Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 08:14 PM
                       Calvin College Invite - 1/27/2012                       
                           Hosted by Calvin College                            
                                 Sturris Track                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                   4.90m  
  2 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   4.88m  
  3 Osterhaven, Samantha         Calvin                   4.82m  
  4 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                  4.66m  
  5 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     4.57m  
  6 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                     4.09m  
 
Event 18  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  6.20m  
  2 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                     6.07m  
  3 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                     6.02m  
  4 Martin, Travis               Hope                     5.90m  
  5 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                   5.54m  
  6 Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                     5.13m  
  7 VanWyk, Dan                  Calvin                   5.00m  
 -- Hamming, Dylan               Unat-A                  X5.90m  
 -- Uecker-Herman, Caleb         Unat-B                  X5.87m  
 
Event 19  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Banning, Hilary              Calvin                  10.40m  
  2 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                  10.18m  
  3 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                    10.15m  
 
Event 20  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brun, Henry                  Alma                    13.61m  
  2 Chew, Aaron                  Hope                    12.64m  
  3 Lawson, Jonas                Hope                    12.43m  
  4 Dolfin, David                Hope                    12.01m  
  5 Calyore, Christian           Hope                    11.54m  
  6 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                    11.37m  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reschke, Kristen             Hope                     1.55m  
  2 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   1.50m  
  2 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                   1.50m  
  4 Coykendall, Samantha         Alma                     1.40m  
  4 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                     1.40m  
  4 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                   1.40m  
  4 Coyne, Allison               Hope                     1.40m  
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerard, Jordan               Aquinas                  4.42m  
  2 Geerlings, Evert             Calvin                   4.27m  
  3 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     3.07m  
 -- Rosso, Michael               Hope                        NH  
 -- Winters, David               Hope                        NH  
 -- Thomas, Nickolas             Alma                        NH  
 -- Westmoreland, Austin         Alma                        NH  
 -- Ferrell, Daniel              Calvin                      NH  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                  3.50m  
  2 Witham, Abby                 Alma                     3.40m  
  3 Sarros, Emily                Aquinas                  2.95m  
  3 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                     2.95m  
  5 Stanley, Amelia              Hope                     2.80m  
  5 Kirsch, Jacqueline           Hope                     2.80m  
  7 Geating, Christina           Calvin                   2.65m  
  7 Rietsema, Marika             Aquinas                  2.65m  
  9 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     2.50m  
  9 Previch, Kristen             Hope                     2.50m  
  9 Gammon, Catie                Hope                     2.50m  
 -- Brudos, Katherine            Hope                        NH  
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helminiak, Ryan              Aquinas                  1.98m  
  2 Christians, Matt             Calvin                   1.93m  
  3 Shearon, Michael             Aquinas                  1.88m  
  4 Brandwein, Zachary           Hope                     1.73m  
 -- Chew, Aaron                  Hope                        NH  
 -- Johnson, Ahmand              Calvin                      NH  
 -- Leal, Aaron                  Unat-A                  X1.68m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 12.93m  
  2 Cranick, Amanda              Alma                    11.41m  
  3 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                    10.91m  
  4 Secord, Blair                Alma                    10.78m  
  5 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    10.12m  
  6 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   9.78m  
  7 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                   9.61m  
  8 Buhr, Lauren                 Alma                     9.48m  
  9 Mitchell, Kala               Alma                     8.74m  
 10 Emelander, Kaitlyn           Aquinas                  7.84m  
 -- Finney, Kaylee               Unat-A                 X12.07m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meckes, Aaron                Calvin                  15.34m  
  2 Ward, Ben                    Alma                    13.47m  
  3 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 13.44m  
  4 Padget, Blake                Alma                    12.52m  
  5 Slusser, David               Alma                    11.33m  
  6 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  10.92m  
  7 Both, Willem                 Calvin                  10.01m  
  8 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                   9.50m  
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Emily                 Aquinas                 15.92m  
  2 Weymouth, Stephanie          Alma                    13.50m  
  3 Steinhurst, Lauren           Alma                    11.32m  
  4 Bartels, Rachel              Aquinas                 11.19m  
  5 Secord, Blair                Alma                     9.88m  
  6 Cranick, Amanda              Alma                     9.61m  
  7 Buhr, Lauren                 Alma                     8.92m  
  8 Carmichael, Laura            Calvin                   8.61m  
 -- Finney, Kaylee               Unat-A                 X16.20m  
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stachowicz, Joe              Aquinas                 15.86m  
  2 Ward, Ben                    Alma                    12.45m  
  3 deWaal Malefyt, Ben          Calvin                  10.03m  
  4 Bellish, Jeremy              Calvin                   9.80m  
  5 Slusser, David               Alma                     9.53m  
 
