Licensed to Grand Valley State University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/16/2011 07:55 PM
                        GVSU Holiday Open - 12/16/2011                         
                         Grand Valley State University                         
                              Allendale, Michigan                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech            7.47     P 7.64q  2 
  2 Lewis, Katleyn            SO Indiana Tech            7.55     P 7.67q  2 
  3 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley            7.77     P 7.74q  1 
  4 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.66       7.76q  2 
  5 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.70       7.77q  3 
  6 Howard, Angelina          FR Northern Mic            7.76       7.83q  1 
  6 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech            7.73       7.83q  4 
  8 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley            7.88       7.85q  4 
  9 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.87       7.89q  1 
 10 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech            7.71       7.93q  4 
 11 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley            7.88       7.94q  2 
 12 Swint-Cook, Diisa            Unattached              8.90       7.96q  1 
 13 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood               8.07       8.00q  5 
 14 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley            7.85       8.03q  5 
 15 Duncan, Nikia             JR Detroit Merc            7.85       8.04q  2 
 16 Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley            7.79       8.05q  3 
 17 Hall, Joordn              SR Aquinas                 7.87       8.06q  3 
 18 Theriault, Kaleigh        FR Northwood               8.03       8.07q  1 
 19 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                 7.98       8.08   2 
 20 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's            8.11       8.09   3 
 21 Jones, Yasmine            FR Unagv                   8.09       8.17   3 
 22 Holwerda, Olivia          SR Grand Valley            8.14       8.18   5 
 23 White, Samara             SO Northern Mic            8.01       8.20   3 
 24 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            8.10       8.22   1 
 24 Herron, Krystal           SR Unattached              8.00       8.22   5 
 26 Comer, Fiana              FR Aquinas                 8.34       8.23   4 
 27 Heyne, Chelsea            SO Grand Valley            8.05       8.24   5 
 28 Blythe, Erica             JR St. Joseph's            8.03       8.27   4 
 29 Pettiford, Desiree        SR Oakland                 7.80       8.29   5 
 29 Lynch, Valencia           FR Northwood               8.26       8.29   4 
 31 Kolnitys, Dana            FR Aquinas                 8.34       8.34   1 
 32 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR Unagv                   8.19       8.35   3 
 33 Horne, Brooke             JR Grand Valley            7.88       8.43   5 
 34 Cregier, Amanda           SO Unattached              8.40       8.54   4 
 35 Moeggenborg, Jenna        FR Northwood               8.69       8.56   2 
 36 Novak, Caymen             JR Oakland                 8.69       8.83   1 
 36 Eaton, Gabraelle          FR Unattached              8.20       8.83   5 
 38 Washington, Lanyck        SO Marygrove               8.72       9.27   3 
 -- France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            7.80         DQ   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.44                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  7.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  7.50  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K  7.48  2011        Erica Mann, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Katleyn            SO Indiana Tech            7.67       7.65P  1 
  2 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech            7.76       7.76   1 
  3 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley            7.74       7.78   1 
  4 Howard, Angelina          FR Northern Mic            7.83       7.79   1 
  5 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech            7.77       7.82   1 
  6 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech            7.83       7.82   1 
  7 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech            7.93       7.85   2 
  8 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley            7.85       7.89   1 
  9 DeStefano, Samantha       SR Aquinas                 7.89       7.89   1 
 10 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley            7.94       7.97   2 
 11 Duncan, Nikia             JR Detroit Merc            8.04       7.98   2 
 12 Hall, Joordn              SR Aquinas                 8.06       8.00   2 
 13 Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley            8.05       8.03   2 
 14 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood               8.00       8.04   2 
 15 Theriault, Kaleigh        FR Northwood               8.07       8.07   2 
 16 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley            8.03       8.13   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 24.06                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 25.10                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 24.74  2001        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K 24.02  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           24.01      24.56P  1 
  2 Kimbrough, Jamela         SO Indiana Tech           24.80      25.05P  1 
  3 Lewis, Katleyn            SO Indiana Tech           24.73      25.24   1 
  4 Banister, Brittney        FR Grand Valley           24.60      25.33   1 
  5 Brooks, Chloe             SO Indiana Tech           25.05      25.39   2 
  6 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley           24.60      25.52   1 
  7 Thomas, Jewel             FR Indiana Tech           25.19      25.56   2 
  8 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech           25.55      25.59   3 
  9 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           26.00      25.82   4 
 10 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech           25.50      25.89   3 
 11 Lantz, Autumn             SO Grand Valley           25.10      26.15   2 
 12 Duncan, Nikia             JR Detroit Merc           25.80      26.23   3 
 13 Swint-Cook, Diisa            Unattached             24.73      26.27   1 
 14 Hart, Brandee             SO Detroit Merc           25.24      26.33   2 
 15 Jones, Yasmine            FR Unagv                  25.20      26.42   2 
 16 Ogonowski, Meaghan        JR Oakland                26.50      26.60   5 
 17 Hettinger, Rachel         SR Northwood              26.72      26.64   5 
 17 Scott, Carly              FR Grand Valley           26.01      26.64   4 
 19 Byl, CherylAnn            FR Unattached             27.10      26.69   6 
 20 Smith, Chauntiel          FR Indiana Tech           26.00      27.02   4 
 21 Perkins, Danielle         FR St. Joseph's           26.36      27.05   4 
 22 Comer, Fiana              FR Aquinas                26.74      27.11   5 
 23 Jackson, Brittney         SO Grand Valley           25.60      27.21   3 
 24 Holwerda, Olivia          SR Grand Valley           26.90      27.29   6 
 25 Lynch, Valencia           FR Northwood              28.30      27.35   8 
 26 Kolnitys, Dana            FR Aquinas                27.24      27.51   7 
 27 Kozlowski, Alessandra     FR Unagv                  26.60      27.62   5 
 28 Herron, Krystal           SR Unattached             27.00      27.63   6 
 29 Roberts, Shaunte          JR Oakland                26.76      27.66   5 
 30 Fuller, Brooke            SO Aquinas                27.16      27.73   7 
 31 Ohora, Brittany           JR Northwood              27.78      27.90   7 
 32 Horne, Brooke             JR Grand Valley           26.53      27.96   5 
 33 Hight, Alexus             FR Indiana Tech           27.50      28.01   7 
 34 Cregier, Amanda           SO Unattached             29.00      28.04   8 
 35 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc           27.49      28.16   7 
 36 Moeggenborg, Jenna        FR Northwood              29.29      28.37   8 
 37 Eaton, Gabraelle          FR Unattached             26.88      28.59   6 
 38 Simone, Stephanie         SR Oakland                28.23      29.05   8 
 39 Allers, Katelyn           SO Unattached             28.00      29.32   7 
 40 Novak, Caymen             JR Oakland                29.00      30.13   8 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 55.02                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 57.40                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 55.46  2010        Kayla Vallar                                
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19  2011        Valerie Brown, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 King, Adella              JR Indiana Tech           56.50      56.85P  1 
  2 Hess, Leiah               SO Grand Valley           57.00      57.06P  1 
  3 Angeli, Catherine         SR Northern Mic           57.50      57.65   1 
  4 Flake, Kirsten            FR Indiana Tech           57.97      58.37   2 
  5 Armbristor, Shayne        FR Indiana Tech           58.60      58.88   2 
  6 Doss, Kemi                SO Indiana Tech           58.50      58.92   2 
  6 Lemanski, Aileen          SO Grand Valley           56.80      58.92   1 
  8 Kober, Andrea             SO Grand Valley           57.51      59.49   1 
  9 Clark, Allison            FR Grand Valley           57.50      59.68   1 
 10 Chandler, Adrienne        SR Unagv                  59.00    1:00.12   2 
 11 Smith, Chauntiel          FR Indiana Tech           59.73    1:00.16   3 
 12 Meisner, Nicole           SO Detroit Merc           59.75    1:00.33   3 
 13 Simonson, Katherine       SR Northwood              59.50    1:01.05   3 
 14 Cinato, Marsadie          SO Northwood              59.50    1:01.11   3 
 14 Kangai, Irene             SR Bethel (Ind.         1:00.65    1:01.11   4 
