• Follow us online!
  • Facebook  Twitter  YouTube
  • Chat with Admissions
  • Chat with an Admissions rep

 

 
AQDays
 

Michigan High School Visit Schedule: Fall 2014

***Please check back regularly as this schedule will be updated.***
 
Aquinas will also be at over 75 College Fairs this fall in Michigan, Illinois, Indiana, Wisconsin and Ohio - view our College Fair Schedule
HIGH SCHOOL CITY DATE TIME
Adlai E. Stevenson  Sterling Heights Tuesday, October 14, 2014 7:20 a.m.
Alcona Community  Harrisville Thursday, October 9, 2014 10:45 a.m.
Algonac  Algonac Wednesday, November 5, 2014 12:20 p.m.
All Saints Central  Bay City Friday, October 3, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Allegan  Allegan Monday, September 22, 2014 12:15 p.m.
Allendale  Allendale Thursday, October 16, 2014 10:14 a.m.
Alma  Alma Wednesday, October 1, 2014 12:45 p.m.
Almont  Almont Tuesday, September 30, 2014 1:25 p.m.
Anchor Bay  Fair Haven Thursday, November 6, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Ann Arbor Huron Ann Arbor Thursday, October 16, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor Thursday, October 16, 2014 10 a.m.
Avondale  Auburn Hills Monday, October 13, 2014 10 a.m.
Bad Axe  Bad Axe Wednesday, October 22, 2014 2 p.m.
Belding  Belding Friday, October 24, 2014 1 p.m.
Berkley  Berkley Thursday, October 30, 2014 7:40 a.m.
Bishop Foley Catholic  Madison Heights Tuesday, October 14, 2014 2 p.m.
Black River  Holland Wednesday, October 15, 2014 11 a.m.
Bloomfield Hills Bloomfield Hills Monday, September 29, 2014 1 p.m.
Brandon  Ortonville Thursday, November 6, 2014 10:40 a.m.
Brethren  Brethren Monday, October 13, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Bridgman  Bridgman Tuesday, September 23, 2014 2 p.m.
Bronson  Bronson Tuesday, September 30, 2014 8:30 a.m.
Byron Center  Byron Center Monday, October 13, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Caledonia  Caledonia Monday, October 13, 2014 11 a.m.
Calvin Christian Grandville Wednesday, October 22, 2014 12 p.m.
Capac  Capac Wednesday, November 5, 2014 8 a.m.
Cardinal Mooney Catholic  Marine City Wednesday, October 29, 2014 9 a.m.
Caro Community Caro Tuesday, October 21, 2014 9:38 a.m.
Cass Technical  Detroit Wednesday, October 22, 2014 9 a.m.
Catholic Central  Grand Rapids Thursday, September 25, 2014 2 p.m.
Cedar Springs  Cedar Springs Tuesday, October 21, 2014 11:50 a.m.
Central  Grand Rapids Tuesday, October 14, 2014 9 a.m.
Charlevoix  Charlevoix Friday, October 17, 2014 11:15 a.m.
Cheboygan Area  Cheboygan Friday, September 19, 2014 9:15 a.m.
Chippewa Valley  Clinton Twp. Wednesday, September 24, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Christian  Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 29, 2014 12:25 p.m.
City  Grand Rapids Monday, October 13, 2014 10 a.m.
Clarenceville  Livonia Tuesday, October 7, 2014 10 a.m.
Clarkston Senior  Clarkston Thursday, October 23, 2014 7:30 a.m.
Comstock Park  Comstock Park Friday, October 24, 2014 9:40 a.m.
Cousino  Warren Thursday, October 16, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Dakota  Macomb Tuesday, October 14, 2014 10:30 a.m.
De La Salle Collegiate  Warren Tuesday, October 7, 2014 11:30 a.m.
Delton Kellogg  Delton Wednesday, October 8, 2014 10 a.m.