Event 29  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                        13:05.14  
     1) Fennema, Sarah                  2) Michmerhuizen, Nicole          
     3) Kremers, Nicole                 4) Gunnink, Liza                  
  2 Alma  'A'                                          13:23.75  
     1) Helm, Julie                     2) Godley, Misty                  
     3) Halm, Ashley                    4) Sall, Anna                     
 -- Alma  'B'                                         X13:54.84  
     1) Pearson, Jennifer               2) Wittbrodt, Ann                 
     3) Chambers, Mary                  4) Corbett, Taylor                
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvin  'B'                                        10:52.44  
     1) Ferguson, Josh                  2) Kerr, Dan                      
     3) Kuyvenhoven, Jacob              4) Norregaard, Stephen            
  2 Alma  'A'                                          10:54.14  
     1) Deja, Matt                      2) Buchholz, Brent                
     3) Carranza, Xavier                4) Lacy, Garrett                  
 -- Calvin  'A'                                       X11:02.05  
     1) Reitberg, Daniel                2) Davis, Jonathan                
     3) Mc Elheny, Daniel               4) Roloff, William                
 
Event 31  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Nate                Calvin                 4:33.47  
  2 Van Haitsma, Alex            Calvin                 4:38.40  
  3 DeJong, Luke                 Calvin                 4:40.01  
  4 Spitzer, Phillip             Calvin                 4:41.44  
  5 Ferrara, John                Alma                   5:02.76  
  6 Kilpatrick, Jared            Alma                   5:02.99  
  7 Knop, Anthony                Alma                   5:23.54  
  8 Lee, Jacob                   Alma                   5:29.19  
 -- Koster, Kristopher           Unat-A                X4:31.15  
 
Event 32  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin                 5:08.80  
  2 Penning, Alyssa              Calvin                 5:10.91  
  3 Brase, Kaylea                Calvin                 5:12.36  
  4 Danner, Sarah                Calvin                 5:24.23  
  5 Peterson, Lydia              Calvin                 5:28.78  
  6 Penning, Kimby               Calvin                 5:33.17  
  7 Kregel, Hannah               Calvin                 5:33.79  
  8 VanDoornik, Devin            Calvin                 5:35.23  
  9 Schultz, Lisa                Calvin                 5:57.56  
 10 Pearson, Jennifer            Alma                   6:11.77  
 11 Drummond, Natayla            Alma                   6:19.55  
 
Event 33  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                   9.31   2 
  2 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                      9.81   2 
  3 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                    9.83   2 
  4 Calyore, Catherine           Hope                     10.43   2 
  5 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     10.63   2 
  6 Coykendall, Samantha         Alma                     10.69   2 
  7 Kirsch, Janelle              Hope                     10.81   1 
  8 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     10.82   2 
  9 Brudos, Katherine            Hope                     10.93   1 
 10 Hopkins, Karen               Alma                     11.27   1 
 10 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                     11.27   2 
 
Event 34  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calyore, Christian           Hope                      8.89  
  2 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                   9.01  
  3 Dolfin, David                Hope                      9.40  
  4 Thomas, Nickolas             Alma                      9.46  
  5 McCubbin, Andrew             Hope                      9.88  
 
Event 35  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fuller, Brooke               Aquinas                1:02.85   3 
  2 Henniger, Kaitlyn            Aquinas                1:03.44   3 
  3 Smith, Lauren                Aquinas                1:03.99   3 
  4 Mertz, Chelsea               Alma                   1:04.07   1 
  5 Fredenburg, Danielle         Aquinas                1:04.39   3 
  6 Tuninga, Kelley              Calvin                 1:04.57   2 
  7 DeGroot, Lauren              Calvin                 1:05.27   2 
  8 Clack, Andrea                Hope                   1:05.47   2 
  9 Rienstra, Mia                Calvin                 1:08.00   1 
 10 McKeachie, Heather           Hope                   1:08.08   1 
 11 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                   1:11.67   1 
 -- Kramer, Kayleigh             Unat-B                X1:04.01   2 
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hicks, Nathan                Aquinas                  52.93   2 
  2 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  53.07   2 
  3 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     54.35   2 
  4 Soisson, Mark                Hope                     54.78   1 
 -- Al-Shatel, Salim             Unattached              X54.62   1 
 
