• Follow us online!
  • Facebook  Twitter  YouTube
  • Chat with Admissions
  • Chat with an Admissions rep

 

 
AQDays
 

Michigan High School Visit Schedule: Fall 2014

***Please check back regularly as this schedule will be updated.***
 
Aquinas will also be at over 75 College Fairs this fall in Michigan, Illinois, Indiana, Wisconsin and Ohio - view our College Fair Schedule
 
HIGH SCHOOL CITY
DATE
TIME
Adlai E. Stevenson High School Sterling Heights Tuesday, October 14 7:20 a.m.
Algonac High School Algonac Wednesday, November 5 12:20 p.m.
All Saints Central High School Bay City Friday, October 3 9:30 a.m.
Allegan High School Allegan Monday, September 22 12:15 p.m.
Alma High School Alma Wednesday, October 1 12:45 p.m.
Almont High School Almont Tuesday, September 30 1:25 p.m.
Anchor Bay High School Fair Haven Thursday, November 6 9:30 a.m.
Ann Arbor Huron Ann Arbor Thursday, October 16 1:30 p.m.
Ann Arbor Pioneer Ann Arbor Thursday, October 16 10 a.m.
Avondale High School Auburn Hills Monday, October 13 10 a.m.
Bad Axe High School Bad Axe Wednesday, October 22 2 p.m.
Belding HIgh School Belding Friday, October 24 1 p.m.
Berkley High School Berkley Thursday, October 30 7:40 a.m.
Bloomfield Hills Bloomfield Hills Monday, September 29 1 p.m.
Brandon High School Ortonville Thursday, November 6 10:40 a.m.
Brethren High School Brethren Monday, October 13 1:30 p.m.
Bridgman High School Bridgman Tuesday, September 23 2 p.m.
Bronson High School Bronson Tuesday, September 30 8:30 a.m.
Byron Center High School Byron Center Monday, October 13 9:30 a.m.
Caledonia High School Caledonia Monday, October 13 11 a.m.
Capac High School Capac Wednesday, November 5 8 a.m.
Cardinal Mooney Catholic HS Marine City Wednesday, October 29 9 a.m.
Caro Community School Caro Tuesday, October 21 9:38 a.m.
Cass Technical High School Detroit Wednesday, October 22 9 a.m.
Catholic Central High School Grand Rapids Thursday, September 25 2 p.m.
Cedar Springs High School Cedar Springs Tuesday, October 21 11:50 a.m.
Central High School Grand Rapids Tuesday, October 14 9 a.m.
Charlevoix HS Charlevoix Friday, October 17 11:15 a.m.
Cheboygan Area High School Cheboygan Friday, September 19 9:15 a.m.
Chippewa Valley HS Clinton Twp. Wednesday, September 24 10:30 a.m.
City High School Grand Rapids Monday, October 13 10 a.m.
Clarenceville High School Livonia Tuesday, October 0 10 a.m.
Clarkston Senior High School Clarkston Thursday, October 23 7:30 a.m.
Cousino High School Warren Thursday, October 16 10:30 a.m.
Dakota High School Macomb Tuesday, October 14 10:30 a.m.
De La Salle Collegiate High School Warren Tuesday, October 7 11:30 a.m.
Delton Kellogg HS Delton Wednesday, October 8 10 a.m.
Detroit Catholic Central HS Novi Tuesday, September 23 10:30 a.m.
Detroit Country Day Beverly Hills Friday, October 10 10:30 a.m.
Detroit Cristo Rey Detroit Wednesday, October 22 1:15 p.m.
Dewitt High School Dewitt Friday, October 10 10:30 a.m.
Divine Child High School Dearborn Wednesday, October 8 12:45 p.m.
East Grand Rapids High East Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 29 2 p.m.
East Lansing High School East Lansing Thursday, October 16 9:37 a.m.
Eastern High School Lansing Thursday, November 6 8:30 a.m.
Eisenhower High School Shelby Township Tuesday, October 21 9:26 a.m.