Detroit Catholic Central  Novi Tuesday, September 23, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Detroit Country Day Beverly Hills Friday, October 10, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Detroit Cristo Rey Detroit Wednesday, October 22, 2014 1:15 p.m.
Dewitt  Dewitt Friday, October 10, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Divine Child  Dearborn Wednesday, October 8, 2014 12:45 p.m.
East Grand Rapids  East Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 29, 2014 2 p.m.
East Jordan  East Jordan Thursday, October 16, 2014 11:15 a.m.
East Kentwood  Kentwood Monday, October 27, 2014 8:30 a.m.
East Lansing  East Lansing Thursday, October 16, 2014 9:37 a.m.
Eastern  Lansing Thursday, November 6, 2014 8:30 a.m.
Eisenhower  Shelby Township Tuesday, October 21, 2014 9:26 a.m.
Elk Rapids  Elk Rapids Thursday, October 16, 2014 8:30 a.m.
Everest Collegiate Academy Clarkston Friday, October 10, 2014 1:45 p.m.
Everett  Lansing Wednesday, October 29, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Fairview  Fairview Thursday, October 9, 2014 9 a.m.
Father Gabriel Richard  Ann Arbor Friday, October 10, 2014 8 a.m.
Fennville  Fennville Monday, September 22, 2014 10:45 a.m.
Fenwick  Oak Park, IL Tuesday, October 7, 2014 1 p.m.
Forest Hills Central Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 29, 2014 12:45 p.m.
Forest Hills Eastern Ada Wednesday, October 8, 2014 9 a.m.
Forest Hills Northern Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 29, 2014 10 a.m.
Fremont  Fremont Tuesday, October 14, 2014 1 p.m.
Gabriel Richard Riverview Thursday, October 16, 2014 1 p.m.
Gaylord  Gaylord Friday, September 19, 2014 2:30 p.m.
Glen Lake Community  Maple City Wednesday, October 15, 2014 9:45 a.m.
Godwin Heights  Wyoming Friday, October 24, 2014 11:24 a.m.
Grand Blanc  Grand Blanc Tuesday, October 7, 2014 12:14 p.m.
Grand Haven  Grand Haven Monday, October 27, 2014 11 a.m.
Grand Ledge  Grand Ledge Thursday, September 25, 2014 10:15 a.m.
Grand River Prep  Kentwood Monday, October 27, 2014 1 p.m.
Grandville  Grandville Thursday, October 9, 2014 10:54 a.m.
Grant  Grant Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:10 p.m.
Grayling  Grayling Tuesday, September 16, 2014 11:15 a.m.
Greenville  Greenville Tuesday, October 7, 2014 9:05 a.m.
Grosse Pointe North  Grosse Pointe Woods Thursday, October 16, 2014 8 a.m.
Grosse Pointe South  Grosse Pointe Woods Thursday, October 16, 2014 8:56 a.m.
Gull Lake  Gull Lake Tuesday, September 30, 2014 9 a.m.
Hamilton  Ha.m.ilton Monday, October 27, 2014 7:45 a.m.
Hackett Catholic Central Kalamazoo Wednesday, September 24, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Harbor Beach Comm  Harbor Beach Wednesday, October 22, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Harbor Springs  Harbor Springs Friday, October 17, 2014 1:10 p.m.
Harper Creek  Battle Creek Monday, November 3, 2014 9 a.m.
Harrison  Farmington Hills Tuesday, September 23, 2014 1:25 p.m.
Hartland  Hartland Monday, October 13, 2014 12:36 p.m.
Haslett  Haslett Wednesday, October 8, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Hastings  Hastings Tuesday, October 7, 2014 1:17 p.m.
Henry Ford II  Sterling Heights Tuesday, October 21, 2014 7:20 a.m.
Herbert Henry Dow  Midland Thursday, October 2, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Heritage  Saginaw Monday, October 20, 2014 7:50 a.m.
Holland  Holland Friday, October 17, 2014 12:23 p.m.