 16 Eberman, Samantha         FR Unagv                  59.00    1:01.60   2 
 17 West, Colby               JR Northern Mic         1:01.14    1:01.68   4 
 18 Van Ens, Amy              SR Davenport            1:00.51    1:01.99   4 
 19 Wilson, Brittanee         FR Unagv                  59.50    1:02.76   3 
 20 Jones, Carson             FR Unagv                  59.20    1:03.30   2 
 21 Henniger, Kaitlyn         FR Aquinas              1:02.24    1:03.60   5 
 22 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech         1:01.00    1:03.89   4 
 23 Simone, Stephanie         SR Oakland              1:06.00    1:07.97   5 
 24 Baguzis, Sara             FR Macomb CC            1:03.50    1:08.01   5 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30  2010        Chanelle Caldwell                         
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68  2011        Amelia Bannister, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dvojacki, Dominique       SO Bethel (Ind.         1:38.00    1:38.82  
  2 Bonney, Caitlyn           SR Aquinas              1:44.05    1:41.02  
  3 Pozolo, Cady              FR Oakland              1:40.00    1:42.32  
  4 Mattson, Kristina         SO Northern Mic         1:42.32    1:43.40  
  5 Ellithorpe, Donna         FR Oakland              1:40.00    1:45.03  
  6 Baller, Elizabeth         SO Unattached           1:40.50    1:45.06  
  7 Fredenburg, Danielle      SO Aquinas              1:45.00    1:45.17  
  8 Smith, Lauren             JR Aquinas                         1:46.66  
  9 Morrow, Bianca            FR Aquinas              1:45.00    1:46.91  
 10 Kramer, Kayleigh          SO Aquinas              1:45.44    1:46.98  
 11 Allers, Katelyn           SO Unattached           1:44.50    1:52.53  
 12 Hart, Ashely              SO Marygrove            1:50.00    2:03.06  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2:10.43                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 2:15.90                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75  2003        Steph Kuhlman                             
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79  2011        Rebecca Addison, Michigan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Chanelle        SR Grand Valley         2:08.96    2:13.09P 
  2 Galasso, Lisa             SO Grand Valley         2:12.00    2:15.53P 
  3 Janecke, Jessica          FR Grand Valley         2:14.00    2:16.41  
  4 Smade, Kayla              FR Macomb CC            2:25.00    2:20.92  
  5 Huster, Stephanie         FR Unagv                2:18.50    2:21.37  
  6 Nelson, Natalie           FR Unagv                2:19.50    2:30.20  
 -- Tepper, Danielle          SO Grand Valley         2:18.90        DNF  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:50.90                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 5:01.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24  2011        Monica Kinney                             
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.91  2009        Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coppola, Louisa           FR Macomb CC            5:25.00    5:16.52  
  2 Schudlich, Abbey          FR Macomb CC            5:48.00    5:57.76  
  3 Micale, Dayle             FR Macomb CC            5:52.00    5:58.20  
  4 Myers, Kayla              FR Macomb CC                       6:13.25  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 9:32.76  2006        Manid Zemba                               
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hansons                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hutchings, Sarah             Unattached           9:53.00    9:57.09  
  2 Botham, Ashley            JR Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:16.19  
  3 Pfund, Kayla              FR Macomb CC           10:20.00   10:26.80  
  4 Mondry, Felicia            5 Harrier Trac        10:00.00   10:32.29  
  5 Lindman, Janelle             Q Elite             10:50.00   10:41.99  
  6 Wolter, Theresa           JR Grand Valley        10:25.00   10:43.58  
  7 Hoag, Paige               FR Macomb CC           10:40.00   10:44.22  
  8 Rodes, Jami               JR Oakland             11:00.00   10:58.17  
  9 Jersey, Veronica          SR Indiana Tech        10:50.24   11:13.66  
 10 Lamb, Becca               SO Indiana Tech        11:19.87   11:15.80  
 11 Heins, Brooke             FR Macomb CC           11:45.00   11:32.34  
 12 Satterfield, Ashlee       SO Indiana Tech        12:12.69   12:07.53  
 13 Czarnowski, Megan         JR Oakland             12:00.00   12:28.68  
 14 Reichel, aubree           FR Indiana Tech        12:00.00   12:31.53  
 15 Vermillion, Tabitha       SO Indiana Tech        12:51.19   12:36.95  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.43                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley            8.79     P 8.70q  2 
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Notre Dame              8.90       9.02q  2 
  3 Hull, Jade                SR Grand Valley            8.82       9.18q  3 
  4 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic            9.05       9.19q  3 
  5 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            9.60       9.20q  1 
  6 Hewett, Sherice           FR Northern Mic            8.91       9.22q  2 
  7 Hart, Brandee             SO Detroit Merc            9.10       9.31q  3 
  8 Herron, Krystal           SR Unattached              9.40       9.39q  1 
  8 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley            8.88       9.39q  1 
 10 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland                            9.48q  1 
 11 Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                 9.24       9.51q  1 
 12 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            9.10       9.58q  2 
 13 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech            9.24       9.64q  3 
 14 Pittman, Katelyn          SR Grand Valley            9.35       9.72q  3 
 15 Searles, Katie            SO Northern Mic            9.42       9.89q  3 
 16 Pettus, Cassie            FR Unagv                   9.50       9.90q  3 
 17 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc           10.00      10.07q  2 
 18 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech            9.60      10.12q  1 
 19 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech           10.00      10.46   2 
 20 Baller, Elizabeth         SO Unattached             10.50      11.48   1 
 21 Hopkins, Karen            SR Alma                   11.48      11.65   2 
 22 Hight, Alexus             FR Indiana Tech           10.60      12.06   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  8.43                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.29  2009        Candice Wheat                               
KellyTurfRec: K  8.16  2010        Tiffany Ofili, Adidas                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Franklin, Kalena          SO Grand Valley            8.70       8.73P  1 
  2 France, Shayla            FR Indiana Tech            9.20       8.90P  1 
  3 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Notre Dame              9.02       9.01   1 
  4 Hart, Brandee             SO Detroit Merc            9.31       9.12   1 
  5 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic            9.19       9.20   1 
  6 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech            9.58       9.27   2 
  7 Hull, Jade                SR Grand Valley            9.18       9.33   1 
  8 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley            9.39       9.34   1 
  9 Herron, Krystal           SR Unattached              9.39       9.42   1 
 10 Heston, Erika             FR Aquinas                 9.51       9.50   2 
 11 Searles, Katie            SO Northern Mic            9.89       9.55   2 
 12 Waheed, Mariama           FR Indiana Tech            9.64       9.62   2 
 13 Pittman, Katelyn          SR Grand Valley            9.72       9.74   2 
 14 Peabody, Breanna          JR Oakland                 9.48       9.87   2 
 15 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech           10.12       9.93   2 
 16 Campbell, Amanda          SR Detroit Merc           10.07      10.73   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:44.30                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 3:55.40                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77  2010                                                  
                         Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat                  
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51  2010        , Southern Illinois                       
                         Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:49.00    3:53.69P  1 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle SR           2) Franklin, Kalena SO            
     3) Galasso, Lisa SO                4) Hess, Leiah SO                 
  2 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:56.46   1 
     1) Doss, Kemi SO                   2) Flake, Kirsten FR              
     3) Armbristor, Shayne FR           4) Brooks, Chloe SO               
  3 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:53.00    4:00.87   1 
     1) Schiller, Victoria FR           2) Clark, Allison FR              
     3) Hull, Jade SR                   4) Kober, Andrea SO               
  4 Northern Michigan  'A'                            3:57.00    4:02.16   1 
     1) West, Colby JR                  2) Angeli, Catherine SR           
     3) Granquist, Brooke JR            4) Hewett, Sherice FR             
  5 Grand Valley St.  'C'                             4:08.00    4:06.01   2 
     1) Pittman, Katelyn SR             2) Heyne, Chelsea SO              
     3) Janecke, Jessica FR             4) Tepper, Danielle SO            
  6 Oakland  'A'                                      4:02.00    4:06.46   2 
     1) Pettiford, Desiree SR           2) Peabody, Breanna JR            
     3) Pozolo, Cady FR                 4) Ellithorpe, Donna FR           
  7 Northwood  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:06.74   2 