Event 37  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                   7.92   3 
  2 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                   7.95   3 
  3 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                    8.20   3 
  4 Heston, Erika                Aquinas                   8.28   3 
  5 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                   8.35   3 
  6 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                    8.47   3 
  7 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                   8.48   3 
  8 Venlet, Sarah                Hope                      8.53   2 
  9 Dorko, Alicia                Aquinas                   8.64   3 
 10 Osterhaven, Samantha         Calvin                    8.67   1 
 11 Wissner, Zoann               Hope                      8.71   2 
 12 Askew, Whitney               Hope                      8.72   2 
 13 Noblin, Brittany             Alma                      8.86   1 
 14 Hinds, Emma                  Alma                      8.95   2 
 15 Rivera, Caitlin              Hope                      9.24   1 
 16 Mitchell, Kala               Alma                      9.45   2 
 -- Comer, Fiana                 Unat-B                   X8.31   2 
 
Event 38  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                   7.19   2 
  2 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                   7.21   2 
  3 Carranza, Xavier             Alma                      7.31   2 
  4 Willis, Zack                 Calvin                    7.46   2 
  5 Oluwasegun, Oyesile          Calvin                    7.54   2 
  6 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                      7.62   2 
  7 Soisson, Mark                Hope                      7.75   2 
  8 Johnson, Ahmand              Calvin                    7.77   1 
  9 Lenneman, Michael            Alma                      7.78   1 
 10 Palmer, Austin               Aquinas                   7.84   2 
 11 Roach, Dane                  Hope                      8.14   1 
 -- Stroner, Brad                Unat-A                   X7.28   1 
 -- Hamming, Dylan               Unat-A                   X7.37   1 
 -- Wielard, Clay                Unat-A                   X7.40   1 
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Olivia               Calvin                 2:28.01  
  2 Bonney, Caitlyn              Aquinas                2:28.02  
  3 Fennema, Sarah               Calvin                 2:29.51  
  4 Katt, Jackie                 Aquinas                2:30.39  
  5 Scheidel, Allison            Aquinas                2:31.74  
  6 Michmerhuizen, Nicole        Calvin                 2:33.26  
  7 Godley, Misty                Alma                   2:33.70  
  8 Downing, Miranda             Aquinas                2:36.39  
  9 Dreyer, Kristen              Aquinas                2:36.85  
 10 Kremers, Audrey              Calvin                 2:37.19  
 11 Wittbrodt, Ann               Alma                   2:53.10  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potgeter, Zack               Aquinas                2:02.16  
  2 Deja, Matt                   Alma                   2:02.78  
  3 Huizing, Stephen             Aquinas                2:02.83  
  4 Ferguson, Josh               Calvin                 2:04.06  
  5 Vojtko, Andrew               Aquinas                2:04.13  
  6 Alvardo, Jesus               Aquinas                2:05.93  
  7 Smith, Killian               Aquinas                2:07.68  
  8 Foley, Ken                   Aquinas                2:07.97  
  9 Irmen, Charles               Aquinas                2:09.47  
 10 Kuyvenhoven, Jacob           Calvin                 2:10.88  
 11 Huntoon, Joeeph              Alma                   2:17.99  
 -- Koster, Kristopher           Unat-A                X2:07.84  
 