Elk Rapids High School Elk Rapids Thursday, October 16 8:30 a.m.
Everett High School Lansing Wednesday, October 29 1:30 p.m.
Fairview High School Fairview Thursday, October 9 9 a.m.
Father Gabriel Richard High School Ann Arbor Friday, October 10 8 a.m.
Fennville High School Fennville Monday, September 22 10:45 a.m.
Fenwick High School Oak Park, IL Tuesday, October 7 1 p.m.
Forest Hills Central Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 29 12:45 p.m.
Forest Hills Eastern Ada Wednesday, October 8 9 a.m.
Forest Hills Northern Grand Rapids Wednesday, October 29 10 a.m.
Fremont High School Fremont Tuesday, October 14 1 p.m.
Gabriel Richard Riverview Thursday, October 16 1 p.m.
Gaylord High School Gaylord Friday, September 19 2:30-3p.m.
Glen Lake Community HS Maple City Wednesday, October 15 9:45 a.m.
Grand Blanc High School Grand Blanc Tuesday, October 7 12:14 p.m.
Grand Haven High School Grand Haven Monday, October 27 11 a.m. 
Grand Ledge High School Grand Ledge Thursday, September 25 10:15 a.m.
Grandville High School Grandville Thursday, October 9 10:54 a.m.
Grant High School Grant Wednesday, October 15 1:10 p.m.
Grayling High School Grayling Tuesday, September 16 11:15 a.m.
Greenville High School Greenville Tuesday, October 7 9:05 a.m.
Grosse Pointe North High School Grosse Pointe Woods Thursday, October 16 8 a.m.
Grosse Pointe South HS Grosse Pointe Woods Thursday, October 16 8:56 a.m.
Gull Lake High School Gull Lake Tuesday, September 30 9 a.m.
Ha.m.ilton High School Hamilton Monday, October 27 7:45 a.m.
Hackett Catholic Central Kalamazoo Wednesday, September 24 9:30 a.m.
Harbor Beach Comm High School Harbor Beach Wednesday, October 22 10:30 a.m.
Harbor Springs High School Harbor Springs Friday, October 17 1:10 p.m.
Harper Creek High School Battle Creek Monday, November 3 9 a.m.
Harrison High School Farmington Hills Tuesday, September 23 1:25 p.m.
Hartland High School Hartland Monday, October 13 12:36 p.m.
Haslett High School Haslett Wednesday, October 8 1:30 p.m.
Hastings High School Hastings Tuesday, October 7 1:17 p.m.
Henry Ford II High School Sterling Heights Tuesday, October 21 7:20 a.m.
Herbert Henry Dow High School Midland Thursday, October 2 1:30 p.m.
Holland High School Holland Friday, October 17 12:23 p.m.
Holly High School Holly Tuesday, October 7 9 a.m.
Hopkins High School Hopkins Monday, October 27 9 a.m.
Howell High School Howell Monday, October 6 11:10 a.m.
Imlay City HSV Imlay City Friday, September 26 12:15 p.m.
International Academy Central Bloomfield Hills Tuesday, September 23 8:30 a.m.
International Academy East Troy Tuesday, September 23 1 p.m.
International Academy West White Lake Wednesday, September 24 9:30 a.m.
Ionia High School Ionia Friday, October 17 12 p.m.
Jenison High School Jenison Monday, October 13 9 a.m.
Kalamazoo Central High School Kalamazoo Monday, October 20 9 a.m.
Kalamazoo Loy Norix Kalamazoo Monday, October 20 10 a.m.
Kalkaska High School Kalkaska Wednesday, October 15 11:35 a.m.
Kingsley High School Kingsley Wednesday, October 29 12 p.m.
Ladywood High School Livonia Tuesday, October 7 9:30 a.m.
Lake City Area School Lake City Wednesday, October 29 10 a.m.
Lake Michigan Catholic St Joseph Tuesday, September 23 10:45 a.m.
Lake Orion High School Lake Orion Tuesday, September 23 8 a.m.
Lakeland High School White Lake Monday, September 22 9:27 a.m.