     1) Theriault, Kaleigh FR           2) Cinato, Marsadie SO            
     3) Ohora, Brittany JR              4) Simonson, Katherine SR         
  8 Unattached GV  'A'                                3:59.00    4:10.35   2 
     1) Eberman, Samantha FR            2) Nelson, Natalie FR             
     3) Huster, Stephanie FR            4) Jones, Carson FR               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1.76m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 1.67m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 1.76m  1993        Kelly O'Brian                               
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m  2010        Erika Schroll, Central Michigan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey          SR Northern Mic           1.72m      1.73mP   5-08.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Notre Dame             1.76m      1.70mP   5-07.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P  XXX 
  3 Weaver, Alisha            SO Grand Valley           1.60m     J1.70mP   5-07.00 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Jones, Micah              SR Oakland                1.68m      1.67mP   5-05.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Fuller, Jennifer          JR Grand Valley           1.60m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Kiser, Jordyn             FR Unagv                  1.55m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Van Ens, Amy              SR Davenport              1.65m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Ford, Andrea              FR Indiana Tech           1.60m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Granquist, Brooke         JR Northern Mic           1.62m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 10 Simcox, Emilee            SR Unattached             1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Cieslinski, Catherine     FR Grand Valley           1.55m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Nirva, Samantha           FR St. Joseph's           1.55m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Young, Chelsea            FR Northwood              1.48m     J1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Smith, Austina            FR Unattached             1.49m         NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Lane, Jennifer            JR Oakland                1.60m         NH            
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Basarabski, Kylie         FR Northern Mic           1.50m         NH            
     1.42 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3.98m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 3.50m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 4.20m  2009        Dianna Noonan                               
KellyTurfRec: K 4.25m  2010        Mary Saxer, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kuksa, Jocelyn            SR Grand Valley                      3.75mP  12-03.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hixson, Kristen           SO Grand Valley                     J3.75mP  12-03.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Roberts, Jaime            SO Northern Mic           3.87m      3.55mP  11-07.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wilford, Elizabeth        SR Saginaw Vall           3.64m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Morrissey, Kelly          SO Unattached             3.09m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Love, Halley              FR Unattached             3.20m      3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Gresley, Emily            FR Indiana Tech           3.35m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dorko, Alicia             FR Aquinas                3.60m      3.10m   10-02.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sarros, Emily             SO Aquinas                3.13m      2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Hopkins, Karen            SR Alma                   2.75m      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Williams, Jacqueline      FR Grand Valley                      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Reynolds, Amy             JR Grand Valley                      2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 -- Faulkner, Caley           SO Grand Valley                         NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Meredyk, Taylor           FR Indiana Tech           3.15m         NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.91m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 5.55m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 6.03m  2002        Icis Charles                                
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m  2011        Leah Eber, Purdue                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Buttinger, Maddie         SR Notre Dame             5.80m      5.78mP  18-11.75 
      5.53m  5.56m  5.71m  5.78m  5.71m  5.46m
  2 Jones, Micah              SR Oakland                5.80m      5.66mP  18-07.00 
      5.49m  5.49m  5.49m  FOUL  5.66m  5.64m
  3 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech           5.53m      5.37m   17-07.50 
      5.30m  5.15m  5.18m  5.14m  5.24m  5.37m
  4 Christensen, Melissa      SR Northern Mic           5.33m      5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.12m  FOUL  5.10m  5.18m  5.18m  5.15m
  5 Watley, Ashley            FR Indiana Tech           5.15m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  5.01m  5.04m  4.86m  4.98m  4.89m
  6 Schiller, Victoria        FR Grand Valley           5.45m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.87m  4.95m  4.99m  4.89m  PASS
  6 White, Samara             SO Northern Mic           5.57m      5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.90m  4.71m  FOUL  4.98m  4.66m
  8 Lewis, Michaela           FR Grand Valley           5.45m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      5.04m  4.51m  4.82m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  9 Ogonowski, Meaghan        JR Oakland                5.96m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  4.94m  4.99m  4.92m  4.97m  4.50m
 10 Hewett, Sherice           FR Northern Mic           5.30m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.86m  4.93m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Watt, Emaryne             JR Indiana Tech           5.26m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  4.89m           
 12 Searles, Katie            SO Northern Mic           4.99m      4.86m   15-11.50 
      4.86m  4.78m  4.63m           
 13 Byl, CherylAnn            FR Unattached             4.80m      4.85m   15-11.00 
      FOUL  4.85m  4.45m           
 14 Allen, Alicia             JR St. Joseph's           5.15m      4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  4.79m  FOUL           
 15 Lemanski, Aileen          SO Grand Valley                      4.79m   15-08.75 
      FOUL  4.79m  4.73m           
 15 Baller, Elizabeth         SO Unattached             5.08m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.67m  4.62m           
 17 Milligan, Alea            FR Indiana Tech           5.15m      4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.45m  4.76m  FOUL           
 18 Beaman, Mariah            JR Northern Mic           4.81m      4.68m   15-04.25 
      4.34m  4.68m  4.48m           
 19 Young, Chelsea            FR Northwood              4.40m      4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.61m  4.52m  4.45m           
 20 Powelson, Caili           JR Northwood              4.08m      4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.33m  4.26m  FOUL           
 21 Fuller, Jennifer          JR Grand Valley                      4.28m   14-00.50 
      FOUL  4.24m  4.28m           
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 12.17m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 11.50m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 11.89m  2002        Icis Charles                               
KellyTurfRec: K 12.60m  2010        Christina Madison, Purdue                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hewett, Sherice           FR Northern Mic          12.01m     11.58mP  38-00.00 
      11.28m  FOUL  11.53m  11.58m  FOUL  11.58m
  2 Franklin, Bailey          SR Northern Mic          11.77m     11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.74m  11.27m  11.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Murray, Stacia            SO Indiana Tech          11.00m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.35m  10.01m  10.19m  10.82m  10.41m
  4 Lovett, Delaney           SO Northern Mic          10.84m     10.80m   35-05.25 
      10.05m  10.72m  10.72m  10.62m  10.80m  10.64m
  5 Allen, Alicia             JR St. Joseph's          10.95m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.30m  10.11m  10.26m  10.24m  10.62m  10.69m
  6 Tatum, Cora               SO Indiana Tech          11.18m     10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.06m  10.14m  10.15m  10.28m  10.38m  10.47m
  7 Howell, Ashlyn            SO Unattached            10.50m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  FOUL  10.06m
  8 Milligan, Alea            FR Indiana Tech          11.20m      9.97m   32-08.50 
      9.58m  9.66m  9.97m  9.85m  FOUL  9.71m
  9 McCoy, Tiffany            FR St. Joseph's          10.50m      9.86m   32-04.25 
      9.81m  FOUL  9.78m  FOUL  FOUL  9.86m
 10 Torian, Abigail           JR Indiana Tech          10.21m      9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.44m  9.26m  9.40m           
 11 Powelson, Caili           JR Northwood             10.20m      8.80m   28-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.80m           
 -- Granquist, Brooke         JR Northern Mic          11.09m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 14.97m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 13.40m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 16.11m  2011        Lauren Buresh                              