Event 41  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeStefano, Samantha          Aquinas                  25.94   7 
  2 Hall, Joordn                 Aquinas                  26.25   7 
  3 Bennett, Stephanie           Calvin                   27.10   6 
  4 Busscher, Julie              Calvin                   27.12   6 
  5 Koenig, Madison              Aquinas                  27.49   7 
  6 Kolnitys, Dana               Aquinas                  27.80   6 
  7 Sybesma, Amy                 Calvin                   28.22   1 
  8 VanderBrug, Lindsey          Calvin                   28.65   5 
  9 Afton, Katherine             Hope                     28.99   5 
 10 Leikert, Anna                Hope                     29.43   3 
 11 Severt, Jordyn               Hope                     29.59   3 
 12 Hinds, Emma                  Alma                     29.73   3 
 13 Noblin, Brittany             Alma                     29.98   5 
 14 Thompson, Lane               Alma                     30.19   4 
 15 Sybesma, Laura               Calvin                   30.47   1 
 16 Hoekstra, Caroline           Hope                     30.64   2 
 17 English, Laura               Hope                     31.27   4 
 18 Mitchell, Kala               Alma                     31.62   2 
 19 Dvorak, Erika                Hope                     31.84   2 
 -- Comer, Fiana                 Unat-B                  X27.77   4 
 
Event 42  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McKinney, Rumeal             Aquinas                  22.25   5 
  2 Parminter, Ryan              Aquinas                  22.68   5 
  3 Bordeaux, Ray                Aquinas                  23.32   4 
  4 Sanders, Jake                Aquinas                  23.57   5 
  5 Barney, Elliott              Hope                     23.98   4 
  6 Slomski, Joe                 Aquinas                  24.06   4 
  7 Kreichelt, Andrew            Hope                     24.21   2 
  8 Farley, Brad                 Aquinas                  24.45   3 
  9 Lenneman, Michael            Alma                     24.85   1 
 10 Martin, Travis               Hope                     24.96   1 
 11 Thomas, Nickolas             Alma                     25.14   2 
 -- Stroner, Brad                Unat-A                  X23.06   3 
 -- Hamming, Dylan               Unat-A                  X23.54   3 
 -- Leal, Aaron                  Unat-A                  X24.75   2 
 
Event 43  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vannette, Lizzy              Calvin                18:36.10  
 -- Penning, Alyssa              Calvin               X18:36.90  
 -- Diemer, Kaitlin              Calvin               X18:44.87  
 
Event 44  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerk, Sam                    Calvin                15:52.95  
  2 Kerr, Dan                    Calvin                15:56.45  
  3 Lacy, Garrett                Alma                  16:17.43  
  4 Christiansen, Jake           Calvin                16:27.47  
 -- Koster, Kristopher           Unat-A               X15:54.11  
 
Event 45  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        4:14.55  
     1) Fuller, Brooke                  2) Fredenburg, Danielle           
     3) Henniger, Kaitlyn               4) Bonney, Caitlyn                
  2 Hope  'A'                                           4:17.05  
     1) Afton, Katherine                2) Calyore, Catherine             
     3) Kirsch, Jacqueline              4) Venlet, Sarah                  
  3 Calvin  'A'                                         4:20.14  
     1) Gunnink, Liza                   2) Rienstra, Mia                  
     3) Tuninga, Kelley                 4) Banning, Hilary                
  4 Alma  'A'                                           4:28.67  
     1) Witham, Abby                    2) Godley, Misty                  
     3) Thompson, Lane                  4) Mertz, Chelsea                 
 -- Calvin  'B'                                        X4:23.38  
 -- Hope  'B'                                          X4:35.10  
     1) McKeachie, Heather              2) Hoekstra, Caroline             
     3) Gammon, Catie                   4) English, Laura                 
 
Event 46  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aquinas  'A'                                        3:31.12  
     1) Bordeaux, Ray                   2) Slomski, Joe                   
     3) Huizing, Stephen                4) Hicks, Nathan                  
  2 Hope  'A'                                           3:37.09  
     1) Rietsema, Joel                  2) Holicki, Cam                   
     3) Soisson, Mark                   4) Barney, Elliott                
  3 Calvin  'A'                                         3:38.46  
     1) Holstege, Erik                  2) Davis, Jonathan                
     3) Mc Elheny, Daniel               4) Reitberg, Daniel               
  4 Alma  'A'                                           3:39.17  
     1) Carranza, Xavier                2) Buchholz, Brent                
     3) Thomas, Nickolas                4) Brun, Henry                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvin                     175        2) Aquinas                   155   
    3) Alma                        87        4) Hope                       60   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Aquinas                    152        2) Calvin                    130   
    3) Hope                       102        4) Alma                       85