Holly  Holly Tuesday, October 7, 2014 9 a.m.
Holton  Holton Thursday, October 16, 2014 8:45 a.m.
Hopkins  Hopkins Monday, October 27, 2014 9 a.m.
Howell  Howell Monday, October 6, 2014 11:10 a.m.
Hudsonville  Hudsonville Thursday, October 16, 2014 1:40 p.m.
Imlay City  Imlay City Friday, September 26, 2014 12:15 p.m.
International Academy Central Bloomfield Hills Tuesday, September 23, 2014 8:30 a.m.
International Academy East Troy Tuesday, September 23, 2014 1 p.m.
International Academy West White Lake Wednesday, September 24, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Ionia  Ionia Friday, October 17, 2014 12 p.m.
Jenison  Jenison Monday, October 13, 2014 9 a.m.
Kalamazoo Central  Kalamazoo Monday, October 20, 2014 9 a.m.
Kalamazoo Loy Norix Kalamazoo Monday, October 20, 2014 10 a.m.
Kalkaska  Kalkaska Wednesday, October 15, 2014 11:35 a.m.
Kenowa Hills  Grand Rapids Friday, October 24, 2014 12:30 p.m.
Kingsley  Kingsley Wednesday, October 29, 2014 12 p.m.
Ladywood  Livonia Tuesday, October 7, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Lake City Area School Lake City Wednesday, October 29, 2014 10 a.m.
Lake Michigan Catholic St Joseph Tuesday, September 23, 2014 10:45 a.m.
Lake Orion  Lake Orion Tuesday, September 23, 2014 8 a.m.
Lakeland  White Lake Monday, September 22, 2014 9:27 a.m.
Lakeshore  Stevensville Monday, October 27, 2014 9:40 a.m.
Lakeview Community  Lakeview Tuesday, October 7, 2014 11 a.m.
Lakeview  Battle Creek Tuesday, November 4, 2014 12:50 p.m.
Lakewood  Lake Odessa Friday, October 17, 2014 2 p.m.
L'Anse Creuse  Hirrson Township Monday, October 20, 2014 12:30 p.m.
Lansing Catholic Central Lansing Thursday, October 16, 2014 11:02 a.m.
Lapeer  Lapeer Tuesday, September 30, 2014 10:50 a.m.
Lee  Wyoming Monday, October 6, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Leland  Leland Tuesday, October 14, 2014 12:30 p.m.
Lowell  Lowell Wednesday, October 1, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Ludington  Ludington Wednesday, October 15, 2014 9:15 a.m.
Lumen Christi  Jackson Friday, October 17, 2014 12:25 p.m.
Mackinaw City  Mackinaw City Friday, September 19, 2014 12:15 p.m.
Mancelona  Mancelona Wednesday, October 29, 2014 8:30 a.m.
Manistee Catholic Central Manistee Monday, October 13, 2014 10 a.m.
Manistee  Manistee Monday, October 13, 2014 11 a.m.
Marian  Bloomfield Hills Thursday, September 25, 2014 10:04 a.m.
Marshall  Marshall Tuesday, October 28, 2014 10:25 a.m.
Mason  Mason Thursday, October 9, 2014 10:12 a.m.
Mattawan  Mattawan Tuesday, October 7, 2014 9:30 a.m.
McBain  McBain Friday, October 17, 2014 8:30 a.m.
Mercy  Farmington Hills Thursday, September 25, 2014 8:20 a.m.
Milford  land Thursday, October 23, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Mona Shores  Muskegon Thursday, October 30, 2014 9:15 a.m.
Montague  Montague Friday, October 17, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Mt Pleasant  Mount Pleasant Friday, October 3, 2014 1 p.m.
Muskegon Catholic Central Muskegon Friday, October 17, 2014 11 a.m.
Muskegon  Muskegon Thursday, October 30, 2014 1:45 p.m.