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m  2011        Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             JR Grand Valley          15.19m     14.54mP  47-08.50 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL
  2 Hartman, Katelynne        SO Oakland               12.47m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.46m  12.73m  FOUL  12.04m  12.34m  12.79m
  3 Schwering, Erica          SO Indiana Tech          12.20m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL  11.67m  12.14m  11.55m
  4 Smith, Emily              JR Aquinas               12.10m     11.77m   38-07.50 
      11.38m  10.47m  11.42m  11.77m  FOUL  10.94m
  5 Turner, Andrea            FR Indiana Tech          11.94m     11.51m   37-09.25 
      FOUL  11.51m  11.49m  FOUL  11.43m  FOUL
  6 Solomon, Samantha         SO Indiana Tech          11.20m     10.77m   35-04.00 
      10.02m  FOUL  9.96m  10.14m  10.77m  9.93m
  7 Beaman, Mariah            JR Northern Mic          10.91m     10.44m   34-03.00 
      FOUL  10.44m  10.04m  9.93m  9.86m  8.94m
  8 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     SO Oakland                8.50m      8.82m   28-11.25 
      8.82m  8.75m  7.64m  8.67m  8.35m  8.34m
  9 Hendrian, Rebekah         FR Oakland                8.20m      8.13m   26-08.25 
      7.50m  8.05m  7.93m  7.58m  7.32m  8.13m
 10 Reagen, Amanda            SO Indiana Tech          10.00m      7.70m   25-03.25 
      FOUL  7.70m  FOUL           
 11 Emelander, Kaitlyn        SO Aquinas                9.00m      7.68m   25-02.50 
      7.52m  7.37m  7.68m           
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.63m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 16.10m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 20.57m  2011        Liz Murphy                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m  2011        Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Sam             JR Grand Valley          19.66m     19.92mA  65-04.25 
      19.92m  FOUL  FOUL  19.46m  19.35m  19.86m
  2 Murphy, Liz               JR Grand Valley          18.67m     18.66mA  61-02.75 
      18.66m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL  18.42m  18.56m
  3 Smith, Jamie              JR Grand Valley          18.23m     18.64mA  61-02.00 
      16.80m  FOUL  18.64m  17.16m  17.03m  FOUL
  4 Zokoe, Alyssa             SO Grand Valley          17.15m     17.65mP  57-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Fox, Katelyn              JR Grand Valley          16.11m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.31m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m  FOUL
  5 Smith, Emily              JR Aquinas               15.93m     15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.07m  14.61m  15.55m  14.28m  14.66m  FOUL
  7 Green, Cinnamon           FR Unattached            15.24m     15.05m   49-04.50 
      13.53m  14.74m  14.60m  14.74m  FOUL  15.05m
  8 Schroeder, Laura          FR Unagv                 14.64m     14.78m   48-06.00 
      FOUL  14.01m  FOUL  14.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Getchen, Shannon          JR Oakland               13.95m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      12.35m  13.65m  13.34m  13.76m  13.00m  12.19m
 10 Basarabski, Kylie         FR Northern Mic          13.00m     12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.69m  FOUL  11.24m           
 11 Hartman, Katelynne        SO Oakland               11.98m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.42m  12.49m  FOUL           
 12 Lotan, Kara               JR Oakland               12.39m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  11.90m  11.73m           
 13 Bartels, Rachel           JR Aquinas               10.87m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.67m           
 14 Dong-Dobson, Michelle     SO Oakland                9.00m      8.70m   28-06.50 
      FOUL  8.28m  8.70m           
 15 Hendrian, Rebekah         FR Oakland                7.65m      7.67m   25-02.00 
      6.66m  7.67m  6.01m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  6.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 crawford, shane           SR Unattached              6.68     P 6.79q  7 
  2 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.72     P 6.83q  4 
  3 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech            6.86       6.96q  6 
  4 Saunders, Jairus          JR Eastern Mich            6.89       7.07q  5 
  5 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached              7.00       7.08q  4 
  6 Parnell, Xavier           SR Grand Valley            6.96       7.09q  4 
  6 Gray, Rod                 SR St. Joseph's            7.14       7.09q  1 
  6 Hunter, Carleton          SR Davenport               6.99       7.09q  7 
  9 Landrum, Vushaun          SR Detroit Merc            6.85       7.12q  1 
 10 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley            7.20       7.13q  3 
 11 Garvey, Blake             SR Aquinas                 7.15       7.15q  5 
 11 benjamin, hakeem          FR Unattached              7.50       7.15q  7 
 13 Anthony, Charles          SO Detroit Merc            7.11       7.16q  6 
 13 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech            7.05       7.16q  6 
 15 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley            7.11       7.17q  1 
 15 Parminter, Ryan           FR Aquinas                 7.10       7.17q  4 
 17 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood               7.16       7.18q  1 
 17 Howe, Logan               FR Unagv                   7.15       7.18q  3 
 19 Scott, Chris              SO Eastern Mich            7.23       7.21   1 
 20 Wade, Dallas              SO Unattached              7.10       7.22   7 
 21 Hollowell, Charles        JR Northwood               7.18       7.23   2 
 21 Taylor, Michael           SO St. Joseph's            7.25       7.23   4 
 23 Conley, Jacob             FR Unagv                   7.09       7.24   2 
 24 Schwartz, Jesse           FR Unagv                   7.10       7.25   8 
 24 Melinn, Ross              FR Unattached              7.30       7.25   5 
 26 Mitchell, Aaron           FR Unagv                   7.05       7.27   5 
 26 Adams, Mike               FR Indiana Tech            7.20       7.27   6 
 26 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech            7.25       7.27   5 
 26 Stroner, Brad             SR Unattached              7.10       7.27   4 
 30 Williams, Fernando        FR Unagv                   7.18       7.29   3 
 30 Sanders, Jake             JR Aquinas                 7.07       7.29   5 
 30 Grettenberger, Effrem     SR Unattached              7.25       7.29   8 
 33 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech            7.15       7.30   7 
 34 Haught, Dan               JR Indiana Tech            7.25       7.31   5 
 34 Bordeaux, Ray             FR Aquinas                 7.35       7.31   8 
 34 Lawrence, Darin           SO Oakland                 7.27       7.31   2 
 37 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      SR Aquinas                 7.35       7.32   1 
 38 Heim, Michael             SO Northwood               7.28       7.33   3 
 38 Stokes, Nick              FR Unattached              7.00       7.33   8 
 40 Hennrick, Taylor          JR Detroit Merc            7.32       7.34   1 
 40 Parrish, Eric             SO Grand Valley            7.17       7.34   4 
 40 Carter, Shammah           FR Detroit Merc            7.47       7.34   2 
 43 Patterson, Ja'Quan        JR Detroit Merc            7.14       7.35   2 
 44 Dudley, Erik              SO Unattached              7.20       7.36   1 
 45 Hicks, Nathan             SO Aquinas                 7.34       7.37   7 
 46 Ridley, Mike              SR Unattached              7.10       7.42   6 
 46 Washington, Rodney        FR Grand Valley            7.31       7.42   6 
 48 Balzer, Ryan              SR Oakland                 7.09       7.43   7 
 49 Jarmon, Karmine           FR Northwood               7.42       7.44   3 
 50 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech            7.35       7.45   6 
 50 Murray, Ethan             FR Aquinas                 7.24       7.45   7 
 50 Dixon, Jason              SR Oakland                 7.40       7.45   2 
 53 Bobek, Nicholas           FR Oakland                 7.48       7.48   2 
 54 Goodman, Chris            FR Indiana Tech            7.40       7.50   8 
 55 Hemry, Alex               FR Oakland                 7.50       7.52   5 
 56 Versen, Ryan              SO Unattached              7.40       7.54   6 
 57 Kamara, Matt              SR Oakland                 7.40       7.56   6 
 58 Slomski, Joe              SO Aquinas                 7.34       7.57   1 
 59 Dull, Cody                SO Indiana Tech            7.60       7.61   3 
 60 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley                       7.67   8 
 61 Donald, Anthony           JR Detroit Merc            7.50       7.68   8 
 62 Fusco, Andrew             JR Oakland                 7.66       7.70   5 
 63 Rogers, Jacob             FR Unattached              7.40       7.86   7 
 64 Baker, Abram                 Unattached              7.50       7.96   3 
 -- Johnson, Michael          SO Unattached              7.25         DQ   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  6.75                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  6.95                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  6.83  2002        Scott Mackey                                
KellyTurfRec: K  6.62  2010        Adam Harris, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McKinney, Rumeal          SR Aquinas                 6.83       6.68A  1 
  2 crawford, shane           SR Unattached              6.79       6.71A  1 
  3 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech            6.96       6.87P  1 
  4 Saunders, Jairus          JR Eastern Mich            7.07       7.02   1 
  5 Parminter, Ryan           FR Aquinas                 7.17       7.03   2 
  6 Gray, Rod                 SR St. Joseph's            7.09       7.04   1 
  7 Parnell, Xavier           SR Grand Valley            7.09       7.04   1 
  8 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached              7.08       7.06   1 
