Board of Trustees  
 

 

Board of Trustee Members

 
Officers Trustees Trustees Emeriti
 
Officers
Lt. General John Nowak


John Nowak
Chair

Lt. General, United States Air Force, Retired

Term 3 of Office 2013-2016

Donald Burns

 

Dr. Donald Burns

Vice Chair

President Emeritus, Montcalm Community College

Term 2 of Office 2011-2014

Sr. Nathalie Meyer, O.P.

 

Sr. Nathalie Meyer, O.P.

Secretary

Grand Rapids Dominicans

Term 3 of Office 2012-2015

Michael Lown

Michael Lown

Treasurer

Corporate Controller, The Motorcycle Company LLC

Term 3 of Office 2013-2016

 
Trustees
Debra Bailey

 

Debra Bailey

Director of Corporate Communications,
Steelcase Inc.

Term 3 of Office 2013-2016

Sr. Maureen Geary, O.P.

 

Sr. Maureen Geary, O.P.

Prioress, Grand Rapids Dominicans

Dominican Leadership 2012-2018

James A. Brunson

 

James A. Brunson

Brigadier General, United States Army, RetiredTerm 2 of Office 2012-2015
Sr. Mary Kay Oosdyke, O.P.


Sr. Mary Kay Oosdyke, O.P.

Adjunct Professor, Aquinas College

Term 3 of Office 2013-2016

Thomas Czerney

 

Thomas Czerney, CPA

Retired Partner, Beene Garter, LLP

Term 3 of Office 2011-2014

Matthew Wey

 

Matt Wey

Manager, Marsh USA, Inc.

Term 1 of Office 2011-2014

Richard Durell


Richard Durell

Partner, Durell & Jackson, PLC

Term 3 of Office 2013-2016

Robert C. Woodhouse, Jr.

 

Robert C. Woodhouse, Jr.

President, Restoration Technologies Inc.

Term 2 of Office 2012-2015

Dennis Echelbarger

 

Dennis Echelbarger

Chairman, Echelbarger, Himebaugh, Tamm,

and Co., P.C.

Term 1 of Office 2011-2014
   
 

 
Trustees Emeriti
Gregory Alksnis
Marty Allen, Jr.
Gerald Barber
David Bottrall
Dr. Harold Bowman
Marge Byington
John Canepa
Thomas Church
Carretta Cooke
Marilyn Drake
Msgr. William Duncan
Sr. Constance Fifelski, O.P.
A.J. Flogge
Antonio Flores
David G. Frey
Sally Gleason
Sr. Joyce Ann Hertzig, O.P.
Sr. Margaret Hillary, O.P.
Carol Duba Holm
John Jackoboice
Raymond Knape
Donald LeClair
Sr. Mary Martens, O.P.
George McAleenan
Jim McKay
Patrick Miles, Jr.
H. Richard Morgenstern
Lyle Morrison
Sr. Carmelita Murphy
Rosemary Denmark Murphy
Hon. William Murphy
Kenneth Neyer
Karen Palmore
Joseph Parini
Rev. Mark Przybysz
Patrick Quinn
R.E. Riebel
Jacob Robinson
Ellen Satterlee
Roger Schiefler
Yvonne Sims
Edward Smith
I. John Snider, II
Luanne Thodey
Sr. Margaret Thomas, O.P.
Luis Tomatis
Robert Vander Weide
Sr. Marjorie Vangsness, O.P.
Sr. M. Aquinas Weber, O.P.
Peter Wege
John Wheeler
Dcn. Dennis Williams
Kate Wolters
Lisa Wurst