New Buffalo  New Buffalo Tuesday, September 30, 2014 2:35 p.m.
Newaygo  Newaygo Wednesday, October 15, 2014 2:30 p.m.
Nexus Academy Okemos Wednesday, November 5, 2014 11 a.m.
Niles  Niles Thursday, October 2, 2014 10:35 a.m. 
North Branch  North Branch Friday, September 26, 2014 9:30 a.m.
North Muskegon  North Muskegon Thursday, October 22, 2014 10:15 a.m.
Northview  Grand Rapids Friday, October 24, 2014 9 a.m.
Northville  Northville Monday, October 20, 2014 9:55 a.m.
Nouvel Catholic Central  Saginaw Monday, October 20, 2014 8:55 a.m.
Oscoda Area  Oscoda Friday, October 10, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Otsego  Otsego Wednesday, October 15, 2014 8:30 a.m.
Ottawa Hills  Grand Rapids Tuesday, October 14, 2014 1 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lakes  Waterford Thursday, October 9, 2014 1 p.m.
Ovid-Elsie  Elsie Tuesday, October 14, 2014 11:40 a.m.
Owosso  Owosso Thursday, October 9, 2014 8:45 a.m.
Pennfield  Battle Creek Tuesday, November 4, 2014 9 a.m.
Pentwater  Pentwater Wednesday, October 15, 2014 8 a.m.
Pinckney  Pinckney Monday, October 27, 2014 10:17 a.m.
Pinconning  Pinconning Wednesday, October 8, 2014 8:45 a.m.
Plainwell  Plainwell Wednesday, October 15, 2014 10:45 a.m.
Plymouth Canton Canton Wednesday, October 15, 2014 12:13 p.m.
Port Huron  Port Huron Tuesday, November 4, 2014 12:45 p.m.
Port Huron Northern  Port Huron Wednesday, October 29, 2014 10:50 a.m.
Portage Central  Portage Monday, October 20, 2014 1 p.m.
Portage Northern  Portage Wednesday, September 24, 2014 8:30 a.m.
Portland  Portland Tuesday, September 30, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Powers Catholic  Flint Monday, September 22, 2014 1:25 p.m.
Reeths Puffer  Muskegon Thursday, October 30, 2014 11 a.m.
Regina  Warren Monday, October 6, 2014 2 p.m.
Rochester Adams  Rochester Wednesday, October 15, 2014 9 a.m.
Rockford  Rockford Thursday, November 6, 2014 10:10 a.m.
Romeo  Romeo Monday, September 22, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Roscommon  Roscommon Monday, October 20, 2014 1 p.m.
Royal Oak  Royal Oak Wednesday, October 15, 2014 9 a.m.
Sacred Heart Academy Mount Pleasant Wednesday, October 1, 2014 10:45 a.m.
Saint Francis  Traverse City Tuesday, October 28, 2014 12:15 p.m.
Saint Mary's  Lake Leelanau Tuesday, October 14, 2014 2:30 p.m.
Saint Ursula Academy Toledo, OH Tuesday, September 23, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Sandusky  Sandusky Tuesday, October 28, 2014 10:02 a.m.
Saugatuck  Saugatuck Monday, September 22, 2014 9:17 a.m.
Schoolcraft  Schoolcraft Wednesday, September 24, 2014 10:46 a.m.
Shrine  Royal Oak Friday, October 10, 2014 8:50 a.m.
South Christian  Grand Rapids Monday, October 27, 2014 8:55 a.m.
Southgate Anderson  Southgate Thursday, October 16, 2014 10:55 a.m.
Sparta  Sparta Friday, October 24, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Spring Lake  Spring Lake Friday, October 24, 2014 11 a.m.
St Clair  St Clair Tuesday, October 28, 2014 1:30 p.m.
St. Catherine of Siena Academy Wixom Wednesday, October 8, 2014 2:10 p.m.
St. Johns  St Johns Tuesday, October 14, 2014 10 a.m.