  9 Garvey, Blake             SR Aquinas                 7.15       7.10   2 
 10 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood               7.18       7.13   2 
 11 Howe, Logan               FR Unagv                   7.18       7.14   2 
 12 Landrum, Vushaun          SR Detroit Merc            7.12       7.15   1 
 13 Anthony, Charles          SO Detroit Merc            7.16       7.16   2 
 14 benjamin, hakeem          FR Unattached              7.15       7.17   2 
 15 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech            7.16       7.18   2 
 16 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley            7.17       7.23   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 21.26                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 21.80                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 21.88  1999        Courtney Hill                               
KellyTurfRec: K 21.24  2009        Jeremy Orr, Michigan State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Jairus          JR Eastern Mich           21.65      22.02   1 
  2 Paige, Dontaey            SO Indiana Tech           21.95      22.13   1 
  3 Parnell, Xavier           SR Grand Valley           22.01      22.24   2 
  4 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech           22.30      22.38   3 
  5 Hammersmith, Nathaniel    SO Grand Valley           21.55      22.41   1 
  6 Scott, Chris              SO Eastern Mich           21.48      22.45   1 
  7 Stroner, Brad             SR Unattached             22.00      22.51   1 
  8 VanEnk, Brent             FR Grand Valley           22.00      22.52   2 
  9 Wade, Dallas              SO Unattached             22.00      22.69   2 
 10 Parminter, Ryan           FR Aquinas                23.34      22.70   8 
 11 Schwartz, Jesse           FR Unagv                  22.40      22.78   4 
 12 Bareman, Michael          JR Grand Valley           22.15      22.79   2 
 13 Teitsma, Chris            SO Unagv                  22.20      22.82   3 
 13 Rose, Robert              SO Itech unnatt           22.70      22.82   4 
 15 Hurst, Deonte             SO Grand Valley           22.30      22.83   3 
 15 Holland, Fontaine         FR Eastern Mich           22.50      22.83   4 
 17 Blehm, Alex               SO Davenport              22.20      22.87   2 
 18 Harris, Korvon            SO Northwood              23.45      22.88   9 
 19 Anthony, Charles          SO Detroit Merc           22.87      22.93   5 
 20 Hicks, Nathan             SO Aquinas                23.24      22.95   7 
 21 Carroll, Derrius          JR Indiana Tech           23.25      23.07   8 
 22 Gray, Rod                 SR St. Joseph's           22.12      23.11   2 
 23 Bordeaux, Ray             FR Aquinas                23.64      23.17  10 
 24 Lindley, Jacob            FR Indiana Tech           23.33      23.26   8 
 24 Pike, Brian               SO Grand Valley           23.01      23.26   7 
 26 Goodman, Chris            FR Indiana Tech           23.75      23.29  10 
 27 Melinn, Ross              FR Unattached             22.80      23.31   5 
 28 Selvig, Levi              FR Eastern Mich           23.00      23.32   6 
 29 benjamin, hakeem          FR Unattached             22.80      23.33   5 
 30 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                23.90      23.36  11 
 31 Adams, Mike               FR Indiana Tech           23.00      23.40   6 
 32 Versen, Ryan              SO Unattached             23.50      23.45   9 
 32 Parnell, Jason            FR Aquinas                23.24      23.45   8 
 34 Price, Justin             SR Unattached             22.90      23.55   5 
 35 Washington, Rodney        FR Grand Valley           22.99      23.57   6 
 36 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      SR Aquinas                23.70      23.59  10 
 37 Williams, Derrek          FR Oakland                24.00      23.62  12 
 38 Taylor, Michael           SO St. Joseph's           22.95      23.66   5 
 39 Mcnabb, Joseph            FR Indiana Tech           23.58      23.71   9 
 40 Haught, Dan               JR Indiana Tech           23.00      23.72   6 
 40 Parrish, Eric             SO Grand Valley           23.08      23.72   7 
 42 Dixon, Jason              SR Oakland                23.20      23.74   7 
 43 Frens, Samuel             FR Unattached             23.30      23.76   8 
 44 Bobek, Nicholas           FR Oakland                24.00      23.77  11 
 45 Conley, Jacob             FR Unagv                  22.50      23.79   4 
 46 Lawrence, Darin           SO Oakland                23.30      23.82   8 
 47 Gooch, Paris              SR Northwood              23.99      23.85  11 
 48 Jarmon, Karmine           FR Northwood              24.51      23.94  13 
 49 Heim, Michael             SO Northwood              23.86      23.98  10 
 50 Williams, Daniel          FR Indiana Tech           24.00      24.08  12 
 51 Slomski, Joe              SO Aquinas                23.38      24.09   9 
 52 Schaibly, Jonathan        FR Unattached             24.00      24.21  11 
 53 Radke, Kaleb              FR Grand Valley           22.90      24.31   5 
 54 Hemry, Alex               FR Oakland                24.00      24.34  12 
 55 Murray, Ethan             FR Aquinas                23.74      24.37  10 
 56 Dull, Cody                SO Indiana Tech           24.00      24.43  11 
 57 McDougal Jr., Keith       SR Unattached             23.00      24.44   6 
 57 Farley, Brad              JR Aquinas                24.20      24.44  12 
 59 Alexander, Jacob          JR Grand Valley           23.50      24.47   9 
 60 Wierengo, Christopher     SO Northwood              24.51      24.50  14 
 61 Leal, Aaron               FR Unattached             24.10      24.58  12 
 62 Al-Shatel, Salim          SO Unattached             24.20      24.73  13 
 63 Wigginton, Rob            FR Indiana Tech           24.30      24.74  13 
 64 Brown, Ryan               SR Grand Valley           23.04      24.79   7 
 65 Fusco, Andrew             JR Oakland                25.50      24.95  14 
 66 Hollowell, Charles        JR Northwood              25.08      25.55  14 
 67 Baker, Abram                 Unattached             24.50      25.85  13 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 47.28                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 48.75                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 48.29  2007        Mackenzie Lucius                            
KellyTurfRec: K 47.37  2010        Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blehm, Alex               SO Davenport              48.99      48.82   1 
  2 Hoffman, Logan            SO Grand Valley           48.01      48.99   1 
  3 Barnes, Austen            SO Indiana Tech           48.70      49.47   1 
  4 Wilson, Kyle              SR Oakland                49.00      49.64   1 
  5 Teitsma, Chris            SO Unagv                  48.90      49.89   1 
  6 Reynard, Brandon          JR Indiana Tech           50.00      49.93   2 
  7 Fraeyman, Nathan          FR Unagv                  49.40      49.95   2 
  8 Versen, Ryan              SO Unattached             51.00      50.27   4 
  9 Foster, Jordan            FR Indiana Tech           50.61      50.40   3 
 10 Davis, Darius             JR Northwood              50.33      50.48   3 
 11 Raffin, Joseph            JR Detroit Merc           49.30      50.56   2 
 12 Pung, Daniel              FR Unagv                  49.30      50.81   1 
 13 Price, Justin             SR Unattached             50.10      50.93   2 
 14 Stamps, Corey             SO Grand Valley           50.63      51.03   3 
 15 Ladner, Doug              JR Northwood              50.33      51.50   3 
 16 Brock, Brent              FR Unagv                  49.60      51.52   2 
 17 Pike, Brian               SO Grand Valley           50.98      51.76   4 
 18 Pappenhagen, David        SO Eastern Mich           52.00      52.04   5 
 19 Ankoviak, Mike            FR Northwood              50.33      52.35   3 
 20 Williams, Derrek          FR Oakland                53.80      52.82   6 
 21 Holland, Fontaine         FR Eastern Mich           51.00      53.02   4 
 22 Garner, Kyle              FR Unattached             51.50      53.40   4 
 23 Mcnabb, Joseph            FR Indiana Tech           52.00      53.50   5 
 24 Hill, Cameron             FR Unattached             54.00      53.91   7 
 25 Rodriguez, Jose           FR Unattached             53.00      54.14   5 
 26 McDougal Jr., Keith       SR Unattached             51.00      54.16   4 
 27 Williams, Daniel          FR Indiana Tech           52.00      54.59   5 
 28 Milner, Eric              SO Indiana Tech           51.00      54.66   4 
 29 Schaibly, Jonathan        FR Unattached             53.00      54.79   6 
 30 Wigginton, Rob            FR Indiana Tech           53.00      54.80   6 
 31 carter, aaron             SO Unattached             53.00      55.14   6 
 32 Bult, Andrew              FR Unattached             53.00      56.08   5 
 33 Baker, Abram                 Unattached             56.00      58.57   7 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77  2009        Todd Schuster                             
KellyTurfRec: K 1:19.12  2010        Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 marcinkowski, nick        JR Unattached           1:26.00    1:24.21  
  2 Irmen, Charles            JR Aquinas              1:24.74    1:24.71  
  3 Twining, Nicholas         FR Eastern Mich         1:24.00    1:24.88  
  4 Losinski, Kreg            SR Davenport            1:23.99    1:25.53  
  5 Walker, Jordan            FR Eastern Mich         1:24.00    1:25.66  
  6 Alvardo, Jesus            FR Aquinas              1:27.74    1:26.75  
  7 Potgeter, Zack            SO Aquinas              1:28.24    1:27.57  
  8 Foley, Ken                JR Aquinas              1:28.24    1:28.38  
  9 Beutler, Kyle             JR Bethel (Ind.         1:25.52    1:28.42  
 10 Moore, George             FR Marygrove            1:28.00    1:30.96  
 11 Smith, Killian            JR Aquinas              1:28.24    1:32.22  
 12 Gingrich, Robby           JR Bethel (Ind.         1:25.00    1:34.41  
