City Tuesday October 29 9 a.m.
Catholic Central HS Grand Rapids Tuesday October 1 9 a.m.
Cedar Springs HS Cedar Springs Tuesday September 24 1 p.m.
Central HS Grand Rapids Tuesday October 29 8 a.m.
Charlevoix HS Charlevoix Friday September 27 12:20 p.m.
Cheboygan HS Cheboygan Wednesday September 25 9:15 a.m.
Christian HS Grand Rapids Thursday November 7 12:20 p.m.
Chippewa Valley HS Clinton Twp. Thursday October 3 10:25 a.m.
City HS Grand Rapids Wednesday October 2 11 a.m.
Clarkston Senior HS Clarkston Tuesday October 15 12:10 p.m.
Comstock Park HS Com. Park Tuesday October 29 9:35 a.m.
Coopersville HS Coopersville Wednesday October 16 11:50 a.m.
Covenant Christian HS Grand Rapids Tuesday November 5 11:45 a.m.
Cranbook HS Bloomfield Hills Wednesday October 2 12:30 p.m.
Cristo Rey HS Detroit Thursday November 21 9:45 a.m.
Crosswell Lexington HS Crosswell Wednesday October 30 10:40 a.m.
Davison HS Davison Thursday October 24 12:25 p.m.
Deckerville HS Deckerville Tuesday October 1 9:01 a.m.
De LaSalle Collegiate HS Warren Wednesday October 2 10:30 a.m.
Delton-Kellogg Delton Monday September 30 1:30 p.m.
Detroit Catholic Central HS Novi Tuesday September 24 10:30 a.m.
Detroit Country Day Beverly Hills Tuesday October 22 8 a.m.
Detroit Edison Public School Academy Detroit Wednesday September 25 12:45 p.m.
Dewitt HS Dewitt Friday November 1 10:30 a.m.
Divine Child HS Dearborn Wednesday October 2 8:18 a.m.
Dowagiac Union HS Dowagiac Tuesday October 15 10:40 a.m.
Durand HS Durand Monday October 28 2 p.m.
East Detroit HS Eastpointe Tuesday October 8 1:15 p.m.
East Grand Rapids HS Grand Rapids Wednesday October 9 9 a.m.
East Kentwood HS Grand Rapids Monday September 30 1:30 p.m.
East Lansing HS East Lansing Tuesday October 15 9:50 a.m.
Eastern HS Lansing Tuesday October 15 8 a.m.
Eisenhower Shelby Twp. Wednesday October 23 9:26 a.m.
Elk Rapids HS Elk Rapids Thursday October 10 8 a.m.
Everest Collegiate Academy Clarkston Tuesday October 1 8:35 a.m.
Flushing HS Flushing Friday October 25 1 p.m.
Forest Hills Central HS Grand Rapids Wednesday October 9 10 a.m.
Forest Hills Eastern HS Grand Rapids Friday October 18 9:45 a.m.
Forest Hills Northern HS Grand Rapids Friday October 18 8:45 a.m.
Fowlerville HS Fowlerville Wednesday October 16 10:30 a.m.
Frankenmuth HS Frankenmuth Thursday October 24 9:30 a.m.
Fremont HS Fremont Friday October 18 9:30 a.m.
Fr. Gabriel Richard HS Ann Arbor Wednesday October 23 8 a.m.
Fruitport HS Fruitport Tuesday November 5 9 a.m.
Gabriel Richard HS Riverview Friday October 25 9 a.m.
Glen Lake HS Maple City Wednesday October 9 11:10 a.m.
Godwin Heights HS Wyoming Monday November 4 11:43 a.m.
Goodrich HS Goodrich Tuesday October 22 10:30 a.m.
Grand Blanc HS Grand Blanc Tuesday October 22 8:25 a.m.
Grand Haven HS Grand Haven Monday October 28 11:30 a.m.
Grand Ledge HS Grand Ledge Wednesday September 19 10 a.m.
Grand River Prep HS Grand Rapids Wednesday September 25 9:30 a.m.
Grandville HS Grandville Wednesday October 30 12:32 p.m.
Grant HS Grant Friday October 18 11:13 a.m.