Lakeshore High School Stevensville Monday, October 27 9:40 a.m.
Lakeview Community High School Lakeview Tuesday, October 7 11 a.m.
Lakeview High School Battle Creek Tuesday, November 4 12:50 p.m.
L'Anse Creuse High School Hirrson Township Monday, October 20 12:30 p.m.
Lansing Catholic Central Lansing Thursday, October 16 11:02 a.m.
Lapeer High School Lapeer Tuesday, September 30 10:50 a.m.
Lee High School Wyoming Monday, October 6 10:30 a.m.
Leland High School Leland Tuesday, October 14 12:30 p.m.
Lowell High School Lowell Wednesday, October 1 1:30 p.m.
Ludington High School Ludington Wednesday, October 15 9:15 a.m.
Lumen Christi High School Jackson Friday, October 17 12:25 p.m.
Mackinaw City HS Mackinaw City Friday, September 19 12:15 p.m.
Mancelona High School Mancelona Wednesday, October 29 8:30 a.m.
Manistee Catholic Central Manistee Monday, October 13 10 a.m.
Manistee High School Manistee Monday, October 13 11 a.m.
Marian High School Bloomfield Hills Thursday, September 25 10:04 a.m.
Marshall High School Marshall Tuesday, October 28 10:25 a.m.
Mason High School Mason Thursday, October 9 10:12 a.m.
Mattawan High School Mattawan Tuesday, October 7 9:30 a.m.
McBain High School McBain Friday, October 17 8:30 a.m.
Mercy High School Farmington Hills Thursday, September 25 8:20 a.m.
Milford High School Highland Thursday, October 23 9:30 a.m.
Mt Pleasant High School Mount Pleasant Friday, October 3 1 p.m.
New Buffalo High School New Buffalo Tuesday, September 30 2:35 p.m.
Newaygo High School Newaygo Wednesday, October 15 2:30 p.m.
Niles High School Niles Thursday, October 2 10:35 a.m.
North Branch High School North Branch Friday, September 26 9:30 a.m.
Northview High School Grand Rapids Friday, October 24 9 a.m.
Northville High School Northville Monday, October 20 9:55 a.m.
Nouvel Catholic Central High School Saginaw Monday, October 20 8:55 a.m.
Oscoda Area High School Oscoda Friday, October 10 10:30 a.m.
Otsego High School Otsego Wednesday, October 15 8:30 a.m.
Ottawa Hills HS Grand Rapids Tuesday, October 14 1 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lakes HS Waterford Thursday, October 9 1 p.m.
Ovid-Elsie High School Elsie Tuesday, October 14 11:40 a.m.
Owosso High School Owosso Thursday, October 9 8:45 a.m.
Pennfield High School Battle Creek Tuesday, November 4 9 a.m.
Pentwater High School Pentwater Wednesday, October 15 8 a.m.
Pinckney High school Pinckney Monday, October 27 10:17 a.m.
Pinconning High School Pinconning Wednesday, October 8 8:45 a.m.
Plainwell High School Plainwell Wednesday, October 15 10:45 a.m.
Plymouth Canton Canton Wednesday, October 15 12:13 p.m.
Port Huron HS Port Huron Tuesday, November 4 12:45 p.m.
Portage Central High School Portage Monday, October 20 1 p.m.
Portage Northern High School Portage Wednesday, September 24 8:30-9 a.m.
Portland High School Portland Tuesday, September 30 9:30 a.m.
Powers Catholic HS Flint Monday, September 22 1:25 p.m.
Regina High School Warren Monday, October 6 2 p.m.
Rochester Ada.m.s high School Rochester Wednesday, October 15 9 a.m.
Rockford High School Rockford Thursday, November 6 10:10 a.m.
Romeo High School Romeo Monday, September 22 1:30 p.m.
Roscommon High School Roscommon Monday, October 20 1 p.m.
Royal Oak High School Royal Oak Wednesday, October 29 9 a.m.
Sacred Heart Academy Mount Pleasant Wednesday, October 1 10:45 a.m.