 13 Sexton, Alex              SO Detroit Merc         1:30.00    1:36.88  
 14 Wiggins, David            FR Marygrove            1:45.00    2:01.18  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 1:50.80                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 1:53.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 1:50.74  2009        Todd Schuster                             
KellyTurfRec: K 1:48.97  2009        Shane Knoll, Michigan State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katona, Alex              SO Oakland              1:55.00    1:56.22  
  2 Lagios, Brendan           SO Unagv                1:53.50    1:56.39  
  3 Britt, Spencer            JR Oakland              1:55.00    1:56.90  
  4 Wilk, Jeremy              SO Grand Valley         1:53.50    1:57.09  
  5 Barnes, Ethan             FR Unagv                1:53.50    1:57.27  
  6 Mohamed, Mohamed          SO Grand Valley         1:53.50    1:57.90  
  7 Radionoff, Nick           FR Indiana Tech         1:58.00    1:58.15  
  8 Dyer, John                SO Grand Valley         1:53.50    1:58.16  
  9 Phillips, Eric            SO Grand Valley         1:53.50    1:58.40  
 10 Munafo, David             FR Macomb CC            1:59.43    1:58.56  
 11 Williams, Matt            FR Northwood            1:58.01    1:59.05  
 12 Grecu, Brian              SO Northwood            1:59.01    1:59.78  
 13 Parsons, David            FR Oakland              2:05.00    2:02.33  
 14 Allinder, Kyle            FR Macomb CC            1:58.85    2:02.56  
 15 Spangler, Seth            SO Indiana Tech         2:03.00    2:02.68  
 16 Haynie, Talhah               Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.79  
 17 Wharam, Carl                 Unattached           2:05.00    2:03.92  
 18 Travis, Marcus            FR Oakland              2:03.00    2:03.94  
 19 Koponen, David            FR Oakland              2:09.00    2:04.75  
 20 Rogers, Marcus            SO Northwood            1:59.50    2:13.32  
 -- McKeel, Scott             JR Grand Valley         1:56.50        DNF  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 4:05.20                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 4:13.60                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 4:02.42  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Smith, Daryl              FR Eastern Mich         4:06.00    4:07.95P 
  2 Ejigu, Terefe             SO Eastern Mich         4:02.91    4:08.51P 
  3 Sanseverino, Cole         SR Eastern Mich         4:08.92    4:12.38P 
  4 Hanke, Ian                FR Eastern Mich         4:15.00    4:17.54  
  5 Hendrix, Austin           SR Eastern Mich         4:09.78    4:18.15  
  6 Hughes, James             SO Eastern Mich         4:16.00    4:18.41  
  7 Wrobel, Alexander         SR Unattached           4:17.00    4:19.76  
  8 Magnotte, Dave            SR Oakland              4:20.64    4:21.44  
  9 Witchell, Warren          SO Eastern Mich         4:17.00    4:22.66  
 10 Petro, Nick               SO Eastern Mich         4:16.00    4:25.22  
 11 George, Josh              SO Eastern Mich         4:19.00    4:27.09  
 12 Connick, Ian                 Unattached           4:20.00    4:28.26  
 13 McKeel, Scott             JR Grand Valley         4:31.16    4:29.54  
 14 Chabola, Cody             SO Eastern Mich         4:24.00    4:30.54  
 15 richmond, donald             Playmakers R         4:20.00    4:30.69  
 16 Warren, Jeff              FR Macomb CC            4:35.00    4:33.58  
 17 Strycker, Clayton         SO Unattached           4:28.24    4:35.11  
 18 Alla, Ylli                FR Detroit Merc         4:30.00    4:35.85  
 19 Brown, Ryan               SO Oakland              4:34.00    4:36.29  
 20 Starr, Kyle               FR Unattached           4:50.00    4:43.14  
 21 Hofsess, Ryan             FR Detroit Merc         4:31.00    4:43.52  
 22 Joslin, Devon             FR Unattached           4:50.00    4:46.25  
 23 Butler, Anthony           JR Marygrove            4:50.00    4:50.06  
 24 Crockett, Robert          FR Marygrove            5:00.00    5:19.03  
 25 Johnson, Lucas            FR Unattached           5:30.00    5:19.51  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84  2006        Nate Peck                                 
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12  2010        Lex Williams, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hammer, Christopher          Team Polk            8:38.00    8:32.51  
  2 Crowe, Jake                4 Playmakers R         8:29.00    8:32.75  
  3 Lucas, Shawn                 Ckelite              8:30.00    8:36.18  
  4 Recker, Jerome               Playmakers R         8:37.00    8:46.87  
  5 Smith, Kevin                 Unattached           8:48.00    8:49.85  
  6 Gibbons, Mike             JR Grand Valley         8:45.00    8:50.61  
  7 Belcher, Aaron            SO Indiana Tech         9:16.66    8:52.55  
  8 Timiney, Morgan           SO Unattached           8:45.00    9:03.78  
  9 Zimmerman, Tony              Unattached           9:15.00    9:09.71  
 10 Palomino, Philip          JR Oakland              9:00.00    9:11.05  
 11 Setzke, Scott                Unattached           9:01.00    9:14.48  
 12 Fisk, Tyler               FR Unattached           9:15.00    9:18.76  
 13 Kimbrell, Aaron           SO Indiana Tech         9:35.00    9:21.68  
 14 Butler, Anthony           JR Marygrove           10:08.00    9:50.78  
 15 Eubanks, Alden            FR Indiana Tech        10:35.00    9:59.23  
 16 Kellar, Aaron             SO Indiana Tech        10:35.00   10:05.86  
 17 Frisby, Matt              FR Indiana Tech        10:15.00   10:18.51  
 18 Berkley, Mitch            FR Macomb CC           10:30.00   10:23.56  
 19 Prowell, Akil             FR Marygrove           10:18.00   10:28.35  
 20 Potter, David             FR Indiana Tech        10:15.00   10:40.92  
 21 Crockett, Robert          FR Marygrove           10:15.00   10:56.41  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.96                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.79  2011        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached              7.90     A 7.95q  1 
  2 Bennett, Marcus           SR Northwood               8.33       8.40q  3 
  3 Selvig, Levi              FR Eastern Mich            8.70       8.52q  1 
  4 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's            8.50       8.53q  2 
  5 Rose, Robert              SO Itech unnatt            8.50       8.56q  4 
  6 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                 8.24       8.59q  4 
  7 Brown, Ryan               SR Grand Valley            8.50       8.69q  2 
  8 McKinney, TyRenn          FR Unattached              8.81       8.71q  3 
  9 Alexander, Jacob          JR Grand Valley            8.49       8.82q  4 
 10 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech            8.43       8.83q  4 
 11 Kwasnik, Rick             SR Grand Valley            8.50       8.84q  2 
 11 Carter, Shammah           FR Detroit Merc            8.82       8.84q  3 
 13 Stirgus, Clarence         SR Unattached              8.84       8.85q  4 
 13 Frens, Samuel             FR Unattached              9.00       8.85q  2 
 15 Fedewa, Austin            FR Grand Valley            8.61       8.89q  3 
 16 Sexton, Alex              SO Detroit Merc            8.93       8.92q  1 
 16 Kalis, Ben                SO Unattached              8.60       8.92q  3 
 18 Radke, Kaleb              FR Grand Valley            8.49       8.98q  2 
 19 Cooper, Zachary           SO Unattached              8.90       9.01   3 
 20 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech            8.60       9.03   4 
 21 Pappenhagen, David        SO Eastern Mich            8.80       9.04   1 
 22 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall            9.02       9.09   4 
 23 Mcmahan, Joshua           SO Indiana Tech            9.09       9.10   2 
 24 Saliga, Nathan            JR Unattached              9.50       9.15   1 
 25 McMahan, Jonathan         SO Indiana Tech            8.97       9.16   3 
 26 Donald, Anthony           JR Detroit Merc            9.07       9.22   3 
 27 Farley, Brad              JR Aquinas                 8.79       9.23   1 
 28 Walker, Dion              FR Eastern Mich            8.80       9.37   2 
 28 carter, aaron             SO Unattached              9.00       9.37   1 
 30 Thomas, Nickolas          FR Alma                    9.50       9.74   1 
 31 Spalding, Patrick         SO Unattached              9.80       9.84   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A  7.96                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P  8.25                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G  8.02  2007        Garron Lucius                               
KellyTurfRec: K  7.79  2011        Jeff Porter, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hembrough, Joshua            Unattached              7.95       7.89A  1 
  2 Bennett, Marcus           SR Northwood               8.40       8.21P  1 
  3 Wright, Jeremiah          SO St. Joseph's            8.53       8.48   1 
  4 Ruth, D'Quan              FR Indiana Tech            8.83       8.50   2 
  4 Selvig, Levi              FR Eastern Mich            8.52       8.50   1 
  6 Rippon, Niklas            JR Oakland                 8.59       8.56   1 
  7 McKinney, TyRenn          FR Unattached              8.71       8.58   1 
  8 Kwasnik, Rick             SR Grand Valley            8.84       8.61   2 
  9 Rose, Robert              SO Itech unnatt            8.56       8.65   1 
 10 Carter, Shammah           FR Detroit Merc            8.84       8.70   2 
 11 Stirgus, Clarence         SR Unattached              8.85       8.72   2 
 12 Frens, Samuel             FR Unattached              8.85       8.74   2 
 13 Alexander, Jacob          JR Grand Valley            8.82       8.76   1 
 14 Brown, Ryan               SR Grand Valley            8.69       8.82   1 
 15 Sexton, Alex              SO Detroit Merc            8.92       8.87   2 
 16 Kalis, Ben                SO Unattached              8.92       8.89   2 
 17 Fedewa, Austin            FR Grand Valley            8.89       8.93   2 