Grayling HS Grayling Tuesday October 8 1:15 p.m.
Greenville HS Greenville Thursday October 3 8:35 a.m.
Grosse Pointe North HS Grosse Pointe Thursday October 31 9:45 a.m.
Grosse Pointe South HS Grosse Pointe Thursday October 31 8 a.m.
Gull Lake HS Richland Wednesday October 16 9 a.m.
Hamilton HS Hamilton Thursday October 17 1:30 p.m.
Hart HS Hart Thursday October 10 8 a.m.
Hartland HS Hartland Monday October 21 1:27 p.m.
Haslett HS Haslett Thursday October 17 9 a.m.
Hastings HS Hastings Tuesday October 15 1:15 p.m.
Henry Ford II HS Sterling Heights Wednesday October 23 12:13 p.m.
H.H. Dow HS Midland Wednesday October 23 12:30 p.m.
Heritage HS Saginaw Monday October 21 12:15 p.m.
Holland HS Holland Thursday October 3 10:50 a.m.
Holt HS Holt Thursday October 17 10:50 a.m.
Holton HS Holton Friday October 11 10:30 a.m.
Hopkins HS Hopkins Thursday October 17 10:30 a.m.
Howell HS Howell Monday October 7 11 a.m.
Hudsonville HS Hudsonville Tuesday October 29 12:30 p.m.
International Academy Central Bloomfield Hills Tuesday October 22 11:30 a.m.
International Academy East Troy Wednesday October 2 9 a.m.
International Academy West White Lake Monday October 21 11 a.m.
Ionia HS Ionia Monday October 14 8:30 a.m.
Jenison HS Jenison Wednesday October 30 9:05 a.m.
Kalkaska HS Kalkaska Friday September 27 2:15 p.m.
Kelloggsville HS Kelloggsville Tuesday October 1 9 a.m.
Kenowa Hills HS Grand Rapids Tuesday October 29 8:30 a.m.
Kingsley HS Kingsley Monday October 7 12 p.m.
L'Anse Creuse HS Harrison Twp. Thursday September 26 11 a.m.
Ladywood HS Livonia Wednesday October 2 11 a.m.
Laingsburg HS Laingsburg Friday October 18 9 a.m.
Lake Mich. Cath. Central HS St. Joseph Monday September 23 1:15 p.m.
Lake Orion HS Lake Orion Wednesday October 9 1 p.m.
Lakeshore HS Stevensville Monday September 23 9:40 a.m.
Lakeview HS Battle Creek Thursday October 17 1:30 p.m.
Lakeview HS Lakeview Monday October 14 11 a.m.
Lansing Catholic Central HS Lansing Monday October 14 11 a.m.
Lapeer West HS Lapeer Friday October 18 12 p.m.
Lawton HS Lawton Tuesday October 8 11:25 a.m.
Lee HS Wyoming Wednesday October 30 10:30 a.m.
Leland HS Leland Wednesday October 9 12:34 p.m.
Lowell Senior HS Lowell Friday October 18 1 p.m.
Ludington HS Ludington Tuesday October 8 9:25 a.m.
Lumen Christi HS Jackson Thursday October 24 11:30 a.m.
Lutheran North HS Macomb Thursday October 3 1:30 p.m.
Mackinaw City HS Mackinaw City Wednesday September 25 12:20 p.m.
Manistee HS Manistee Wednesday October 9 9 a.m.
Manistee Catholic Central HS Manistee Wednesday October 9 10 a.m.
Marian HS Bloomfield Hills Tuesday September 24 12:48 p.m.
Marshall HS Marshall Thursday October 3 10:30 p.m.
Marysville HS Marysville Friday November 1 9:56 a.m.
Mason County Central HS Scottville Wednesday October 9 1 p.m.
Mason County Eastern HS Custer Wednesday October 9 11:50 a.m.
Mattawan HS Mattawan Tuesday October 8 8:30 a.m.
Mayville HS Mayville Wednesday October 2 10:30 a.m.
McBain HS McBain Monday October 7 9:45 a.m.
Mercy HS Farmington Hills Tuesday October 8 8:20 a.m.
Milford HS Highland Wednesday September 25 8:10 a.m.