Saint Francis High School Traverse City Tuesday, October 28 12:15 p.m.
Saint Mary's HS Lake Leelanau Tuesday, October 14 2:30 p.m.
Saint Ursula Academy Toledo, Ohio Tuesday, September 23 1:30 p.m.
Sandusky High School Sandusky Tuesday, October 28 10:02 a.m.
Saugatuck High School Saugatuck Monday, September 22 9:17 a.m.
Schoolcraft High School Schoolcraft Wednesday, September 24 10:46 Lunch
Shrine High School Royal Oak Friday, October 10 8:50 a.m.
Southgate Anderson HS Southgate Thursday, October 16 10:55 a.m.
St. Clair High School St. Clair Tuesday, October 28 1:30 p.m.
St. Catherine of Siena Academy Wixom Wednesday, October 8 2:10 p.m.
St. Johns High School St Johns Tuesday, October 14 10 a.m.
St. Joseph High School St Joseph Tuesday, September 23 9:30 a.m.
St. Mary Cathedral HS Gaylord Tuesday, September 16 1 p.m.
St. Mary's Catholic High School Monroe Wednesday, October 29 9 a.m.
St. Mary's Preparatory Orchard Lake Wednesday, September 24 1 p.m.
St. Philip Catholic Central Battle Creek Tuesday, November 4 11:15 a.m.
St.Joseph's High School South Bend, Ind. Thursday, October 16 1:30 p.m.
Standish-Sterling HIgh School Standish Wednesday, October 8 2:23 p.m.
Stoney Creek High School Rochester Hills Tuesday, September 23 10 a.m.
Sturgis High School Three Rivers Tuesday, September 30 10 a.m.
Swan Valley High School Saginaw Tuesday, October 28 9 a.m.
The Leelanau School Glen Arbor Tuesday, October 28 10 a.m.
Thornapple Kellogg High School Middleville Monday, October 13 10:41 a.m.
Three Rivers High School Three Rivers Friday, October 3 11 p.m.
Traverse City Central High School Traverse City Wednesday, October 15 2:15 p.m.
Traverse City West High School Traverse City Tuesday, October 28 1:30 p.m.
Tri-County High School Howard City Tuesday, October 14 9:20 a.m.
Troy Athens High School Troy Thursday, October 30 9:30 a.m.
Ubly High School Ubly Wednesday, October 22 9 a.m.
University Ligget School Grosse Pointe Woods Thursday, October 9 10:30 a.m.
University of Detroit Jesuit High School Detroit Thursday, October 23 2 p.m.
University Prep High School Detroit Tuesday, October 7 2 p.m.
Utica High School Shelby Township Tuesday, October 21 12:13 p.m.
Valley Lutheran High School Saginaw Tuesday, October 21 1:15 p.m.
Vicksburg High School Vicksburg Tuesday, September 30 11 Lunch
Walled Lake Central Walled Lake Monday, September 29 9:10 a.m.
Walled Lake Northern High School Commerce Thursday, October 9 9:30 a.m.
Walled Lake Western High School Walled Lake Friday, October 31 9:30 a.m.
Washtenaw International High School Ypsilanti Wednesday, October 15 12:30 p.m.
Waterford Kettering High School Waterford Thursday, October 9 11 a.m.
Waverly High School Lansing Wednesday, October 8 10:30 a.m.
Wayland Union High School Wayland Monday, October 27 12:30 p.m.
West Michigan Aviation Academy Grand Rapids Tuesday, October 21 2:30 p.m.
Western International High School Detroit Wednesday, October 22 11:20 a.m.
White Cloud High School White Cloud Tuesday, October 14 11:17 a.m.
Whitmore Lake High School Whitmore Lake Friday, October 10 10:10 a.m.
Williamston High School Williamston Thursday, October 9 12:27 p.m.
Wylie E. Groves High School Beverly Hills Tuesday, October 14 2 p.m.
Wyoming HIgh School Wyoming Tuesday, October 21 9:30 a.m.