 18 Radke, Kaleb              FR Grand Valley            8.98       9.24   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 3:11.30                                                        
    NCAA Pro: P 3:18.10                                                        
    GVSU Rec: G 3:16.92  2009                                                  
                         Makela, Lowe, Schuster, Rock                      
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59  2009        , Michigan State                          
                         Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:15.89    3:16.53P  1 
     1) Foster, Jordan FR               2) Barnes, Austen SO              
     3) Reynard, Brandon JR             4) Ruth, D'Quan FR                
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                             3:17.29    3:17.63P  1 
     1) Hammersmith, Nathaniel SO       2) Bareman, Michael JR            
     3) Mohamed, Mohamed SO             4) Hoffman, Logan SO              
  3 Eastern Michigan  'A'                             3:20.00    3:23.16   1 
     1) Saunders, Jairus JR             2) Scott, Chris SO                
     3) Selvig, Levi FR                 4) Holland, Fontaine FR           
  4 Grand Valley St.  'B'                             3:24.00    3:23.24   1 
     1) Hurst, Deonte SO                2) Parnell, Xavier SR             
     3) Dyer, John SO                   4) Phillips, Eric SO              
  5 Northwood  'A'                                    3:20.50    3:24.39   1 
     1) Ankoviak, Mike FR               2) Davis, Darius JR               
     3) Williams, Matt FR               4) Ladner, Doug JR                
  6 Oakland  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:24.80   2 
     1) Britt, Spencer JR               2) Katona, Alex SO                
     3) Magnotte, Dave SR               4) Wilson, Kyle SR                
  7 Unattached GV  'A'                                3:19.00    3:25.67   1 
     1) Pung, Daniel FR                 2) Barnes, Ethan FR               
     3) Fraeyman, Nathan FR             4) Lagios, Brendan SO             
  8 Eastern Michigan  'B'                             3:25.00    3:30.80   2 
     1) Pappenhagen, David SO           2) Twining, Nicholas FR           
     3) George, Josh SO                 4) Walker, Dion FR                
  9 Unattached  'B'                                              3:39.62   2 
     1) Al-Shatel, Salim SO             2) Rodriguez, Jose FR             
     3) Bult, Andrew FR                 4) Johnson, Lucas FR              
 -- Grand Valley St.  'C'                             3:25.00        DNF   2 
     1) Stamps, Corey SO                2) McKeel, Scott JR               
     3) Wilk, Jeremy SO                 4)                                
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 2.14m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 2.04m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 2.15m  2000        Jeremy Pearson                              
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m  2011        Major Clay, Indiana State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chappell, Trent           FR Grand Valley           2.00m      2.05mP   6-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 Gary, Herb                FR Indiana Tech           2.07m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Army, David               JR Indiana Tech           2.10m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Elzy, Devonta             FR Northwood                         1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Wierengo, Christopher     SO Northwood              1.82m     J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Livengood, Patrick        SO Grand Valley           2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Helminiak, Ryan           JR Aquinas                2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Theis, Chris              FR Unagv                  1.85m     J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Barks, David              FR Northwood                        J1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech           2.00m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Senecal, Jeffrey          JR Detroit Merc           1.91m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Williams, Brian              Unattached             1.93m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Kettlewell, Josh          SR Unattached             1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Shearon, Michael          FR Aquinas                1.87m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Balzer, Ryan              SR Oakland                1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    O  XXX 
 15 Iott, John                JR Grand Valley           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 17 Leal, Aaron               FR Unattached             1.67m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Clingler, Larry           FR Indiana Tech           1.85m         NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 5.09m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 4.75m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 5.33m  2007        Bryant Wilson                               
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m  2011        Mark Hollis, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hollis, Mark                 Nike                   5.50m      5.15mA  16-10.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Schipper, Kevin           SR Notre Dame             5.05m     J5.15mA  16-10.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Wilson, Bryant            XX Unattached             5.05m      5.05mP  16-06.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Babits, Max               SO Eastern Mich           5.05m      4.90mP  16-00.75 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lohner, Adam              SO Unattached             4.60m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Grob, Tyler               JR Saginaw Vall           4.60m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Gerard, Jordan            FR Aquinas                4.26m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Ladd, Chris               SR Indiana Tech           4.30m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Fuller, Tim               SO Eastern Mich           4.35m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Fisher, Travis            SR Grand Valley                      4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Ferguson, Steven          SO Grand Valley                     J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Horner, Jeremy            FR Grand Valley                      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Norton, Logan             FR Unattached             4.47m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
 14 Leland, Kevin             JR Grand Valley                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 14 smith, shayne                Unattached             4.41m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Olszewski, Andrew         FR Grand Valley                     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Wierengo, Christopher     SO Northwood              4.15m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    O   XX 
 18 Billington, Austin        FR Indiana Tech           4.30m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 18 Washington, Colby         SO Indiana Tech           4.10m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
 20 Root, Eric                FR Unattached             4.26m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 20 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley                     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 22 Thomas, Nickolas          FR Alma                   3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 22 Drobish, Miles            FR Grand Valley                      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Gelo, Raphael             JR Grand Valley                         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Elbers, Jake              SO Grand Valley                         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Ingram, Cody              FR Aquinas                3.96m         NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Tesner, Joe               JR Eastern Mich           4.90m         NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 7.54m                                                          
    NCAA Pro: P 7.10m                                                          
    GVSU Rec: G 7.24m  2001        Brandon Womack                              
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m  2010        Rashad Cannon, Purdue                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howe, Logan               FR Unagv                  6.80m      7.11mP  23-04.00 
      6.84m  6.92m  7.11m  PASS  6.69m  FOUL
  2 Morse, Mikese             SR Unattached             7.65m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.99m  7.07m
  3 Chain, Larry              FR Indiana Tech           7.00m      6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.37m  FOUL  6.89m  6.70m  6.67m  FOUL
  4 Williams, Fernando        FR Unagv                  6.50m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.86m  6.56m  6.69m  6.79m  6.64m  6.50m
  5 Gooch, Paris              SR Northwood              7.12m      6.85m   22-05.75 
      6.49m  6.85m  6.83m  FOUL  FOUL  6.78m
  6 Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley           6.72m      6.68m   21-11.00 
      6.49m  6.41m  6.48m  6.68m  PASS  FOUL
  7 Patterson, Ja'Quan        JR Detroit Merc           6.80m      6.66m   21-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m  FOUL  6.45m  6.55m
  8 Fraeyman, Nathan          FR Unagv                  6.45m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.57m  6.28m  6.38m  5.67m  6.03m  6.16m