Mona Shores HS Muskegon Tuesday October 1 1:30 p.m.
Msgr. Hackett Cath. Central Kalamazoo Tuesday October 15 9:30 a.m.
Montague HS Montague Thursday October 10 1:50 p.m.
Mount Pleasant HS Mount Pleasant Thursday October 3 1 p.m.
Muskegon HS Muskegon Monday November 4 10:15 a.m.
Muskegon Cath. Central HS Muskegon Tuesday October 1 11 a.m.
New Buffalo HS New Buffalo Wednesday October 23 2:35 p.m.
New Haven HS New Haven Thursday September 26 2:20 p.m.
Newaygo HS Newaygo Friday October 18 2:30 p.m.
Nexus Academy Okemos Friday October 18 1 p.m.
Niles HS Niles Tuesday October 15 9 a.m.
North Branch HS North Branch Friday October 18 8:30 a.m.
North Muskegon HS North Muskegon Friday October 11 1 p.m.
Northview HS Grand Rapids Friday October 11 8 a.m.
Notre Dame Prep Pontiac Thursday October 24 11:30 a.m.
Nouvel Catholic Central HS Saginaw Monday October 21 7:55 a.m.
Oakridge HS Muskegon Monday November 18 12:42 p.m.
Orchard View HS Muskegon Friday October 11 11 a.m.
Oscoda HS Oscoda Tuesday September 24 11:30 a.m.
Otsego HS Otsego Thursday October 10 8 a.m.
Ottawa Hills HS Grand Rapids Monday September 30 8:30 a.m.
Our Lady of the Lakes HS Waterford Tuesday October 1 10 a.m.
Owosso HS Owosso Monday October 14 8:45 a.m.
Oxford HS Oxford Wednesday October 9 11:04 a.m.
Paw Paw HS Paw Paw Tuesday October 8 1:30 p.m.
Pennfield HS Battle Creek Wednesday October 16 12:25 p.m.
Pentwater HS Pentwater Friday October 11 8 a.m.
Pinckney HS Pinckney Tuesday October 8 10:15 a.m.
Plainwell HS Plainwell Thursday October 10 9:30 a.m.
Plymouth HS Plymouth Tuesday October 1 1:17 p.m.
Plymouth-Canton HS Plymouth

Tuesday

October 1 1:17 p.m.
Plymouth-Salem HS Plymouth Tuesday October 1 1:17 p.m.
Port Huron HS Port Huron Friday November 1 8:30 a.m.
Port Huron Northern HS Port Huron Thursday October 31 12:30 p.m.
Portage Central HS Portage Tuesday October 15 7:45 a.m.
Portage Northern HS Portage Tuesday October 15 10:30 a.m.
Portland HS Portland Thursday October 3 12:15 p.m.
Potter's House HS Grand Rapids Wednesday November 6 11:12 a.m.
Powers Catholic HS Flint Tuesday October 22 1:25 p.m.
Quincy HS Quincy Tuesday October 8 11:25 a.m.
Ravenna HS Ravenna Monday November 4 12:50 p.m.
Redford Union HS Redford Monday October 14 1:30 p.m.
Reeths Puffer HS Muskegon Friday October 11 9 a.m.
Regina HS Warren Thursday October 3 8:30 a.m.
Rochester HS Rochester Tuesday September 24 9:45 a.m.
Rochester Adams HS Rochester Tuesday September 24 12:30 p.m.
Rockford HS Rockford Monday October 28 12:45 p.m.
Romeo HS Romeo Thursday September 26 7:30 a.m.
Roscommon HS Roscommon Tuesday October 8 11 a.m.
Royal Oak HS Royal Oak Wednesday September 25 1:20 p.m.
Sacred Heart Academy Mount Pleasant Wednesday October 2 11:30 a.m.
St. Catherine of Siena Wixom Thursday October 17 12 p.m.
St. Clair HS St. Clair Friday November 1 12:15 p.m.
St. Philip Catholic Central HS Battle Creek Thursday October 17 11 a.m.
Saint Francis HS Traverse City Thursday October 10 11:30 a.m.
Saint Joseph Public HS St. Joseph Tuesday October 1 11:30 a.m.
Saint Mary Cathedral HS Gaylord Friday September 27 10 a.m.