St. Joseph  St Joseph Tuesday, September 23, 2014 9:30 a.m.
St. Mary Cathedral  Gaylord Tuesday, September 16, 2014 1 p.m.
St. Mary's Catholic  Monroe Wednesday, October 29, 2014 9 a.m.
St. Mary's Preparatory Orchard Lake Wednesday, September 24, 2014 1 p.m.
St. Philip Catholic Central   Battle Creek Tuesday, November 4, 2014 11:15 a.m.
St.Joseph's  South Bend, IN Thursday, October 16, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Standish-Sterling  Standish Wednesday, October 8, 2014 2:23 p.m.
Stoney Creek  Rochester Hills Tuesday, September 23, 2014 10 a.m.
Sturgis  Three Rivers Tuesday, September 30, 2014 10 a.m.
Swan Valley  Saginaw Tuesday, October 28, 2014 9 a.m.
The Leelanau School Glen Arbor Tuesday, October 28, 2014 10 a.m.
Thornapple Kellogg  Middleville Monday, October 13, 2014 10:41 a.m.
Three Rivers  Three Rivers Friday, October 3, 2014 11 p.m.
Traverse City Central  Traverse City Wednesday, October 15, 2014 2:15 p.m.
Traverse City West  Traverse City Tuesday, October 28, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Tri-County  Howard City Tuesday, October 14, 2014 9:20 a.m.
Troy Athens  Troy Thursday, October 30, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Ubly  Ubly Wednesday, October 22, 2014 9 a.m.
Unity Christian  Hudsonville Thursday, October 16, 2014 12:04 p.m.
University Ligget School Grosse Pointe Woods Thursday, October 9, 2014 10:30 a.m.
University of Detroit Jesuit  Detroit Thursday, October 23, 2014 2 p.m.
University Prep  Detroit Tuesday, October 7, 2014 2 p.m.
Utica  Shelby Township Tuesday, October 21, 2014 12:13 p.m.
Valley Lutheran  Saginaw Tuesday, October 21, 2014 1:15 p.m.
Vicksburg  Vicksburg Tuesday, September 30, 2014 11 a.m.
Walled Lake Central Walled Lake Monday, September 29, 2014 9:10 a.m.
Walled Lake Northern  Commerce Thursday, October 9, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Walled Lake Western Walled Lake Friday, October 31, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Washtenaw International  Ypsilanti Wednesday, October 15, 2014 12:30 p.m.
Waterford Kettering  Waterford Thursday, October 9, 2014 11 a.m.
Waverly  Lansing Wednesday, October 8, 2014 10:30 a.m.
Wayland Union  Wayland Monday, October 27, 2014 12:30 p.m.
Wellspring Prep  Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 1, 2014 9:30 a.m.
West Catholic  Grand Rapids Tuesday, October 14, 2014 9:50 a.m.
West Michigan Aviation Academy Grand Rapids Tuesday, October 21, 2014 2:30 p.m.
West Ottawa  Holland Wednesday, October 15, 2014 1:30 p.m.
Western International  Detroit Wednesday, October 22, 2014 11:20 a.m.
White Cloud  White Cloud Tuesday, October 14, 2014 11:17 a.m.
Whitehall  Whitehall Thursday, October 16, 2014 8:40 a.m.
Whitmore Lake  Whitmore Lake Friday, October 10, 2014 10:10 a.m.
Williamston  Williamston Thursday, October 9, 2014 12:27 p.m.
Wylie E. Groves  Beverly Hills Tuesday, October 14, 2014 2 p.m.
Wyoming  Wyoming Tuesday, October 21, 2014 9:30 a.m.
Zeeland East  Zeeland Tuesday, October 28, 2014 10:56 a.m.
Zeeland West  Zeeland Tuesday, October 28, 2014 10:56 a.m.
Greater Toronto, Canada - High School and College Fair Schedule
Monday - Friday, November 10-14