  9 Ulis, Chris               SO St. Joseph's           6.98m      6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Uecker-Herman, Caleb      SR Aquinas                6.36m      6.34m   20-09.75 
      6.34m  6.24m  PASS           
 11 Hall, Keifer              FR Unattached             6.62m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  6.13m  FOUL           
 12 Stokes, Nick              FR Unattached             6.50m      6.18m   20-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.18m           
 13 Fuller, Tim               SO Eastern Mich           6.10m      6.02m   19-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.02m           
 14 Miller, Tyler             SR Unattached             6.21m      6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  FOUL  5.86m           
 15 Tooks, Joe                JR St. Joseph's           6.35m      5.97m   19-07.00 
      5.94m  5.97m  5.88m           
 16 Christopher, Betz,        SO Unattached             6.00m      5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.91m  FOUL  5.71m           
 17 Davis, CJ                 SR Davenport                         5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.77m  5.82m           
 17 Lismon, Gregory           SO Indiana Tech           6.59m      5.90m   19-04.25 
      5.90m  5.89m  FOUL           
 19 Hill, Cameron             FR Unattached             5.90m      5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.88m  5.80m  5.89m           
 20 Saliga, Nathan            JR Unattached             5.50m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.14m  5.11m  5.63m           
 21 Spalding, Patrick         SO Unattached             5.50m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      PASS  5.51m  5.47m           
 22 Smith, Tanner             FR Indiana Tech           6.00m      5.44m   17-10.25 
      5.44m  5.28m  5.27m           
 23 McMillan, Ashton          SO Northwood              5.67m      5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.39m  5.01m  5.43m           
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 15.49m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 14.30m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 14.54m  2003        Kirk Manchip                               
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m  2010        Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley                     13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.28m  PASS  13.37m  13.51m  13.93m  13.55m
  2 Lukwago, Tendo            SO Grand Valley          14.00m     13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.63m  13.92m  FOUL  13.13m  PASS  12.91m
  3 Tooks, Joe                JR St. Joseph's          14.12m     13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.31m  13.66m  13.65m  13.75m  13.75m  13.75m
  4 Patterson, Ja'Quan        JR Detroit Merc          14.10m     13.51m   44-04.00 
      13.51m  13.10m  PASS         
  5 Ulis, Chris               SO St. Joseph's          14.01m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.04m  13.09m  13.47m  FOUL
  6 Chain, Larry              FR Indiana Tech                     13.25m   43-05.75 
      FOUL  12.78m  12.97m  13.25m  13.18m  12.75m
  7 Davis, CJ                 SR Davenport             13.17m     13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  12.55m  12.53m  11.77m  12.41m  12.55m
  8 Brock, Brent              FR Unagv                 13.80m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  12.75m  12.97m  12.85m  13.02m  FOUL
  9 Johnson, Michael          SO Unattached            13.41m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  13.03m  FOUL  12.89m  FOUL  12.90m
 10 Morton, Evan              FR Indiana Tech          13.50m     12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.79m  12.06m  12.94m           
 11 Lismon, Gregory           SO Indiana Tech          13.70m     12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Miller, Tyler             SR Unattached            13.00m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      12.01m  12.27m  12.32m           
 13 Livengood, Patrick        SO Grand Valley                     12.26m   40-02.75 
      11.66m  12.05m  12.26m           
 14 Chappell, Trent           FR Grand Valley                     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  11.89m  11.99m           
 15 McMillan, Ashton          SO Northwood             11.15m     11.52m   37-09.50 
      11.37m  11.20m  11.52m           
 -- Smith, Tanner             FR Indiana Tech                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 18.18m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 15.90m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 18.59m  2011        Daniel Vanek                               
KellyTurfRec: K 18.75m  2010        Kurt Roberts, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's          16.50m     16.55mP  54-03.75 
      16.02m  16.55m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  FOUL
  2 Stiffler, Donny           JR Grand Valley          17.09m     16.46mP  54-00.00 
      15.65m  FOUL  16.46m  15.66m  16.21m  FOUL
  3 Bradley, Anthony          FR St. Joseph's          15.00m     15.11m   49-07.00 
      13.40m  14.98m  14.00m  14.32m  15.11m  14.62m
  4 Williams, Keith           FR Eastern Mich          14.50m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.81m  14.72m  14.18m  FOUL  13.84m  14.37m
  5 Keller, Chadd             JR Indiana Tech          16.11m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      14.31m  FOUL  14.55m  14.61m  FOUL  14.79m
  6 Davis, Thomas             FR Unattached            13.00m     14.32m   46-11.75 
      12.73m  FOUL  12.30m  14.18m  14.32m  FOUL
  7 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          14.00m     14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  14.13m  13.76m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ponce, Michael            FR Bethel (Ind.          15.26m     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Lechner, Jay              FR Unagv                 13.25m     13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.39m  FOUL
 10 Diarrassouba, Ninlo       FR Indiana Tech          15.24m     12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.35m  12.47m  FOUL           
 11 Balzer, Ryan              SR Oakland               11.70m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      FOUL  12.27m  11.86m           
 12 Donson, Blake             FR Unagv                 13.00m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      12.25m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Tuterow, Jake             FR Indiana Tech          11.61m     11.22m   36-09.75 
      10.54m  FOUL  11.22m           
 14 Doepker, Zach             FR Indiana Tech          14.00m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.20m  10.52m  10.95m           
 15 Reives, Steve             SO Grand Valley                     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.24m  10.21m  10.74m           
 16 Saliga, Nathan            JR Unattached             9.15m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.16m  FOUL  10.27m           
 17 Johnson, Nate             FR Indiana Tech           9.76m     10.23m   33-06.75 
      10.23m  10.23m  9.60m           
 -- Spalding, Patrick         SO Unattached            10.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
   NCAA Auto: A 20.14m                                                         
    NCAA Pro: P 17.50m                                                         
    GVSU Rec: G 20.05m  2002        Jason VanElst                              
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m  2011        Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gorley, Andrew            JR Grand Valley          17.54m     17.91mP  58-09.25 
      17.75m  FOUL  16.09m  16.75m  17.91m  FOUL
  2 Langdon, Bryant           JR Unattached            17.00m     17.33m   56-10.25 
      16.54m  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  17.33m
  3 Stiffler, Donny           JR Grand Valley          17.56m     17.09m   56-01.00 
      17.01m  16.48m  FOUL  FOUL  17.09m  FOUL
  4 Thompson, Kaleb           SR St. Joseph's          16.71m     16.60m   54-05.50 
      16.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.03m
  5 VanKampen, Lee            FR Grand Valley          16.00m     16.56m   54-04.00 
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL  16.08m  15.17m  16.53m
  6 Carlock, Ryan             JR Bethel (Ind.          16.50m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      16.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.55m
  7 Dekam, Nathan             SO Grand Valley          15.99m     15.91m   52-02.50 
      15.00m  15.91m  14.84m  15.81m  15.76m  FOUL
  8 Stachowicz, Joe           JR Aquinas               14.90m     15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  15.39m  15.88m  FOUL  15.30m  15.11m
  9 Cogswell, Jason           SR Davenport             17.02m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.58m  FOUL  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Baker, Aaron              JR Indiana Tech          15.88m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      FOUL  15.31m  14.73m           
 11 Vanderzwaag, BJ           SO Bethel (Ind.          16.03m     15.27m   50-01.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  15.27m           
 12 Lechner, Jay              FR Unagv                 14.49m     14.97m   49-01.50 
      FOUL  14.97m  FOUL           
 13 Donson, Blake             FR Unagv                 14.89m     14.64m   48-00.50 
      14.64m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Ponce, Michael            FR Bethel (Ind.          14.64m     14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.35m  14.21m  14.44m           
 15 Myyra, Erik               SR Eastern Mich          14.50m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      FOUL  14.09m  FOUL           
 16 Gallegos, Anthony         JR Oakland               13.75m     13.16m   43-02.25 
      13.16m  FOUL  12.97m           
 17 Lundy, Logan              FR Aquinas               12.19m      9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.80m  FOUL  FOUL