Saint Mary Cath. Central HS Monroe Wednesday October 30 10:45 a.m.
Saint Mary's HS Lake Leelanau Wednesday October 9 2:15 p.m.
Saint Mary's Prepartory Orchard Lake Tuesday October 29 8:30 a.m.
Sand Creek HS Sand Creek Tuesday October 8 8 a.m.
Sandusky HS Sandusky Tuesday October 1 10:04 a.m.
Saugatuck HS Saugatuck Monday October 7 10:35 a.m.
Shelby HS Shelby Thursday October 10 11:30 a.m.
Shrine HS Royal Oak Monday October 14 8:50 a.m.
South Christian HS Grand Rapids Wednesday October 30 12:04 p.m.
South Haven HS South Haven Monday October 7 12:45 p.m.
South Lyon HS South Lyon Thursday October 10 1 p.m.
Southfield Lathrup HS Lathrup Village Tuesday October 29 10:30 a.m.
Sparta HS Sparta Wednesday October 16 1:30 p.m.
Spring Lake HS Spring Lake Monday September 30 9 a.m.
Stoney Creek HS Rochester Hills Tuesday September 24 8 a.m.
Sturgis HS Sturgis Monday October 7 8 a.m.
Swan Valley HS Saginaw Wednesday October 23 8 a.m.
Tawas Area HS Tawas Tuesday September 24 9 a.m.
Tecumseh HS Tecumseh Tuesday October 22 10:50 a.m.
Thornapple Kellogg Middleville Monday September 30 10:40 a.m.
Three Rivers HS Three Rivers Tuesday September 17 11 a.m.
Traverse City Central HS Traverse City Thursday October 10 1 p.m.
Traverse City West HS Traverse City Thursday October 10 10 a.m.
Trenton HS Trenton Friday October 25 10 a.m.
Tri-County HS Howard City Tuesday November 5 9:48 a.m.
Ubly HS Ubly Monday October 28 12:30 p.m.
Unity Christian HS Hudsonville Wednesday October 16 10:52 a.m.
University of Detroit Jesuit HS Detroit Wednesday September 26 9 a.m.
University Liggett HS Grosse Pointe Wednesday October 30 2:15 p.m.
University Prep Academy Grand Rapids Thursday November 14 10:30 a.m.
Utica HS Utica Wednesday October 23 7:20 a.m.
Valley Lutheran HS Saginaw Wednesday October 23 10 a.m.
Walled Lake Central HS Walled Lake Tuesday October 29 12:45 p.m.
Walled Lake Northern HS Commerce Monday October 21 1:15 p.m.
Walled Lake Western HS Walled Lake Monday October 7 9:30 a.m.
Warren S. Mott HS Warren Thursday September 26 9:30 a.m.
Warren Woods Tower HS Warren Thursday September 26 12:30 p.m.
Washtenaw International HS Ypsilanti Monday October 21 11 a.m.
Waterford Kettering Waterford Tuesday October 1 12 p.m.
Waterford Mott HS Waterford Wednesday October 9 8:15 a.m.
Waverly HS Lansing Monday October 14 12:50 p.m.
Wayland Union HS Wayland Thursday October 17 8:45 p.m.
Wellspring Academy Grand Rapids Thursday September 26 9:30 a.m.
West Catholic HS Grand Rapids Monday September 30 12:25 p.m.
West Michigan Aviation Academy Kentwood Monday October 28 9:30 a.m.
West Ottawa HS Holland Thursday October 3 9:30 a.m.
Western International HS Detroit Wednesday September 25 10 a.m.
White Cloud HS White Cloud Thursday October 17 11:17 a.m.
Whitehall HS Whitehall Tuesday November 5 1:30 p.m.
Whitmore Lake HS Whitmore Lake Tuesday October 22 9 a.m.
Williamston HS Williamston Friday October 18 11 a.m.
Wylie Groves HS Birmingham Tuesday October 22 9:30 a.m.
Wyoming HS Wyoming Wednesday October 23 9:30 a.m.
Zeeland East HS Zeeland Thursday October 31 11 a.m.
Zeeland West HS Zeeland Thursday October 31 11 a.m.